Mount Cheam Canine Association
Saturday, September 21, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Andy Hsieh
Newfoundland  
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
Points: 299 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Andy Hsieh
Shih Tzu  
Sunside Rock N' Rhythm
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Andy Hsieh
  
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Andy Hsieh
  








Group 1 - Patricia Cutler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ragtime Stone Washed
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   56
Group 2nd    Pippalane's Born To Move   Retriever (Labrador)   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Watermark Ceilidh Dancer
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 4th   Ch Stagedoor River Dance   Setter (English)   22
BPIG    Hobbithall Steam Punk   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Fantango Passport To Oriana



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pippalane's Born To Move



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Watermark Ceilidh Dancer



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   48
Group 4th   Ch Briarlane's Living The Good Life   Beagle   47
BPIG    Elyia's Memory And Dreams   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Briarlane's Living The Good Life



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
North Woods Majenkir Morning Mist



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ralines Sherbet Lemon



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joskip's Petula Lark MW



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gulds Popular Pavarotti



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Just One Look



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Treadway Undisclosed Desires







Group 3 - Andy Hsieh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   23
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   22
BPIG    Goldgrove Om Shanti   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nobleheart's Rigel



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Irondale's Titanium



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Affinity's Golden Trident



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Banyons Alexander Of Mountainview



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schosshund Quick Sportster



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aerdenhout's Iron Man



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Andy Hsieh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   15
BPIG   
Iz's Pillage N Plunder
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joval Time Traveller



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MacBrechin's Dream Catcher



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reignwood's Give You Joy







Group 5 - Peter Cutler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra StarStruck
  Pomeranian   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   46
Group 3rd    Hashki Zubraru   Havanese   43
Group 4th   
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck
  Pug   35
BPIG    Shallany's I M Possible   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cotonfield Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Hashki Zubraru



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Canczech's Tides Of Time



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Truluv's Johnny Be Good



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littlelion Juno's Last Hurrah



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Sunterra StarStruck



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicnak's Kiss N Tell







Group 6 - Patricia Cutler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sunside Rock N' Rhythm
  Shih Tzu   47
Group 2nd    Gala's Hooked On Me   Poodle (Standard)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   41
Group 4th   
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing
  Tibetan Terrier   32
BPIG   
Sunside Rock N' Rhythm
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desiderata MLS Dakota Solitaire



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gala's Hooked On Me



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Aria's T.O.N.Y.



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunside Rock N' Rhythm



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mogollon's Mia Bella



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fonseca's Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh
  Australian Shepherd   10
Group 4th    Aurigan Mantle Storyteller   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   5
BPIG   
Tresta Giselle
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aquila's Ready Aim Fire



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valley Park Firestorm



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Surprise Freya



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aurigan Mantle Storyteller



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By