Prince George Kennel Club
Saturday, July 27, 2013 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Boston Terrier  
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Quartzite Apollo
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Siberian Husky  
Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True
Best Breeder-Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Boston Terrier  
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Stagedoor River Dance   Setter (English)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Pippalane's Suzy Q
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 3rd   Ch Zengold's Here We Go Again At Tyee   Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   14
BPIG   
Ch Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mountains Hollow Britannia



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Zengold's Here We Go Again At Tyee



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Pippalane's Suzy Q



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hobbithall Symphony In Black



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance
  Basenji   14
Group 3rd    Soletrader Ronald Raven   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 4th   
Ralines Sherbert Dip
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
BPIG    Soletrader Ronald Raven   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ralines Sherbert Dip



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cahladen's Red E To Rumble



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistyglen's Quiet Time



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soletrader Ronald Raven



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashanti's Drops Of Jupiter



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icatcher Caught In Rough Seas







Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tsarshadows The Gauntlet   Karelian Bear Dog   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves
  Newfoundland   34
Group 4th   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   33
BPIG   
Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeaIsland's Quest For Fire



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kus Sarkisi Iya



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Breka's Playing The Game



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sir Winston



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's Won't Let You Down



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AGMCh Eauchien's Quinta



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zarina's Design Show Time



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn You Make My Heart Sing
  Welsh Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   2
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn You Make My Heart Sing







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 2nd   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   13
Group 4th   
Shelnics Hyclass Little Gigolo
  Pug   12
BPIG   
Shelnics Hyclass Little Gigolo
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Canisphere's Hot Fudge Sundae



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunokas Wee Sweetheart



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shelnics Hyclass Little Gigolo







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   9
BPIG   
Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelsun Mystchafis



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tees Me Le Roi



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Katsume Go Shouta





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th    LorWin's Mamma Mia   Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Cargisles More Than A Feeling
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zoolo's Worth More Than Gold



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Teseko Phootloose Vaan



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hawkridge Polly



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cherfire's Lime Rickey



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch LorWin's Mamma Mia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By