Skaha Kennel Club
Sunday, September 2, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, September 02 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Louise Harris
Samoyed  
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Louise Harris
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
Points: 172
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Louise Harris
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Puppylove Delamatchas Tanner
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Louise Harris
Beauceron  
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher








Group 1 - Louise Harris Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh QHF's Born To Fly
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde City Of Stars
  Pointer   46
Group 3rd    Allsgold's Winger From Chuckanut   Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 4th   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   34
BPIG    Puppylove Delamatchas Tanner   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Coppermoon Hop On Pop   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh LK Roxy Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
LK Champagne Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
LK Champagne Charlie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
LK Champagne Charlie


Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Seasyde City Of Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn

Select Dog
Ch Perdizes de Brasilia Andy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Kingscroft Sogni D Oro

Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh QHF's Born To Fly



Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blacklace Magic I'm A Rockstar



Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-4-1)
Ch Allsgold's Winger From Chuckanut

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nadina's Easter Sunrise

Select Dog
Ch Kayenna's Chasing Gold

Select Bitch
Ch Coppermoon Jitterbug



Winners Bitch: (0-3-4-1)
Nadina's Easter Sunrise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allsgold Oakley Get Ur Gun

Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
Charltons Dusted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Makaila's Skirts N' Dirt

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Charltons Dusted

Best Puppy In Breed
Charltons Dusted


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Charltons Dusted

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosefield's Sensational Sako


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Tchesinkut's Odds On Kermodei

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charltons Chrissie

Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whymark's Ocean Sunset

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Whymark's Ocean Sunset

Best Puppy In Breed
Whymark's Ocean Sunset

Select Dog
GCh Readyfor Elixer Of Luv By Quinncreek


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Whymark's Ocean Sunset

Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Sevenoaks Sagebrush Betsymae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Plaisance Queen Lily Of Desert

Best Puppy In Breed
Set'r Ridge's Count Your Blessings

Select Dog
Ch Set'r Ridge's Officer And A Gentleman


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Sevenoaks Jumped Right In


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Plaisance Queen Lily Of Desert

Reserve Winners Bitch
Set'r Ridge's Count Your Blessings

Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Saturnii Careless Whisper

Select Bitch
Ch Denbydales Riversong At Kenerin



Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Best Puppy In Breed
Puppylove Delamatchas Tanner


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Puppylove Delamatchas Tanner


Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mar-Ric Cooper James Cindy's Choice


Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Capa von Haus Schladern

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zoldmali Zerge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Capa von Haus Schladern


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Capa von Haus Schladern


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Zoldmali Zerge

Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Silversea's Summer Sonnet

Select Dog
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Brian Harris Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   12
Group 2nd    Sinclair Tasteocountry   Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Dairun Show Must Go On
  Beagle   8
Group 4th   Ch Foinaven Mordecai   Irish Wolfhound   6
BPIG    Sinclair Tasteocountry   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigsmithys Dalton   Beagle   0
Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Zappa's The Thrill Is Gone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zappa's Smoking Blues



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Dairun Show Must Go On

Select Dog
GCh Laponderosa's Sassenach



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Karanoff Balios



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pikkinokka's Star Kissed



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Foinaven Mordecai



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Sinclair Tasteocountry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Surrey Hill's Launch Time At Mariner

Best Puppy In Breed
Sinclair Tasteocountry

Select Bitch
Ch Sinclair Fly Like A Bird



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Sinclair Tasteocountry





Group 3 - Louise Harris Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour
  Great Dane   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started
  Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 4th   
Ch Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   11
BPIG    Lindsayleigh's Alli's Secret   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northpier's Callisto's Dream At Kemxtus   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sanekats Nova

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanekats Nova



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sanekats Nova

Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Bernerbay's Sir Ross Sebastion


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Bernerbay's Sir Ross Sebastion

Reserve Winners Dog
Werlwind's Keeping It Cool


Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Lookaway's Major Bob


Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Gaffle's Sir Kingsley V Kilmarnock

Select Dog
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Fiveam's Finish What Ya Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Janterra's Diamonds And Rust

Select Dog
Legendale Addiction V Goldgrove

Select Bitch
Ch Sharinway's She's A Golddigger



Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour



Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House







Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Asgardian's Diamond Inthe Ruff

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Alli's Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's Alli's Secret

Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vanaca's As U Like It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanaca's As U Like It





Group 4 - Brian Harris Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cleghorn's Fortune And Glory
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Marauders Hey Jude
  American Staffordshire Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Fairplay's Wild 'N Wicked
  Irish Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil
  Scottish Terrier   14
BPIG    Windacre Kosmo Effect   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mysticgold's Broken Halo   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Marauders Hey Jude



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glen Mara Never Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glen Mara Never Enough


Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Grayfriar's Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Iz's Red Moon Rising



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Auldwychs Best Kept Secrets



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Auldwychs Best Kept Secrets

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fairplay's Wild 'N Wicked



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cearuil's Radha Ta Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cearuil's Radha Ta Me


Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Arete's Big Bang Debut



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamaker Dancing On Air

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Scandals Adam Strutinsky

Best Puppy In Breed
Empire Come Hellor High Water


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Scandals Adam Strutinsky


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Empire Come Hellor High Water

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brueik's Super Trouper



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Distaff Blackbird

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Cleghorn's Fortune And Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Karamynd Risky Business

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre Kosmo Effect

Select Bitch
Ch Windacre Not A Drive By



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Windacre Kosmo Effect

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windacre Ready For Autumn





Group 5 - Brian Harris Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 4th   
Ch Teralea's Fire Down Below
  Miniature Pinscher   19
BPIG   
Ch Teralea's Fire Down Below
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cantebury Myristica Nutmeg   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blue Moon Cavaliers This Amazing Shadow

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Kendallkastle True Grit

Best Puppy In Breed
Kendallkastle True Grit

Select Bitch
GCh Cantebury Three Dog Night


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Kendallkastle True Grit

Reserve Winners Dog
Kewpy's Cepos Gustof


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Cantebury Frozen Asset

Reserve Winners Bitch
Enchanting Tails All That Jazz

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC

Best Of Opposite Sex
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Casa Bonita Admire Montclaire

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Janterra Leith's Shooting Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Janterra Leith's Shooting Star



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Teralea's Fire Down Below

Best Puppy In Breed
Teralea's Fire Down Below



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Teralea's Fire Down Below

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch Silvermorning's Blaze Of Enchantment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Akai's Diamond In A Rhinestone World

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Annacott Fancy Image Of Akai



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Annacott Animato Ease Into It

Reserve Winners Bitch
St Clares Rising Star Julyett

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Lilangelz Dealer Of Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheyennes Celestial Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Cheyennes Celestial Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheyennes Celestial Rain


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Sunokas Dream Pistol


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Cheyennes Celestial Rain

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Knickers And Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Amberleigh

Select Dog
Ch Yellow Frame's The Hustler



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Xoe's Knickers And Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's Amberleigh

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carmorosa's Ranger Rick



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nicnak's Shameless

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiwiblue Dare To Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nicnak's Shameless

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kiwiblue Dare To Dance





Group 6 - Louise Harris Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Rickees Green Machine
  Keeshond   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 4th   
Ch BFF's Piece de Resistance
  French Bulldog   17
BPIG    Lemoges Kathrine The Great   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marquesan's Queen Maeve Of Connacht   Lowchen   0
Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Premjer Boston-Pinch

Best Puppy In Breed
Premjer Boston-Pinch

Select Bitch
Ch Destiny's Dutchess


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Premjer Boston-Pinch


Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc



Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Diamond D's Man About Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Diamond D's Man About Town


Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh BFF's Piece de Resistance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Casino Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Bff's Quantum Leap


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Bff's Quantum Leap


Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Rickees Green Machine

Select Dog
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Madrigal-Kazar When Doves Cry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenoka Madrigal Sweet Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Chenoka Madrigal Sweet Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marquesan's Golden Rose

Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Groomroom's Moxie For Topiary



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Groomroom's Moxie For Topiary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lyric Topiary Melody

Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemoges Kathrine The Great

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Lemoges Kathrine The Great

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges Kathrine The Great


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Crystalton Chikoda Adamas

Reserve Winners Dog
Cremelulas Rebel


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Lemoges Kathrine The Great

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coronado Topiary Startothright

Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darken's Wish You Were Here

Judge: Louise Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Brian Harris Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca
  Finnish Lapphund   22
Group 4th    Full Sail's How Do You Like Me Now   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
BPIG   
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   0
Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiji People Will Talk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kiji People Will Talk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Alistair's Xtremely Cute


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Tiffany's Loki Dog Of Mischief






Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sky Acres Time To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Attra Dea's Three Wishes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sky Acres Time To Fly


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sky Acres Time To Fly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Attra Dea's Three Wishes

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherfire Bless The Broken Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherfire Bless The Broken Road

Select Dog
GCh Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Cherfire Bless The Broken Road

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca



Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch CL's Sign Othe Times Marleesha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand Missundaztood V Maxcell

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Missundaztood V Maxcell

Select Dog
GCh Knaufhills Radar V Kridler



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Mystksand Missundaztood V Maxcell

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Westpointe Amarige Forte

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marpointe's Crown Jewel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Agile Acquiesce

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band

Select Dog
Ch Shelgrande E Street Band


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Agile Chips Ahoy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Agile Acquiesce

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maksherri Baiya Morna

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Maksherri Baiya Morna

Best Puppy In Breed
Maksherri Baiya Morna

Select Dog
Ch Toshay's Beaumaris


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Coedwig's Bailey's Canadian Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Maksherri Baiya Morna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Toshay's Mirror Pond

Judge: Brian Harris

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Full Sail's How Do You Like Me Now



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Full Sail's How Do You Like Me Now

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By