Comox Valley Kennel Club
Monday, June 10, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Ch Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy
Points: 192 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Chinese Crested  
Ch Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Portuguese Water Dog   Tanaki's Jewel At Commocean
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Pug  
GCh Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Cincerlee's A Touch Of Grace








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable
  Setter (Gordon)   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Watermark's Celtic Pride
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   44
Group 4th   Ch Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana   Setter (Irish)   34
BPIG    Legacyk LibertyReigns Braebrook   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Vid II



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shawnigan Camalire Sambuca



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Watermark's Celtic Pride



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosen's Ready N' Stoked



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   10
BPIG    Tochiumme Go Izumo Yanosou   Shikoku   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Khandhu O So Dapper



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Breigayt's Ebony Seahorse



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tochiumme Go Izumo Yanosou



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch McCartney's Sinclair Serenade







Group 3 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   25
Group 2nd   
Ch You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   24
Group 3rd   Ch Banbury's First Draft Pick From Soli Deo   Bullmastiff   22
Group 4th   
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
  Boxer   16
BPIG   Ch Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Banbury's First Draft Pick From Soli Deo



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldgrove Stop Traffic II



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Devocean Simply Irresistible



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cammcastle's With Envy Rennick



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 4th    Elwha Dansalong At Coans   Border Terrier   2
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elwha Dansalong At Coans



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matranensis Nitro Noodle







Group 5 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven
  Chinese Crested   38
Group 2nd   Ch Mylad Gold Dust And Fairytales   Havanese   37
Group 3rd   
Wannawin's Symbol Beauty
  Miniature Pinscher   26
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian
  Toy Fox Terrier   25
BPIG   
MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caress Mocking Jay



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mylad Gold Dust And Fairytales



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wannawin's Symbol Beauty



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Canisphere's Laid Back



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cheyennes Wyatt Earp



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian







Group 6 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd    Etienne Deigini's Tsvetochnoi Poljany   Poodle (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   13
Group 4th    Lenbullan Il Solo Innamorato   Bulldog   7
BPIG    Dawin Sizzlin' Hot   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lenbullan Il Solo Innamorato



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klassebulls Golden Boy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Etienne Deigini's Tsvetochnoi Poljany



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan





Group 7 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
BPIG   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanstone Catching Fire



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By