Skaha Kennel Club
Friday, September 11, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 13 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 13 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
Points: 201 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Bullmastiff  
Ch Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
MiJean's A Little Something Extra
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Cairn Terrier 
GCh Grayfriar's Max & Cairn Terrier 
Ch Iz's Pillage N Plunder








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze
  Spaniel (Clumber)   44
Group 2nd    Sunsetter's Dottie's Goin West   Setter (English)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   39
BPIG    Dezertfyre Jaybren's Shining Star at Shayla   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MiJean's A Little Something Extra
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Duckndogs Calling In A Bet



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunsetter's Dottie's Goin West



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh MiJean's Walkin' On Air



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bragdons Neuman's Own Franchi



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dezertfyre Jaybren's Shining Star at Shayla



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Target's Passion For Precision







Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   15
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Westknock Double Take
  Whippet   10
Group 4th   
Ch Pohjanukon Puuhapete
  Norrbottenspets   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dhu Mohr Gentom Warlock At Hollyrood
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hidden Cedars Easy Virtue MS



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Wild Thing



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pohjanukon Puuhapete



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westknock Double Take







Group 3 - Roberto Alvarez Marquez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   16
BPIG   
Ch Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mytuk's Talk Of The Town   Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mytuk's The Contender



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ltl Mtns Bazillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Roberto Alvarez Marquez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
  Scottish Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
BPIG   
Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dreamaker Hot Shot   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mysticgold's Rhythm And Blue



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Rock Acapella



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maiha Dreamaker Trying My Luck



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   23
Group 4th    Sunterra Shake It Off   Pomeranian   14
BPIG   
Truluv's Patent Pending
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xoe's Causin' Trouble   Pug   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belissimo Bravo Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hileigh Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Truluv's Patent Pending



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunterra Shake It Off



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Depasquiet Madame Butterfly







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Viva Las Vegas
  Bulldog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   25
Group 3rd    Marquesan's Chuck's Boy Jeffrey   Lowchen   20
Group 4th    Cornerstone's Nehemiah   Keeshond   15
BPIG    Cornerstone's Nehemiah   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Trumpet's Back In Time   Keeshond   0
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Badass Beatch



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ufourea Sun Fire Girl



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cornerstone's Nehemiah



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Marquesan's Chuck's Boy Jeffrey



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Topiary Last Spike



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Roberto Alvarez Marquez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray
  Collie (Rough)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loehr's Island Royal Flush   Old English Sheepdog   0
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chantilly's Don't Mind If I Do



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Koves-Berci Betyar Dundi Demon



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By