Can.GCh.Am.GCh. Cashel's Oban On Ice BISS BIS MRBIS
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Oban - (Male)
Owner: John & Penny Rogers
Breeder: John & Penny Rogers
Handler: Penny Rogers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 29 29 27 25 21
All Breed Ranking: 292 289 273 256 234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   335
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] September 26 to September 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Veteran Male   Sue Goldberg N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Lisa Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 23

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mukul Vaid 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 158
  Best Veteran In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Diana Fenton N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Diana Fenton N/A
  Group 1st   Diana Fenton 19
  Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 2
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 13
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Camac 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Dana Cline 33
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3 (0-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 29
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Dawne Deeley 35

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 11 10
Group Ranking: 204 202 191 181 163
All Breed Ranking: 1946 1935 1833 1743 1585

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Group   John Rowton N/A
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 28
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 11 11 11 12 12
All Breed Ranking: 132 131 131 154 162

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 5 9 6 6   0 1 1 0 2   669
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 21
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 20

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 09 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 9
  Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 42

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 31
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 5
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 38
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 7

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vojislav Al Daghistini 18
  Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 3
  Group 4th   Daniel Ceres Rubio 11

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Ty 4
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Elaine Ty N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Ty 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Schepers 4
  Best BBE In Group   Jo Schepers N/A
  Group 2nd   Jo Schepers 19
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 4
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Group 1st   Harto Stockmari 22

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 8
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 6
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 4

Show Date
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] July 30 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Gary Vlachos N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 13
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 76

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 5
  Group 1st   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 5
  Group 2nd   Jane Parker 17
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 4
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 11

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
Thursday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 15
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 10 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 40

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 51
Friday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 47
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Lois Wilson N/A
  Group 1st   Lois Wilson 17
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
  Group 2nd   Stanley Shen 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 9
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 7
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 14 14 16 16
All Breed Ranking: 129 128 127 142 153

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 11 9 10 4   1 0 0 0 2   711
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 11
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 17
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 24
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Friday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 21
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 24
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 24
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
Friday Group 1st   Charles Olvis 24
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Takahiro Miyagawa 0
  Group 3rd   Takahiro Miyagawa 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Satoshi Bessho 0
  Group 4th   Satoshi Bessho 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 20
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 29
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 4th   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 11
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 16
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 19
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Friday Group 1st   Edna St Hilaire 21
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 4
Thursday Group 1st   Denys Janssen 19
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
  Group 1st   Christian Gomez 11

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Watt 18
  Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 19

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brenton Wright 13
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 14
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 05 to April 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
  Group 1st   John Rowton 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 5

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 03 to April 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Wyoma Clouss 62
  Best Of Breed   Wyoma Clouss 5

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 14
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 0
  Group 2nd   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 16

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Saija Juutilainen 13
  Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 20

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 2
  Group 3rd   Weng Woh Chan 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 4
  Group 3rd   Vania Haga (Dr) 20

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 24 23 26 27 28
All Breed Ranking: 224 219 244 252 245

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 9 5 5 6   0 0 0 0 1   437
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 19

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 5
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 17
Friday Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 18
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 2
  Group 4th   Robert Dawson 17

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Yvonne Savard 14
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 5

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 18
Friday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 15
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Thursday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 23
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 2
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 29
Monday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 2
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 34

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 21

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 15
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Machen 26
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 14
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Group 1st   Donald Emslie 7
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 7

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 20 to April 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chris Levy 5

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 10

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 3
  Group 3rd   Serge Tassan 20

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 6 6
Group Ranking: 35 44 44 93 131
All Breed Ranking: 396 471 471 902 1373

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 2   234
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 16
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Leslie Rogers 14
  Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 11
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shirley Limoges 15
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 5
  Best BBE In Group   Johan Juslin N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 41
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
  Best BBE In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Randy Garren 34
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 4
Thursday Group 4th   Dennis McCoy 23
  Best Of Breed   Dennis McCoy 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 20
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andy Hsieh 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 14

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club May 12 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 33
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 12 to April 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 2

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 12 to April 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 8 12 17 26 31
Group Ranking: 153 233 274 358 411
All Breed Ranking: 1520 2308 2596 3223 3853

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   48
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
  Group 4th   Charles Trotter 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 3
  BPIG   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
Saturday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 5

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 25 to October 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 2
  BPIG   Davida Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 1
  BPIG   Argus Wardhana N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Ivey N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By