Mount Cheam Canine Association
Sunday, September 22, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy & Kathy McLaughlin --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's Air Force One
Points: 290 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Siberian Husky   Reigning Syntari's Playing For Keeps
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Cincerlee's A Touch Of Grace
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
  &  








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Gleneire's CEO Encore
  Spaniel (English Springer)   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Watermark Ceilidh Dancer
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   51
Group 4th   
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack
  Retriever (Labrador)   36
BPIG   
PBJ's N Shahaleys Beware The Duckman
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Watermark Ceilidh Dancer



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Edna St Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   48
Group 3rd   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   46
Group 4th    Gulds Popular Pavarotti   Greyhound   32
BPIG   
Gurkha's Boll Weevil
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Foxtail's Race For The Chase



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
North Woods Majenkir Morning Mist



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ralines Sherbet Lemon



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gurkha's Boll Weevil



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Springwood's Naya Everdeen



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gulds Popular Pavarotti



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce



Judge: Edna St Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Just One Look



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   21
Group 4th   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   19
BPIG    Reigning Syntari's Playing For Keeps   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nobleheart's Rigel



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Irondale's Titanium



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Affinity's Golden Trident



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Banyons Alexander Of Mountainview



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schosshund Quick Sportster



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aerdenhout's Iron Man



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
BPIG   
Iz's Pillage N Plunder
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joval Wild Heart



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Single Malt 2nd



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunterra StarStruck
  Pomeranian   54
Group 2nd    Hashki Zubraru   Havanese   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck
  Pug   33
Group 4th   Ch Envoy Mimi's Foxworthy Krystal   Toy Fox Terrier   27
BPIG   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Hashki Zubraru



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holt's Smarty Pants Oliver



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Canczech's Tides Of Time



Judge: Patricia Cutler

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Truluv's Johnny Be Good



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Sunterra StarStruck



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Envoy Mimi's Foxworthy Krystal



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nicnak's Kiss N Tell







Group 6 - Peter Cutler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sunside Rock N' Rhythm
  Shih Tzu   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   49
Group 3rd    Gala's Hooked On Me   Poodle (Standard)   40
Group 4th   Ch Majekin Zays I Can   Schipperke   36
BPIG   
Sunside Rock N' Rhythm
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desiderata MLS Dakota Solitaire



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gala's Hooked On Me



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Majekin Zays I Can



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunside Rock N' Rhythm



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mogollon's Mia Bella



Judge: Peter Cutler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Andy Hsieh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Fonseca's Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 4th    Zoolo's Worth More Than Gold   Australian Shepherd   10
BPIG    Shalakaus Indomitable Will   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aquila's Ready Aim Fire



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Zoolo's Worth More Than Gold



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valley Park Firestorm



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Surprise Freya



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind



Judge: Andy Hsieh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aurigan Mantle Storyteller



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By