Oceanside Kennel Club
Sunday, March 27, 2016



Related Results

Related Specialties

Western Great Dane Club of BC - Friday, March 25 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Saturday, March 26 - Conformation
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Friday, March 25 - Obedience
Western Great Dane Club of BC - Saturday, March 26 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, March 25 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, March 25 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, March 26 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, March 26 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, March 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, March 27 - Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, March 25 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Friday, March 25 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, March 26 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Saturday, March 26 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, March 27 - Rally Obedience
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC - Sunday, March 27 - Rally Obedience
Pug Dog Club Of The Lower Mainland - Sunday, March 27 - Conformation
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association - Sunday, March 27 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Saturday, March 26 - Conformation
Pug Dog Club Of BC - Saturday, March 26 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - Saturday, March 26 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - Sunday, March 27 - Conformation
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada - Saturday, March 26 - Conformation
Chinese Crested Club Of BC - Saturday, March 26 - Conformation
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada - Saturday, March 26 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Friday, March 25 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Saturday, March 26 - Conformation
Papillon Canada - Saturday, March 26 - Obedience



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 344 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Ranzfel Tarragon 2nd
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
French Bulldog  
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Ryslip Oz Connexion
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   RedMoon JavaHill Wilder Than Any 8 Second Ride








Group 1 - Eric Ringle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   60
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   59
Group 3rd   
Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   48
Group 4th   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   47
BPIG    Ranzfel Tarragon 2nd   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    JavaHill's Red Hot Sensation   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Redgold's He's My Guy   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    RedMoon JavaHill Wilder Than Any 8 Second Ride   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Eric Ringle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nowwithem Black Bart



Judge: Eric Ringle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Eric Ringle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Eric Ringle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windy Hill God of Fire



Judge: Eric Ringle

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Ransom Creek Draws A Wild Card



Judge: Eric Ringle

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Barwens Grizzly At Cobrador JH



Judge: Eric Ringle

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Eric Ringle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Russell's Journey Of Andelain



Judge: Eric Ringle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Eric Ringle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ranzfel Tarragon 2nd



Judge: Eric Ringle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chivalry's Traveling Man At Gleneire



Judge: Eric Ringle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddog Ranch Arayah Sequoia



Judge: Eric Ringle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Northwoods Silversmith Islevue Rumor







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   42
Group 2nd   Ch Cottonwood Mums The Word At Mason Hill   Whippet   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Barkerville Nelson
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   33
Group 4th   
Kinsglo Road To Rhode Island
  Beagle   30
BPIG    Akadan's Ready Aim Fire   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Beaubri's Quantum Theory
  Basenji   0
Best Veteran In Group    Brazos Ski Haute Fashions   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Cottonwood Mums The Word At Mason Hill   Whippet   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polo's Lil Blue Bonnet



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kinsglo Road To Rhode Island



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Majenkir Aurora Borealis Of North Woods



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Admindac Velvet Juggler MS



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Barkerville Nelson



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrig's Doodle My Shadow



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cottonwood Mums The Word At Mason Hill







Group 3 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Neet's All About Kiss Me In San Diego
  Great Dane   43
Group 2nd   
Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Samador Water Passages
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
Group 4th    Gentry's Jewel Of Jordan   Doberman Pinscher   24
BPIG   
Heartsease Delightful Ambition
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Old World's Protector Of Firearms   Cane Corso   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Nobleheart's Jedi Knight   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Heartsease Scandalous Love   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind







Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gentry's Jewel Of Jordan



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Neet's All About Kiss Me In San Diego



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease Delightful Ambition



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Samador Water Passages



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch 2Infinity XXX You've Just Entered The Xander Zone



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Simplysaints Haven Stillstream



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Summerhills Lookin Hot In Pink







Group 4 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka
  Norwich Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch MacBrechin's Machair Ryder
  Scottish Terrier   10
BPIG   
Michl R I Only Date Models
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka
  Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R I Only Date Models



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Arete Tragically Hip



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dreamaker Game On



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - William Usherwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse
  Chinese Crested   98
Group 2nd   
Ch Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   94
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunterra Star Sighting
  Pomeranian   60
Group 4th   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   56
BPIG   
Ch Show Elveras Grand Master
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mylad Frankly Scarlett   Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse
  Chinese Crested   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Sheeba Fore Cantebury



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vannassau's Little Man



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Teralea's Action Jackson



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 33 pts
GCh Show Elveras Grand Master



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunterra Star Sighting



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: William Usherwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Westmeath Over The Rainbow







Group 6 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   38
Group 4th   
GCh Playpoint Tiptop
  Tibetan Spaniel   30
BPIG   
Satika N Sunojo The Great Khan
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
  French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Dorkay's Bob's Model Tea   Boston Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Rodonnas Shufflin The Deck



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Dea Ventura Eterno Amore



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesrich Pawstep GameOfThrones



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desiderata Atlas Shrugged



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
HighProfile It Takes Two



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kojiros Ocanada Onefortyeight



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kyeri's Sengeri Karlha





Group 7 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Shadland Risky Business
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna
  Norwegian Buhund   12
Group 4th   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Zesta Hello Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kiji Urban Cowboy
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Ryslip Oz Connexion
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dancin' Eyes Walkin' In Memphis



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De Joie Du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Shadland Risky Business



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toshay Fuller's Orla



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By