Int Ch Am GCH BIS BISS RBIS GCHEx Eagletarn One Of The Few AIS AIJS TD RI
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pocos - (Male)
Owner: Haideh Jordan
Breeder: Anna Daly
Conformation Handler: Emily Dorma
Performance Handler: Haideh Jordan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 63 60 57 53 49
Group Ranking: 1096 1066 1024 978 914
All Breed Ranking: 5474 5379 5136 4880 4557

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Ed Wild N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Mukul Vaid N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Mukul Vaid N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Stanley Shen N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Beth Warman N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Beth Warman N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Tempest Deptuch N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 46 40 38 35
All Breed Ranking: 223 217 198 185 169

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   486
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Primrose 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 29

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 32
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 31
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Anne Katona 227 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Anne Katona 60
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Lucas Rodriguez 38

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 4
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Darle Heck 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 3
  Group 3rd   Francesco Cochetti 43

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 9 (4-2-3-1)
Friday Group 4th   Garry Dryburgh 46
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda St-Hilaire 8 (3-2-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 8 (3-2-3-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 42 42 40 43 37
All Breed Ranking: 174 173 157 178 154

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 6 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   555
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
  Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 47
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 29
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 6 (1-2-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 3 (1-0-2-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carlos Quinones 46
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 40
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 3
Friday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 37
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 34
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2 (0-0-1-2)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 32

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 9
  Group 3rd   Fabricio Pastor 56
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 16
  Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 10
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 64
Thursday Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 37
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 38
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 5
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 26 26 24 27 24
All Breed Ranking: 109 107 101 111 96

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 2 5 2   1 1 0 0 2   774
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 3
  Group 3rd   Judy Horton 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 42
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 20

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 5

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   William Byrne 49
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 26
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 27
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 100
Saturday Group 2nd   Bernadette Cox 121
  Best Of Breed   Bernadette Cox 34

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 40
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 59
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 43

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Knox 3
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Jorge Nallem 54
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Adrian Landarte 5
  Group 1st   Adrian Landarte 55
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 6
  Group 2nd   Carol Mulcahy 48
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 6
  Group 3rd   Cherie Holmes 36

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 21 21 21 19 20
All Breed Ranking: 112 111 103 95 96

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 8 10 5 0   0 0 0 0 2   819
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 7
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 7
  Group 3rd   Patricia Trotter 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 7

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 11
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 9
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Friday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 4
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 21
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 44
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Dianne Gordon 2

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1
  Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 38
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 24

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of BC July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 23
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 26
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 23
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Friday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 24
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Betty-Anne Stenmark 3
  Group 2nd   Betty-Anne Stenmark 53
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Monday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 27
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 22
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 33

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 26
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Gains 37
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1
Friday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 152
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 27

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 4 4 3 5
Group Ranking: 68 88 86 89 118
All Breed Ranking: 308 378 355 393 488

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   314
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
Friday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 58
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 4
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 41

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Andi Hudono 33
  Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ronnie Natividad 33
  Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 46
  Group 2nd   Doug Windsor 87

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
Friday Group 1st   James Osborne 32
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 12 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 5

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 13 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 268 298 289 264 244
All Breed Ranking: 1259 1391 1336 1241 1156

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   58
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Rogers 8

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Verhulst 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cutler 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 15

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 30

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 31 30 28 27 N/A
Group Ranking: 683 674 644 603 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3580 3518 3413 3223 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Lionel Whittaker 70.0
Saturday Intermediate   Shirley Hubenig 74.0
  Intermediate   Shirley Hubenig 89.0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Laura Thompson 91.0
  Novice B   Laura Thompson 92.0
Saturday Novice B   Gwen Roswell 94.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By