Oceanside Kennel Club
Friday, March 27, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer, FDJ
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
Points: 273 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Pomeranian   Pomhaven's Oh So Divine
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Boston Terrier  
Rodonnas Double Down Jacks
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Spaniel (English Springer)  Ch Casatee's Here's Lookin 4 Trouble
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One








Group 1 - Tamas Jakkel (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   55
Group 3rd   
Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   49
Group 4th   Ch Makaila's Me Not You   Retriever (Labrador)   47
BPIG   
LK Tazmyn II
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deserenes Goldrush   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Casatee's Here's Lookin 4 Trouble   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunup Rising At Ardog



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Kulalani's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Makaila's Me Not You



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Palarset Spring's Rosy Outlook



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Casatee's Here's Lookin 4 Trouble



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taylor Made's Just A Rumour



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Tamas Jakkel (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   34
Group 3rd   
Mazel Tov's Special Agent By Chiastolite
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   33
Group 4th   GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Briarlane Remember My Name



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Mazel Tov's Special Agent By Chiastolite



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ortona Monster Fever







Group 3 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   31
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 3rd    Marshview House Of Fire Tanaki   Portuguese Water Dog   23
Group 4th   
Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   21
BPIG    Marshview House Of Fire Tanaki   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tamorok's Koko Tuktuwak



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jago Vom Altenheim



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Banbury's ZZ Chops



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marshview House Of Fire Tanaki



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polarmagic Princess Samantha



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Irisblu The Harpist   Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   14
BPIG   
Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group    Irisblu The Harpist   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Once Uppon A Time Of HappyTails 1988 RO



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Webes Kisses Sweeter Than Wine



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irisblu The Harpist



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Believe It Or Not



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect







Group 5 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   28
Group 3rd    Pomhaven's Oh So Divine   Pomeranian   20
Group 4th   
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II
  Havanese   16
BPIG    Pomhaven's Oh So Divine   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Havadahl Hershey Kiss
  Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II
  Havanese   0
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calowin's Koopa Troopa



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laban Of The Swift Cotton



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Passionpaps Black Russian



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pomhaven's Oh So Divine



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lynworth Listen Up







Group 6 - Ricardo Torres-Simoes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son
  Keeshond   37
Group 4th   
Absolutely Affinity Tootsie Pop
  Bichon Frise   32
BPIG    Reigate Dawin Moonshadow   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rodonnas Double Down Jacks
  Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Keesrich Happy Hour At Pawstep   Keeshond   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Absolutely Affinity Tootsie Pop
  Bichon Frise   0
Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paulaspolar Dream Weaver



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Absolutely Affinity Tootsie Pop



Judge: Tamas Jakkel (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kadenz Quiksilver N Cetina Chasing Fire



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Fernridge's Catching Fire



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Desiderata Fleur De Lys



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rosebell's Count Your Blessings



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow



Judge: Ricardo Torres-Simoes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare





Group 7 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
JBB's We Could Have It All
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 2nd    Cichla's Maverick de Monaco   Belgian Shepherd Dog   20
Group 3rd    Cassinem's Kacie Of Vineyard   German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th    Shelgrande Maggie Mae   Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG    Shelgrande Maggie Mae   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
JBB's We Could Have It All
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanstone Catching Fire



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cichla's Maverick de Monaco



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch JBB's We Could Have It All



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cassinem's Kacie Of Vineyard



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shelgrande Maggie Mae



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By