Renaissance Dog Association
Monday, April 6, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Beth Hilborn --
DogShots Photography
Candid and Event Photography
www.dogshotsphotography.com


Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Setter (Irish)  
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
Points: 351 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
West Highland White Terrier  
Windacre Cause And Effect
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Portuguese Water Dog  
Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal








Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   65
Group 2nd    Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW   Spaniel (Clumber)   61
Group 3rd   Ch Sweetgold Double Down   Retriever (Golden)   60
Group 4th   
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   46
BPIG   
Kasomor's Pop 'Em N Drop 'Em
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rosewin Pixie   Weimaraner   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Sweetgold Double Down



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh RedfoxWaterfox Spring2 The Max



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wind Dancer's West Wind



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cresta Del Pacifico Urogallo



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cherriky's Joe Friday



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Killara's Whisper Sweet Nothings



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   27
Group 3rd    Cherry Creek Tattletale   Beagle   26
Group 4th   GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cherry Creek Tattletale



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
X-Man Stepowy Goniec



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gulds Popular Pavarotti



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Freespirits Avante Garde



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bretica Brushwood Envy Affair







Group 3 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   63
Group 3rd   
GCh Von Wilhelms Oil Baron
  Rottweiler   58
Group 4th   
Ch Haytee's No Passport Required
  Newfoundland   45
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mytuk's The Contender



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kylie Codeli Girls



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Goldgrove Heaven's Messenger



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Haytee's No Passport Required



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Von Wilhelms Oil Baron



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   39
Group 2nd   GCh Temris Bully For Me   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   37
Group 4th   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   34
BPIG   
Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mysticgold's Chocolat   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Once Uppon A Time Of HappyTails 1988 RO



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Acebreeders Cindy Sensational



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temris Bully For Me



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Simphuni Sheez-Beez The King O'Boylesque



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knockcarrig Anamcha



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Clair de Lune



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Foxy IV Graceful Tessa



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
  Pomeranian   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Mg Legend of Hilcroft N Crystaljems
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   42
Group 4th   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   41
BPIG   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Havadahl Hershey Kiss
  Havanese   0
Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crystaljems Secret Garden



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mg Legend of Hilcroft N Crystaljems



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
The Lion Lady's Serengeti Sunrise



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Pomroth Bellefleet Mini Cooper



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sycamore's What A Pistol



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seket Mara Arafel



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nicnak's Breaking Bad







Group 6 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   39
Group 3rd    Sunojo Sea Monster   Shiba Inu   38
Group 4th    Amsburg's U Can Count On Me   Tibetan Spaniel   37
BPIG    Sunojo Sea Monster   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shambulla's Armed And Dangerous   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's King Of Swing



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Honorbul's Barefoot Contessa



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Estate's Burnin Up The Catwalk



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Olefort Damselfish



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Penhurst Georgie Girl



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Willow's Who'll Stop The Rain?



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Sea Monster



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amsburg's U Can Count On Me



Judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyeri's Sengeri Karlha





Group 7 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th    Amsburg's Own Blade Trinity   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
BPIG   Ch Lynphil 'All Eyes On Me'   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MalinGer's Envy Me



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kohlein's Victoria



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ponklon Mater



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amsburg's Own Blade Trinity



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By