Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
Drever
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Travis - (Male)
Owner: Cynthia Seeling
Breeder: Cynthia Seeling
Handler: Cynthia Seeling
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 450 443 423 407 380
All Breed Ranking: 3371 3300 3132 2980 2784

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   9
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 18 to April 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Campbell 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 9
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 33 32 29 30 40
All Breed Ranking: 247 236 228 233 316

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 10 8 5   0 0 0 0 0   389
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC October 24 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Juslin 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Russel Fletcher 12
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 17
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 15

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 48
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 40

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
  Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 22

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 16
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 16
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Mary White 15
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 8
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 7

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 12
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 13
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 11

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0
  Group 4th   Robert Verhulst 14
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 18
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 15

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Lois Wilson 16
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 10
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Fred Dewsbury 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 6
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 3
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 5
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 3 4
Group Ranking: 144 138 128 140 218
All Breed Ranking: 1125 1104 1061 1164 1841

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyn Croad 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 26

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Fred Dewsbury N/A
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 12
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By