Comox Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, June 8, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
Ch Vermilion's K2 At Tala Of Edte
Points: 215 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Finnish Lapphund  
Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Havanese  
MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Portuguese Water Dog   Tanaki's Jewel At Commocean
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Afghan Hound  
Ch MyKhan's Kolour of Kohl
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Fred Dewsbury
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Cincerlee's A Touch Of Grace








Group 1 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vermilion's K2 At Tala Of Edte
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   54
Group 2nd   GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable
  Setter (Gordon)   40
BPIG   
Bartland's Luxurious Ride
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch LK Eva Angelina



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawnigan Camalire Tia Maria



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Vermilion's K2 At Tala Of Edte



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Islandview Ima Spy Two



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosen's Naughty By Nature



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Cahladen's Perfect Ten
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
BPIG    Tochiumme Go Izumo Yanosou   Shikoku   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karnak Guthrie For Charikar



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sealgair Some Bunny To Luv



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dworjanin Melodija



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cahladen's Perfect Ten



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tochiumme Go Izumo Yanosou



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch McCartney's Sinclair Serenade







Group 3 - Mavis McClintock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa
  Samoyed   24
Group 2nd   
Ch You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   23
Group 3rd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   21
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   20
BPIG   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Epitome's Lord Of The Rings



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Falconcastles Project Brinx



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braebrook's Vintage Port



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Commocean's Take Love Easy



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cammcastle's With Envy Rennick



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey
  Scottish Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Orru's I'm Blue Too   Australian Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Empire's Private Dancer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
BPIG    Love R Bullies Mini Tank   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's I'm Blue Too



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elwha Dansalong At Coans



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Love R Bullies Mini Tank



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shintangle's Silas McDuff



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Empire's Private Dancer



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matranensis Nitro Noodle







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine
  Poodle (Toy)   35
Group 3rd    Nash's Envoy Listen To Your Heart   Toy Fox Terrier   34
Group 4th   
Wannawin's Symbol Beauty
  Miniature Pinscher   32
BPIG   
MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kewpy's Hedley



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caress Mocking Jay



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilcroft Copy Kat



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wannawin's Symbol Beauty



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cheyennes Wyatt Earp



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curlyq's Mr Goodbar Call Me Tex



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nash's Envoy Listen To Your Heart







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   8
BPIG    Dawin Sizzlin' Hot   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klassebulls Golden Boy



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Etienne Deigini's Tsvetochnoi Poljany



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan





Group 7 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   32
Group 2nd   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   31
Group 3rd   
Hilland's Kindred Spirit
  Collie (Smooth)   27
Group 4th    PaRay's Patience Wins Out   Shetland Sheepdog   25
BPIG   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanstone Catching Fire



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
PaRay's Patience Wins Out



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By