EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Ladies Kennel Club of BC
February 07, 2020 - February 09, 2020
Abbotsford, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 3 All Breed Shows
Address: Abbotsford Agrifair, 32470 Haida Dr, Abbotsford, BC V2T 5A6

Closing Date: Wednesday, January 22, 2020  @ 11:00 p.m. (Pacific)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, February 07
Saturday, February 08
Sunday, February 09



  • Conformation - Bruce Fraser (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Patricia Hastings (Oregon, USA)
    Conformation - Virginia Lyne (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Raymond Yurick (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Feb 7, 2020
    Feb 8, 2020
    Feb 9, 2020
    Bests Bruce FraserPatricia HastingsVirginia Lyne
    Group 1 Bruce FraserVirginia LyneRaymond Yurick
    Group 2 Virginia LyneBruce FraserRaymond Yurick
    Group 3 Virginia LynePatricia HastingsBruce Fraser
    Group 4 Bruce FraserPatricia HastingsVirginia Lyne
    Group 5 Patricia HastingsVirginia LyneBruce Fraser
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Bruce Fraser

    Bruce Fraser
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz

    Patricia Hastings
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Raymond Yurick

    Group Level
    Virginia Lyne

    Patricia Hastings
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Akita
    Japanese Spitz

    Virginia Lyne
    Dalmatian
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Group 7 Virginia LyneBruce FraserPatricia Hastings


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Parking and Grooming Space
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday at 12:00 noon. Entries will be taken up to 11:00 a.m. Judge: TBA.

Hotels
Best Western Plus...32110 Marshall Rd.,Abbottsford /Phone: 1-877-237-8791
Sandman Hotel....... 32720 Simon Ave. Abbotsford / Phone: (604)556-7263
Travelodge............. 1821 Sumas Way, Abbotsford /Phone: (604)859-8341
Coast Hotel.............2020 Sumas Way, Abbotsford / Phone: 1-844-225-0052



Event Map
Address: Abbotsford Agrifair, 32470 Haida Dr, Abbotsford, BC V2T 5A6
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By