Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Saturday, August 25, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Kathy McLaughlin
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Buchanan
Setter (English)   Sevenoaks Chebaco Russian Roulette








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   20
Group 3rd    Sir Einstein Theory Of Dog   Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 4th    Romeo Black Charming Line   Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
BPIG    Sevenoaks Chebaco Russian Roulette   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bianca's Seminole Wind



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Goldenmoment's Princess Bride



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sir Einstein Theory Of Dog



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stargazer's Sweet Georgia Girl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sevenoaks Chebaco Russian Roulette



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Romeo Black Charming Line







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Cu Eriu Luchta Mac Goibniu   Irish Wolfhound   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance
  Basenji   17
Group 3rd   Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 4th   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   14
BPIG   
Shecara's Simply Stellar
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecaras Mobydick



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wildwood Helios Spencer Tracy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cu Eriu Luchta Mac Goibniu



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Afloat N Rnb's Bowen Isle Girl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadaglen Salish As Time Goz By



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fukuchiyo Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   21
Group 2nd    Mystiwind's Modern Day Warrior   Samoyed   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   11
Group 4th    Questar's Aphrodite's Muse O'Sirensong   Portuguese Water Dog   7
BPIG    Valley N RNB Honor Our Heros   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiloko's Classy Gertie



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Torkelle's Kona Fancy At Trymine



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Questar's Aphrodite's Muse O'Sirensong



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wathaman's Xtra Xhibit



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mystiwind's Modern Day Warrior



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wolvereen She's All That







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Meadowlake Macallan   Border Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd    Pineriver's Show Me The Money   Bedlington Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Chargers Red Solo Cup
  American Staffordshire Terrier   5
BPIG   
Chargers Red Solo Cup
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chargers Red Solo Cup



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pineriver's Show Me The Money



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadowlake Macallan



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laraland's Bella Mia



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beltane's Jive Talkin'



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Threlfall Diamond Tooth Gertie



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Panther Creek High Desert Magic



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine
  Papillon   10
Group 3rd    Urquhart's Dexter Duke Of Inverness   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   5
Group 4th    Summerknight Black Velvet   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   3
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails Bopcha's Girl Jo.E
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Urquhart's Dexter Duke Of Inverness



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Summerknight Black Velvet



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Astella's Ultra Black Knight   Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Bark Bulls Noble Donallis Legend
  Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier   10
BPIG   
W-Vanesa Draczyn
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rodonnas Edge Of Glory



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bark Bulls Noble Donallis Legend



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cristabo Wicked Game



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch W-Vanesa Draczyn



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Astella's Ultra Black Knight



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Janet Buchanan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shalakaus Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 2nd    Synecdocke Bigmtn To Taishan   Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way
  Bearded Collie   10
Group 4th    Keystone Sensation   Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG    Keystone Sensation   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiji Never Been Kissed



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Synecdocke Bigmtn To Taishan



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shalakaus Lucky Stryke



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mack Hill Roki Alberta Boy



Judge: Janet Buchanan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Keystone Sensation



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By