Nanaimo Kennel Club
Friday, June 13, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 15 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 201 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Bullmastiff  
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Bulldog  
Lenbullan Mario Matteo
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Weimaraner  
Highpoint's Legend Of Bartland
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Mike Macbeth
Shetland Sheepdog 
CoastalViews High Lv'n Emotion & Shetland Sheepdog 
Coastalviews Hot And Spicey








Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoseWins Legacy How She Moves
  Weimaraner   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   41
Group 3rd    Marimac's Major League   Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   26
BPIG    Ranzfel Quarter Note   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Highpoint's Legend Of Bartland
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch West Coast Kuper



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Blackthorn's All Gussied Up



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tollchester's Dukes Of Hazzard



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sevenoaks Orange Crush



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blackthorn's Hatsoff To Charli



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kulana Lost In Translation



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Islandview Imperial Topaz



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWins Legacy How She Moves







Group 2 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 3rd   
Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   8
Group 4th   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Vanity Blue Diamond Of Polo
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hollyrood Christian Louboutin   Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Savvidax Abellis PT Cruiser



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly
  Alaskan Malamute   25
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   24
BPIG   
Peggy de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TsarShadow's Night Witch   Karelian Bear Dog   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Alpenblick's Archibald V Lenk



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Goldgrove Om Shanti



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jonniedanes Kate Moss



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Karolaska Charles Dickens Of Graymar







Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mostabear's Partner In Crime



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samador Peggys Song At Justlyd



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dormo's Three Out Of Three



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   17
Group 4th   
MacBrechin's Evening Skye
  Scottish Terrier   12
BPIG   
Darwyn's Secret Formula
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Takala's Morris Henry



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gleneflyk's Pastel Blues



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Evening Skye



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Cheyennes Head Honcho
  Pomeranian   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original
  Havanese   32
Group 4th    Xoe's Kind Of A Big Deal   Pug   21
BPIG   
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ryder CinnabarMM   Havanese   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swifthaven Im Sexy N I Know It



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Nightfire's U Are My Winner



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Xoe's Kind Of A Big Deal



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pastoral Guilty As Sin







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th    Timeliss Hold The Front Paige   French Bulldog   12
BPIG   
Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalalta Bright Lites TPL Crown   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres







Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Timeliss Hold The Front Paige



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Klitsa Hey Look Me Over



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare





Group 7 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray
  Collie (Rough)   27
Group 4th   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   26
BPIG   
Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lasair's Friday Knight Lights   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mon Beau Garcon Of Triann



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Lovers Concerto



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Surprise Freya



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopjecreek's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Marpointe Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By