GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Irish - (Male)
Owner: Janice Swan, Jill Scholl, David Jeffries
Breeder: Janice Swan, Jill Scholl, Elizabeth Easton
Handler: Jill Scholl
Website: https://www.facebook.com/ShaylaBullmastiffs/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 25 25 22 21 20
Group Ranking: 403 397 372 350 330
All Breed Ranking: 2999 2950 2810 2668 2467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] October 12 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Stud Dog   Shaun Watson N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (0-1-3-0)
  Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 15
Monday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 31 29 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 680 659 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4213 4108 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (3-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 4
Group Ranking: 21 20 20 24 18
All Breed Ranking: 121 118 129 158 134

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 12 6   0 0 0 0 0   759
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3 (0-1-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (0-2-2-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 51
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4 (0-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 46

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 45
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 61
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best BBE In Group LTD Breed Show Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judi Elford 1
  Best BBE In Group   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Judi Elford 32
  Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 36
Friday Best Owner Handled In Show   Judi Elford N/A
  Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 35
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Nigel Trainor 29
  Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 6
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Monday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 20
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 5
Saturday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 15
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 14
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 1
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 18

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5
Friday Group 3rd   Lesley Chalmers 23
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 3
  Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 18

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 2
  Best BBE In Group   Julio Rueda N/A
  Group 3rd   Julio Rueda 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 2
  Group 4th   Leni Finne 15

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 21
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4
Friday Group 3rd   Mary White 26
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 2
  Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 14 12
Group Ranking: 157 156 142 137 128
All Breed Ranking: 991 983 931 870 803

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 47

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 7
Monday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 5
  Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 12
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 20 20 19 19 20
Group Ranking: 284 281 262 257 271
All Breed Ranking: 1712 1698 1580 1562 1620

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Denys Janssen 25
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By