GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ellie Mae - (Female)
Owner: Michael Tipple; Allison & Todd Foley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 15 14 12 12 9

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
11 8 34 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   3324
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Mary White 184 *
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 5
  Group 1st   Barbara Watt 14
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 1st   Mary White 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 5
Friday Best In Show   Barbara Watt 175 *
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 13
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 7
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 8
Saturday Best In Show   Ray Smith 125 *
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 8
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 8

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Roger Hartinger 139 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 9
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 11
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 1st   Christopher Neilson 12
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 12
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 137 *
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 9
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 11
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 10

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Richard McCoy N/A
  Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 1st   Richard McCoy 9
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 1st   Cec Ringstrom 11
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 11
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 5
  Group 1st   Luis Pinto Teixeira 45
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 6
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 57
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeannine Dowell 5
  Group 1st   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 59
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 35

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 325 *
  Group 1st   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 59
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 6
Friday Best In Show   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 273 *
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 6
  Group 1st   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 55

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 17
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 7
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 12
Friday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 273
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 10 (4-4-1-2)
  Group 1st   Jon Cole 32
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 37
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 10 (4-4-1-2)
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 22
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 10 (4-4-1-2)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Judith Shurb 402 *
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 45
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 439 *
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 45
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4
Friday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 392 *
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 43
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 6 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 9 14 24 22 37
All Breed Ranking: 51 93 278 258 463

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
5 2 13 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1477
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada December 13 to December 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 22
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4
Saturday Best In Show   Terry Carter 245
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 31
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 7
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 25

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 9
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 11
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 34
Friday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 213
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 30
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 11

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 487
  Group 1st   Charles Olvis 45
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Elizabeth Muthard 50
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 10
Friday Group 1st   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 39
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 10

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Virginia Lyne 173
  Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0
  Group 1st   Avi Marshak 13
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Avi Marshak N/A
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 14
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 14
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Carol Graham 115
  Reserve Best In Show   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 11
  Group 1st   Allan Pepper 12

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  BPIG   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Laurans N/A
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By