Nanaimo Kennel Club
Friday, June 19, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 20 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 21 (Rally Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Brittany Spaniel Club of Canada - Saturday, June 20 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India








Group 1 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Majecgold's Dipped In Gold
  Retriever (Golden)   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   34
Group 4th   
Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire
  Spaniel (English Springer)   33
BPIG   
Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Majecgold's Dipped In Gold



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackthorn Sweet 'n' Sassy



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Islandview Ima Spy Two



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Good Vibrations



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Toldin's Easy Rider Oliver



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bartland's Nytro Silver Diablo







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   9
Group 2nd   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 3rd    La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood   Beagle   2
Group 4th   
Ch Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   1
BPIG    La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rasswet's Davina



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   15
Group 4th   
Ch Peggy de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   14
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rainier's Catch Of A Life Time



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Peggy de Akido San



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jonniedanes Time Piece



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Little Mtn's Better Than Chocolate



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra's Sigma Phi V Eirian



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Polarmagic Princess Arabella



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna
  American Staffordshire Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 4th   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil   Scottish Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meadowlake Blue Jasmine



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SeaJay Sadie Stealing My Heart



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   42
Group 2nd   
Lilangelz In My Dreams
  Pomeranian   39
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   33
Group 4th   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   24
BPIG   
Lilangelz In My Dreams
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diablotin's Girl On Fire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crystaljems Mr White's Meth'd



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
St Johns Traveling In First Class



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lilangelz In My Dreams



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges White Angelica



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy's Playboy Marpointe







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd    Dawin Reigate Stole My Heart   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 4th   
GCh Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'
  Tibetan Spaniel   3
BPIG    Dawin Reigate Stole My Heart   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Penhurst Georgie Girl



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dawin Reigate Stole My Heart



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   13
Group 3rd   
Kohlein's Rammstein
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   Ch Indigomoon's Talitha At Furrycreek   Australian Shepherd   7
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Indigomoon's Talitha At Furrycreek



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaparral Keto Fun On The Run



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davenloch Midnight Mist



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kohlein's Rammstein



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By