Renaissance Dog Association
Friday, April 3, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer, FDJ
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 445 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Papillon  
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Nestorio Van't Stokerybos
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)
Havanese  
MistyTrails N'Mikorason Bopcha
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)
  &  








Group 1 - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   87
Group 2nd    Kulalani's Little Drummer Boy   Retriever (Golden)   84
Group 3rd   
Ch LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   60
Group 4th   
Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   59
BPIG    Whitfield's International Man Of Fashion   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
LK Wallaby
  Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Affinity Waterdance Delight



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
Kulalani's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh MOTCh Kasomor's Wack 'Em N Stack 'Em



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wind Dancer's West Wind



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Milors For Heaven Sake



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cresta Del Pacifico Urogallo



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Killara's Whisper Sweet Nothings



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taylor Made's Just A Rumour



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair
  Whippet   68
Group 2nd   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   35
Group 4th   GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   34
BPIG   Ch FoxTail's Fast And Furious   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Starbuck And Manabay Spellbound   Beagle   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh FoxTail's Fast And Furious



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Regius It Makes Me Wonder



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coho's Amulet Of Hope



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Freespirits Avante Garde



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bretica Brushwood Epic Affair







Group 3 - Robert Indeglia (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   87
Group 2nd   
Ch Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind
  Bullmastiff   78
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   73
Group 4th   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   62
BPIG   
Nestorio Van't Stokerybos
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Just Cashed In des Oursons de Svalbard   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kylie Codeli Girls



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Trojans Judge N Jury V Beowulf



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Innovations Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Robert Indeglia (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   50
Group 4th    Once Uppon A Time Of HappyTails 1988 RO   Airedale Terrier   48
BPIG    Doubloon's Extra Innings   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fernrigg's One Of A Kind   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Once Uppon A Time Of HappyTails 1988 RO



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Canadian Bacon



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Simphuni Sheez-Beez The King O'Boylesque



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knockcarrig Anamcha



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Clair de Lune



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Envoy Believe It Or Not



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Mcvan's Orion Nebula



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect







Group 5 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   60
Group 3rd    Maximus Fernandez   Pomeranian   59
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   53
BPIG    The Lion Lady's Serengeti Sunset   Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails N'Mikorason Bopcha
  Havanese   0
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crystaljem's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mg Legend of Hilcroft N Crystaljems



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch The Lion Lady's Serengeti Sunset



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Maximus Fernandez



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Pomroth Bellefleet Mini Cooper



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seket Mara Arafel



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Envoy's Red Gemstone



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lynworth Mickey Momentum







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   29
Group 4th   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   24
BPIG    Purejoy's Hey Sole Sister   Bichon Frise   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tahoma's Grand Old Opry   French Bulldog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's King Of Swing



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Estate's Burnin Up The Catwalk



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Olefort Damselfish



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosebell's Count Your Blessings



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd    Kohlein's Andie   German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   7
Group 4th   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   6
BPIG   Ch Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Conspirito's Hawaiian Sunset   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicha's Tristan



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kohlein's Andie



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amsburg's Own Raven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By