Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Monday, June 29, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 27 (Show # 1)
Sunday, June 28 (Show # 2)
Monday, June 29 (Show # 3)
Monday, June 29 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Hennigan
French Bulldog  
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore








Group 1 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Xena's High Caliber
  Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   20
Group 4th   Ch Fyreglo's Naturally   Retriever (Golden)   13
BPIG    Parlor's Elegantly Rogue   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harmony's Pizza D' Action   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Naturally



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Xena's High Caliber



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desert's Xtra Valentines Gift



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Palarset's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brasswinds Dasia Blue



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parlor's Elegantly Rogue



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   6
Group 2nd   
Topoftherock's A Friend In Me
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   5
Group 3rd   
Ch INF JP Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope
  Afghan Hound   2
BPIG    Admindac Velvet Juggler MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsleah Kalliope



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Velvet Juggler MS



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Topoftherock's A Friend In Me







Group 3 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby
  Bernese Mountain Dog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   7
Group 4th   
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   6
BPIG   
Ch Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noatuk's The Bounty Hunter



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alpenblicks Greyfriar's Bobby



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna
  American Staffordshire Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Trotters Man In Black
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 4th    Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot   Bull Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot







Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamaker Game On



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windacre Cause And Effect







Group 5 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith   Yorkshire Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   18
Group 4th   
Ch Estacaliente Ace In The Hole
  Havanese   14
BPIG   
Passionpaps Bring The Rain
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Estacaliente Black Magic   Havanese   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynjyn Tag Along At Vaila



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kintana du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Estacaliente Ace In The Hole



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith







Group 6 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   Ch Majekin Zays I Can   Schipperke   18
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   16
BPIG   
Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dea Ventura Eterno Amore
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Walkabout It's Good To Be Bad



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keewest's Raggedy Ann



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Majekin Zays I Can



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sculpture Stefan Original



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kyeri's Sengeri Karlha





Group 7 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sunnyside Carrymeaway Fonseca   German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd    Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike   Bearded Collie   8
Group 4th    Aychess Celticmoon Duntrune   Collie (Smooth)   7
BPIG    Zesta Windfall   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dantero's TakingTheWorldByStorm   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irving Diamond JP Ark Royal Nike



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Mystic Storm



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aychess Celticmoon Duntrune



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunnyside Carrymeaway Fonseca



Judge: Ann Hennigan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By