BIS, MBISS AM GrCH Can GrCH ArgCH Cantu's Timliss Sirius Intentions
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: CJ - (Male)
Owner: Diana Hedstrom, Laina Griffin, Amy Griffin, Melissa Norton DVM
Breeder: Laina Griffin, Amy Griffin, Melissa Norton DVM
Handler: Michelle Yeadon PHA, CPHA
Website: http://www.fantasypugs.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 15 13 17 19 17
All Breed Ranking: 80 78 92 114 95

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 14 9 7 5   0 0 0 0 2   984
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Louise Harris 23
  Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 3 (0-1-3-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Brian Harris 33
  Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 4 (0-2-3-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 15
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 25
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Group 1st   Cathy Wankel 25
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Wankel 0
Friday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 20
  Group 1st   Charles Bett 27
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Davida Brown 23
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Saturday Group 4th   Fabricio Pastor 10
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 17
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 21
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 21
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 15
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   John Wade 17
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 0
Sunday Group 1st   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 18
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Nancy Tibben 11
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 24
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 6 (2-3-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 32
  Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 6 (2-3-1-1)
Thursday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 36
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Pug Club of Canada [National] July 14 to July 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 23

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Skiba 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 16
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 15
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Sunday Group 4th   David Swartwood 22
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 21
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucas Rodriguez 40
  Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 7 (2-4-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 39
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 7 (2-4-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7 (2-4-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 66
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 9

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 14 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 7

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Murray Eason 59
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3 (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 34
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 4
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 45
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 4 (0-3-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Andy Gong 33
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Garry Dryburgh 37
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 5 (0-4-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 10
Group Ranking: 27 27 26 27 112
All Breed Ranking: 176 175 159 164 841

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   553
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 36
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (2-1-1-1)
Sunday Group 4th   Ricardo Saldana 18
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 4 (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4 (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 4 (0-2-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best In Show   James Reynolds 354 *
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 48
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (0-2-2-1)
Friday Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 52
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 30
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (0-2-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-2-0)
Tuesday Group 4th   Sandra Orford 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Jon Cole 20
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (0-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 3 (0-2-2-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 9 9 8 8 12
All Breed Ranking: 46 46 41 53 83

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 14 10 10 11   0 0 0 0 3   1680
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Dana Cline 49
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2

Show Date
Pug Club Of Canada October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lorene Vickers-Smith 58
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 12

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 28
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2
Saturday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 43
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2
Friday Group 1st   Ray Smith 38
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 41
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Olvis 56
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 53
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 5
Friday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 39
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Takahiro Miyagawa 32
  Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 24
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 7
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 32
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 7
Friday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 23
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 21
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Trotter 238
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 31
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
Friday Group 1st   Charles Trotter 32
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Palmer 36
  Best Of Breed   John Palmer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Friday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joanne Sewell 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 9
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 23
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 18
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Hodgkinson 29
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 33
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 8
Thursday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 30
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 6

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 18
  Group 4th   Ainslie Mills 17
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 14
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 41
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 33
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 42
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Christian Gomez 44
  Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 2

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 16
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 4
Monday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 24
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3
Saturday Group 1st   Murray Eason 33
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 23 to May 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 24
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 21
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland March 29 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 7

Show Date
Pug Dog Club Of BC March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 7

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 32
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 7
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 45
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 8
Friday Group 2nd   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 28
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 7

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 32
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 3
Friday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 25
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 38
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 4
Friday Group 2nd   Vania Haga (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 25 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 192 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1331 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   53
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 53
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 62 61 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 759 743 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4832 4729 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Stephen Hubbell N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By