Pacific Kennel Club
Saturday, July 25, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
Points: 279 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ch Elyia's Stardust
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denys Janssen
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India








Group 1 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   35
Group 3rd    Sunbeam Karizma Blockbuster Via Woodland   Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 4th   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   22
BPIG    Aspire N Tyhart's Star A Risin   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Sunbeam Karizma Blockbuster Via Woodland



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunshine Life Dream Comes True



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aspire N Tyhart's Star A Risin



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Labeth's Sun Kissed



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Come A Lil Closer



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sundowner's Orion Coast To Coast



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dezertfyre Jaybren's Shining Star at Shayla



Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elyia's Stardust
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   87
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   43
Group 3rd   Ch Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution   Drever   42
Group 4th   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   39
BPIG    Joskip's Firestorm ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
D'Vineyard Counte De Monte-Cristo



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trakehndachs Fantasy 4 Joskip



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Picture Perfect At Stalwart MW



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CKS Angel Of Teckelwood SL



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Woldorf's Bewitched SW



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 43 pts
Ch Elyia's Stardust



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Red Hawk's Qadira Wafiqa



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treadway Heartland







Group 3 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind
  Bullmastiff   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   53
Group 3rd   Ch Laurado's Unchained Melody   Great Dane   49
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   29
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bernergold's Champagne Desire



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Castleguard El Rey Dorado



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Leiionspitz Cheerful Xzottzie



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Laurado's Unchained Melody



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanaki's I Will Dream Acostar



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
E'lyte Vom Templinhaus



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starlight Saints Diamond Dancer



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Polarmagic St Elmo's Fire



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna
  American Staffordshire Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   15
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Indus Archer



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Empire's Gate Keeper



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   27
Group 4th   Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith   Yorkshire Terrier   25
BPIG    Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Looking For My Sugar Daddy   Pug   N/A
Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZBest Polars Bad To The Bone



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taylortoys Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Night Silk Of Great Pegasus JP



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunterra Star Power



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Super Krystal Mario



Judge: Denys Janssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Avion Mimi Come Fly With Me   Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd    Purejoy's Hey Sole Sister   Bichon Frise   16
Group 3rd    King Of Hearts Anima Mea   French Bulldog   14
Group 4th    De Lemavosbull Mrs Kate   Bulldog   10
BPIG    King Of Hearts Anima Mea   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Purejoy's Hey Sole Sister



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sito's Warrior Goddess



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
De Lemavosbull Mrs Kate



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
King Of Hearts Anima Mea



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keesrich Daenery's Targaryen



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mrang Belcourt Let It Be



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avion Mimi Come Fly With Me



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sculpture Stefan Original





Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rosewood's Galileo   German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 2nd   
De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   9
Group 3rd   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 4th   
Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   5
BPIG   
Ch CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Envy Me



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rosewood's Galileo



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Evanwhit Sheza Brite Idea



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By