Glacier View Kennel Club
Tuesday, August 6, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's Air Force One
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Keeshond  
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Poodle (Standard)   Lakeridge Diplomat Winter In Phoenix
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Cincerlee's A Touch Of Grace








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Camalire Tour De Force
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 3rd   Ch Statesman's Won Awesome Dude   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
BPIG    Cuchulain Don't Drink The Water   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mario



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Camalire Tour De Force



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Watermark's Celtic Pride



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whistlestop's Abracadabra



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Charisma







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   7
Group 3rd    Hollyrood Bumblebee   Deerhound (Scottish)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breigayt's Rarotonga Seashell



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollyrood Bumblebee



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TOTR's ColorsoftheWynd Of Course







Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   28
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
  Samoyed   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 4th   
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip
  Doberman Pinscher   16
BPIG    Bastion's This Girl Is On Fire At Banbury   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jasper Of Berniland



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa







Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number
  Australian Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   8
BPIG    Karamynd Up And Away   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kandu's Cherry Blossom For Elwha



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Plawsworth Reprise



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Smashing Pumpkins



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rose's TKO   Pug   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 4th   
Ch Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   28
BPIG   
Littlelion Juno's Last Hurrah
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prestwick's You Rock My World



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Horizon's Having The Last Laugh



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rose's TKO



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nicnak Pastoral Smash Hit







Group 6 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai
  Shiba Inu   14
Group 4th   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gallery's Flicker Of Hope



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klassebulls Golden Boy



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Swiftwind Diplomat Rogue



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai





Group 7 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG   
Tresta Giselle
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spring Fever Tango With Ewe



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aktiv's Waking The Dragon



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopjecreek's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By