Lakes District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 4, 2014 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 03 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 03 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 04 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 04 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
MBIS GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN

"Ninja"
Owner: Joan & Melody McMurphy
Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Rex de Akido San
Points: 115 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
German Shepherd Dog  
CL's By The Grace Of God
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Retriever (Labrador)  
Eagertrieves Heartbreak Hotel
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Foxlore Sammy Hits A Homer








Group 1 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Koping Happily Ever After
  Weimaraner   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   19
Group 3rd   
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   16
BPIG   
Aurelia's Some Like It Hot
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Eagertrieves Heartbreak Hotel
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seafox Full Steam Ahead



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Grandriver's Gold Nugget



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gleneire's Black Powder



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aurelia's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koping Happily Ever After







Group 2 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 2nd    Icatcher Just Because I Wanna   Whippet   7
Group 3rd   
Tamaridges Cant Hold My Licker
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 4th    Khani's Aca-Pella Orru   Basenji   0
BPIG    Icatcher Just Because I Wanna   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cahladen's Braveheart
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khani's Aca-Pella Orru







Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tamaridges Cant Hold My Licker



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Icatcher Just Because I Wanna







Group 3 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 3rd    Kus Sarkisi Maksimum   Anatolian Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th    Stoan's Xabu De Peru   Saint Bernard   16
BPIG   
Paquestone Navajo Enigma
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bullsrkool Oceana At Garroway   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Arcticice Gryphon's Promise



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kus Sarkisi Maksimum



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Breka's Designed To Impress







Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Ek Chau



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paquestone Navajo Enigma



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qualicums Electra V Tokosha



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon
  Airedale Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Orru's Bare Bones   Australian Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   2
BPIG   
Ch Wimaru's Carpe Diem
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Reese Witherspoon



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orru's Bare Bones



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wimaru's Carpe Diem







Group 5 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   17
Group 2nd   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd   
Littlelion Mi T Majik
  Pekingese   12
Group 4th   
Ch Caillets Light Of Your Halo
  Pug   11
BPIG   
Littlelion Mi T Majik
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Armoso Sharon's Smokin Javajoe   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Little Treasures Blue Ameko



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hileigh Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karakorum Every Whichwaybut Lose



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunokas Nikki



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Littlelion Mi T Majik



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caillets Light Of Your Halo







Group 6 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son
  Keeshond   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   8
BPIG    Rodonnas Hear Me Roar   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Irocs Outlaw Is Smoke N Tony   Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch WeeBee's Eye Of The Storm   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wynnbul Stocks N Bonds Cowboy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesrich Nordbaer Heirborn Son



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cintara Taichi's Best Chance





Group 7 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
CL's By The Grace Of God
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Cargisles More Than A Feeling
  Collie (Smooth)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   Ch Rainsong's Casino Royale   Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
CL's By The Grace Of God
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Foxlore Sammy Hits A Homer
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Catalyst's Special Agent d'ARK



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Teseko Phootloose Vaan



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire Takozo Synchronicity



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CL's By The Grace Of God



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Rainsong's Casino Royale







Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By