Prince George Kennel Club
Sunday, July 28, 2013 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Norwegian Buhund  Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Boston Terrier  
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Keeshond  
Kimar's All Bets On Me








Group 1 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 2nd   Ch Stagedoor River Dance   Setter (English)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sirius Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   26
Group 4th   
Labraharvest Tippity Wicket
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
BPIG   
Ch Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sirius Black



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Labraharvest Tippity Wicket



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hobbithall Timelord



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Soletrader Ronald Raven   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion
  Drever   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Ashanti's Drops Of Jupiter
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
BPIG    Soletrader Ronald Raven   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ralines Sherbert Dip



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cahladen's Red E To Rumble



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistyglen's Quiet Time



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soletrader Ronald Raven



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ashanti's Drops Of Jupiter



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Icatcher Caught Your Eye







Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Tsarshadows The Gauntlet   Karelian Bear Dog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Breka's Playing The Game
  Boxer   36
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 4th   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   24
BPIG   
Eauchien's Quinta
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeaIsland's Quest For Fire



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kus Sarkisi Maksimum



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Breka's Playing The Game



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glacier Creek's Catch The Beat



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AGMCh Eauchien's Quinta



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elegancka Madame Dla Kiraly's Z Tartaku



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon







Group 4 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier   4
Group 4th    Bushwell Makers Mark   Sealyham Terrier   3
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn You Make My Heart Sing







Group 5 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   18
Group 2nd   
Shelnics Hyclass Little Gigolo
  Pug   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
Ch Taja Spumoni
  Chinese Crested   11
BPIG    Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dragomir's Sardonyx Stele



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Canisphere's Hot Fudge Sundae



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cheyennes Jesse James



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tees Me Don A Lee



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shelnics Hyclass Little Gigolo







Group 6 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   16
Group 3rd    Graphic Coffeeberry   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelsun Mystchafis



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Graphic Coffeeberry



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sunojo's Katsume Go Shouta





Group 7 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   21
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 3rd   
Cargisles More Than A Feeling
  Collie (Smooth)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Cargisles More Than A Feeling
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Risk'N Hope's Against All Odds



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Teseko Phootloose Vaan



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hawkridge Polly



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cherfire's Lime Rickey



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Karalash Undeniable



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By