Kelowna Kennel Club
Sunday, May 20, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 4)
Monday, May 21 (Rally Trial 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Cynthia Seeling --
MBPIS BBPIS GrCH Westarr Remember The Heroes
"Hero"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Cynthia Seeling


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Tallywood Indulgence
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Weimaraner  
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet
Points: 121
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Poodle (Standard)  
Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Retriever (Labrador)   Duckndogs Third Time's A Charm








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet
  Weimaraner   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 3rd    Italo Dei Silvanbull   Lagotto Romagnolo   17
Group 4th   
Fieldgate's Candy Crush
  Setter (English)   14
BPIG   
Fieldgate's Candy Crush
  Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Duckndogs Third Time's A Charm   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Italo Dei Silvanbull



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kermodei's Operation Rudder



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Agilefox's Pearl Ensign



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldgate's Candy Crush



Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kilbane Sweet Dreamz



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   13
Group 3rd   Ch Pikkinokka's June Bug   Finnish Spitz   12
Group 4th   
Ch Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
BPIG   
Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zappa's The Thrill Is Gone



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pikkinokka's June Bug



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Briarshan's Red Ryder







Group 3 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK
  Boxer   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour
  Great Dane   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 4th   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   12
BPIG   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Estar Al Loro   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pawsonlake Monashee Breeze



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowy Mountain's Lunar Eclipse At Harvest Moon



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TsarShadow's Fortunes of War



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vonbrandt Amber Precious Stone



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun







Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanaca's As U Like It







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Snow Winds Got It All
  Border Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Iz's Red Moon Rising
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Snow Winds Got It All



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
True Blue Dakota



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arete's Big Bang Debut



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Rolling Thunder



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Distaff Blackbird







Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantebury Long Hot Summer
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 2nd   
Festivals Soul Idris Elba
  Pug   21
Group 3rd    Silvermorning's Blaze Of Enchantment   Papillon   17
Group 4th   
Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
BPIG   
Festivals Soul Idris Elba
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kendallkastle True Grit
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cantebury Long Hot Summer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hileigh Midsummer Nights Dream



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sensational Sunset



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Silvermorning's Blaze Of Enchantment



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka's Dream A Lil Dream



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Festivals Soul Idris Elba



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rigair Moana Catching A Dream







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   14
Group 2nd   
Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   Ch Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov   French Bulldog   10
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   9
BPIG   
Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trushe Iz Palevyh Buldogov



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groomroom's Moxie For Topiary



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Awesome Faith Wintergardens Fortune



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunside Follow My Dream





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tallywood Indulgence
  Collie (Rough)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   9
BPIG    Legacy's Misty Mountain Hop   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mystksand Missundaztood V Maxcell   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
N-Vee du Chateau Rocher



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tallywood Indulgence



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Demuir A Time To Remember



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CL's Sign Othe Times Marleesha



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Koromandel Grat Kaos



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Picaro De Las Brisas Del Mar



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Toshay's Beaumaris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By