Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, February 26, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Stanley Shen
Newfoundland  
GCh Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 272 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stanley Shen
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stanley Shen
Beagle   Foxtail's Driving Ambition
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stanley Shen
Tibetan Terrier  
Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Stanley Shen
Boston Terrier  GCh Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Stanley Shen
Whippet   Waypoint Kashmir
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Stanley Shen
Havanese 
MistyTrails Will'n2B InParadise & Havanese 
MistyTrails Will'n2B Saranad'd








Group 1 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   66
Group 3rd    Ransom Creek Draws A Wild Card   Retriever (Golden)   64
Group 4th   
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown
  Weimaraner   47
BPIG   
Parador Sinnadar
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group    Cedarwood Divine Dark Guiness   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch C And C Chocolate Chip   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch C And C Chocolate Chip   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Harbortops Chocolate Challenge   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nowwithem Black Bart



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Salasana Sea Breeze



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Ransom Creek Draws A Wild Card



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Kermodei's Odds In Your Favor



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stagedoor Black Gold



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Russell's Recreational Use



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Islandview A Touch Of Grace



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Brasswinds Dasia Blue



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Galfox Ridgewyn Roustabout



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Stanley Shen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   30
Group 4th   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   29
BPIG    Foxtail's Driving Ambition   Beagle   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Waypoint Dominica   Whippet   0
Best Altered In Group    Waypoint Kashmir   Whippet   0
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxtail's Driving Ambition



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royal Chien JP Gallardo Spyder



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Couture's Miles MS



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cottonwood Mums The Word At Mason Hill







Group 3 - Stanley Shen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 3rd    Quail Run's Walk Off Home Run   Boxer   28
Group 4th   
Ch Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   24
BPIG    Gentry's Koda Of Willowcreek   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Btrue's Chocolate Peppermint Crunch   Bullmastiff   0
Best Altered In Group    BernerGold's Breakn New Ground   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ursa Major's Field Of Dreams



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Nestorio Van't Stokerybos



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quail Run's Walk Off Home Run



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statham's Falconcastle Belmondo



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eternalfire's Xtra Cheese Plz V Nighthawk



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Summerhills Snow Questor



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Original Sin



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snoebear's I Am Reigning







Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 4th    Envoy Foxy V Smooth Martini   Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG    Reignwood's Strike Eight Bells   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Triumph Sprint To The End



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Foxy V Smooth Martini



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dunsmuir's Black Ice Encore



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Sorcerer's Apprentice



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sunterra Star Sighting
  Pomeranian   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheeba Fore Cantebury
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   45
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   36
Group 4th   
Ch Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   28
BPIG   
Sunterra Star Sighting
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   0
Best Altered In Group    True Mistique Of Truluv   Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group   
MistyTrails Will'n2B Saranad'd
  Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
MistyTrails Will'n2B InParadise
  Havanese   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mulberry Street Zillow Zoobilee



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinup's Red Cloud At Sun Down



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunterra Star Sighting



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges White Angelica



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Caillets Blast From The Past



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marpointe The Buck Stops Here



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Spoildrotten's Just One Look







Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
  Lhasa Apso   39
Group 4th   
Ch Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones
  Keeshond   33
BPIG    Amazing Fantastic O So Hot   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kyeri's Urzhang Gyi Na
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav   Boston Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Spindrift Maxamah   Schipperke   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Estate's Burnin Up The Catwalk



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marques D'Saldana Mr Damien Predator



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cinbren Charissa Maezhi



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willow's True Caribbean Day



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kojiros Ocanada Onefortyeight



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Stanley Shen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   6
Group 4th   
Ch Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   4
BPIG    Loehr's Island Royal Flush   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Northview's Orient Venus   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rising Hearts Mtn Echo Of Skip



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Stanley Shen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By