Comox Valley Kennel Club
Monday, June 12, 2017



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 10
Saturday, June 10 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Sunday, June 11
Sunday, June 11 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)
Monday, June 12
Tuesday, June 13



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 123 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Dalmatian  
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Lhasa Apso   Desiderata Tora Tillarox Tosca
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Bullmastiff  
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 2nd   Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet   Weimaraner   18
Group 3rd   
Ch LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   14
Group 4th   GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire   Spaniel (Brittany)   13
BPIG   
Ch Aurelia's King's Ransom
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Summerhill She Knows She Can Fly   Setter (English)   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Azureblue Rocky Mountain Boy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo







Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jerland N Pied D'Or Baby Let's Dance



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ranzfel Vanilla



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aurelia's Northrn Echo Point



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   20
Group 2nd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   18
Group 4th   Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   12
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Karnak Georgie Girl For Charikar   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Khandhu O So Dapper



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt's I Sing The Songs



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 4th   
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   7
BPIG   
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bayberns Close To My Heart



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graymar Salish Raven



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Annie Get Your Gun







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 4th    Milar Leonard Mc.Coy   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   3
BPIG   
Ch Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Elvie



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter
  Pug   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   9
Group 4th    Furrycreek's Fit For A Queen   Pomeranian   6
BPIG    No Imperfection Vice Versa   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Derrima Mano Serbentas



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Furrycreek's Fit For A Queen



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
C Lyn Anastasia At Lemoge



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin
  Lhasa Apso   12
BPIG   
Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Desiderata Tora Tillarox Tosca   Lhasa Apso   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Waylin's Tropical Storm   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perdita's A Parlay At H'Gate



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desiderata The Blond Assassin



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 3rd   
Eclipse All That Glitters
  Berger Picard   3
Group 4th    Furrycreek Arctic Sky Blue   Australian Shepherd   2
BPIG   
Eclipse All That Glitters
  Berger Picard   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Furrycreek Arctic Sky Blue



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loehr's Island Sapphire Sky



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By