Comox Valley Kennel Club
Monday, June 15, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 13 (Show # 1)
Sunday, June 14 (Show # 2)
Monday, June 15 (Show # 3)
Monday, June 15 (Show # 4)
Tuesday, June 16 (Show # 5)
Tuesday, June 16 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Newfoundland  
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Portuguese Water Dog   Justlyd's An English Lad
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
West Highland White Terrier   Mysticgold's More Flower Power








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   21
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   20
BPIG   
Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sunnydaze Gainspride's Rebel In Bluejeans



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kijabewinds One Step At A Time



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cresta Del Pacifico Urogallo



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameo II Creswick Peridot CW



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chivalry's Snowbird at Gleneire



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller
  Drever   4
Group 3rd   Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   3
Group 4th    Rasswet's Davina   Borzoi   2
BPIG    La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch La Residencia Toy Dream Hollywood



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rasswet's Davina



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nkosi's Noomi From The Start



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru







Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   15
Group 3rd    Braebrook's Love Me Do   Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia
  Portuguese Water Dog   12
BPIG   
Ch Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Justlyd's An English Lad   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Statham's Falconcastle Belmondo



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braebrook's Love Me Do



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Terahz Fabulous Fyvush



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame
  Bull Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Mysticgold's More Flower Power   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rebelside White Devil Of Bullingstorgame



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SeaJay Sadie Stealing My Heart



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Irisblu The Harpist



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Devil



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   20
Group 4th   
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
BPIG   
MistyTrails Effie Trinket
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sylarena Mspawsh Leads The Way   Havanese   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mg Legend of Hilcroft N Crystaljems



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Move'n On Up With Swifthaven



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heart N Soul At Last



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Finch's Takin The Parti To Arwins



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lamplighter Pond View Tail Dancer







Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dignitary The Mercury's Rising
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd    Penhurst Georgie Girl   Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Ch Dignitary The Mercury's Rising
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sealegends Magic Merlyn   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beshia Sevenacres Odd Thomas



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Penhurst Georgie Girl



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dignitary The Mercury's Rising



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delamer Sea Red Sky At Night









Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur
  Iceland Sheepdog   5
Group 4th    Kyon's Surprise Freya   Norwegian Buhund   4
BPIG    Tiffany's Handsome Haggis   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Windkist Kelsey Of H'Kusam
  Puli   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cameron Breakfast At Tiffany



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairiepine's Perfect Fit



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyon's Surprise Freya



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound







Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By