Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, September 21, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 21 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)

Related Specialties

Pomeranian Club of BC - Saturday, September 22 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Weimaraner  
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
Points: 236 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Siberian Husky   Wolvereen Im Sexy'N I Know It
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Retriever (Labrador)  Harbortops Chocolate Challenge & Retriever (Labrador) Ch C And C Chocolate Chip








Group 1 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   27
Group 3rd   
Gleneire's CEO Encore
  Spaniel (English Springer)   26
Group 4th    Set'r Ridge's National Treasure   Setter (English)   23
BPIG   
Gleneire's CEO Encore
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kulalani's Lady Liberty



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Set'r Ridge's National Treasure



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Davida Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 4th   Ch Wynsyr Tuff Enuff   Afghan Hound   17
BPIG   
Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Wynsyr Tuff Enuff



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubri's Master of Disguize



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joskip's Maid In The Shade ML



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jiljac Hank Sinatra



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ironstone Caledonius Maida



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Burnt Sienna Red Mountain







Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   25
Group 3rd    Wolvereen Im Sexy'N I Know It   Siberian Husky   23
Group 4th   
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
  Rottweiler   19
BPIG    Wolvereen Im Sexy'N I Know It   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bernergold's Bree Of The Shire



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TuRo's Prema Dona



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braebrook's Courvoisier



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mastif Hill Vanilla



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tanaki's Coca Rocha



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wolvereen Im Sexy'N I Know It







Group 4 - Argus Wardhana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier   14
BPIG   
Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheez-Beez Fortune Hunter



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Melbee's Witch's Consort



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zoobilee Lemon Twist



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Davida Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Pomhaven's Mission Impossible   Pomeranian   73
Group 2nd   
Ch Marydon By Invitation Only
  Yorkshire Terrier   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   52
Group 4th    Yup's Love 'Em & Leave 'Em At Mylad   Havanese   51
BPIG    Pomhaven's Mission Impossible   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cotonkiss Versace



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Yup's Love 'Em & Leave 'Em At Mylad



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pinup's Red Slider



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Pomhaven's Mission Impossible



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Apricotkiss U R My Hero



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Davida Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Marydon By Invitation Only







Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   24
Group 4th    Dorkay's Vegas Chicks Are Hot   Boston Terrier   22
BPIG    Dorkay's Vegas Chicks Are Hot   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dorkay's Vegas Chicks Are Hot



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bark Bulls Noble Donallis Legend



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Dior Red



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Atalaya's Porsche Carrera



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Desiderata Paint The Lily



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Delphinium's Island Summer Sky



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zanne's Ceba Ten-Shi At Hamlyn's





Group 7 - Argus Wardhana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   24
Group 2nd    Northview's Avalanche   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   8
Group 4th    Pocketful Of Rainbows At Zoolo   Australian Shepherd   7
BPIG    Northview's Arabesque   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pocketful Of Rainbows At Zoolo



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teseko 'N Atim Quixote



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Glitterati Moravia Campanella



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Northview's Avalanche



Judge: Argus Wardhana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By