Mount Cheam Canine Association
Sunday, February 23, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 308 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Mastiff   Meadowfarm's Just Can't Get Enough At Sisu
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Pug  
GCh Vannassau's Jam'n At Murconner
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  Ch Savvidax Black Bugatti ML








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   62
Group 2nd   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   49
Group 4th   
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   44
BPIG    Soundview's Gimme Shelter   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordic Point's Champagne Cocktail



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Coastalight In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Heirloom's Miracle On The Hudson



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Watermark's Red Ryder



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildrose Chanel's Allure



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Blackpearl N TDP's Star Studded Banner



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunfire's Pink Fawn Lily



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   50
Group 3rd   
Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock
  Greyhound   45
Group 4th   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   44
BPIG   
Thornberry A Storm Is Brewing
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Emerant's R E S P E C T



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Bubbles 'N' Squeak



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ahava Argo's Heir To The Throne



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islehaven Ostrov Zabava Antigua



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Admindac Mighty Stalone MS



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joskip's Petula Lark MW



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alfheim's Take Me Back To My Roots



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistyglen's E Z On The Eyes



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Vanfax's Just Ask Her



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Icatcher An Oriental Lily







Group 3 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
NitroBerner Bella Donna
  Bernese Mountain Dog   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Samador Rainy Night In Georgia
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 4th   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   32
BPIG    Meadowfarm's Just Can't Get Enough At Sisu   Mastiff   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch NitroBerner Bella Donna



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brantwood's King Tom Mathias



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sisu's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dormo's Three Out Of Three



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiskey On The Rox Grand Calvera



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   18
BPIG   
MacBrechin's Evening Skye
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orru's Jellybean



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalshoj Chippendale



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanherpinc Charlie Milar



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Express III Firefly



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   43
Group 2nd   
Jomax If You Could See Me Now
  Miniature Pinscher   34
Group 3rd   
Ch TruLuv's Classic Stromarlyn
  Papillon   31
Group 4th   
Kiss Me Quick N'Co
  Chinese Crested   24
BPIG    Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Anticipation   Pug   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kaytuck Winmark At Kingshaven



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiss Me Quick N'Co



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holt's Smarty Pants Oliver



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Jomax If You Could See Me Now



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh TruLuv's Classic Stromarlyn



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Oh Simply Divine



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belleterre So It Seems



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Anticipation



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette







Group 6 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   28
Group 4th   
Ch Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman
  Dalmatian   23
BPIG   
Ch Tahoma's Darn The Torpedos
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Neradmik Academy Award



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chenoka Charmed Charged N Ready



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hushaby's Great Expectations



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mogollon's Mia Bella





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 2nd    Windcrest Gun Powder And Lead   German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   28
Group 4th   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   27
BPIG   
CanyonView Monarchs' Fire
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Mystic Storm



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlane's Cheesecake Factory



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherfire's Lime Rickey



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windcrest Gun Powder And Lead



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponklon Mater



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Agile Start Your Engines



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By