Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Sunday, October 13, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 316 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Shikoku   Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero
Pomeranian 
Ch Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear & Pomeranian Ch Cheyennes Winter Sage








Group 1 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   84
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   73
Group 3rd   GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   55
Group 4th   
Ch Readyfor Challenger By Starway
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   53
BPIG    Fyreglo's Dolce And Gabbana   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blacfriar Grace Of Swiftwater



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GChEx MOTCh AgMCH Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Readyfor Challenger By Starway



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stagedoor River Dance



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palarset Ryan's Hope For Glory



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fantazsa's Nikki Yubi



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   42
Group 3rd    Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   41
Group 4th   
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   39
BPIG    Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru   Shikoku   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Belcanto What's It All About



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joskip's Petula Lark MW



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gulds Popular Pavarotti



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
K-Tai King Leon Of Brenmar



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Akashima's Kochi-Ken Shigeru



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Christina Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Chekrdflag's Funky Music
  Newfoundland   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   28
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   24
BPIG    Holmrun's Summer Holiday At Starlaine   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Falconcastles Project Brinx



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Holmrun's Summer Holiday At Starlaine



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignACaptureMoment



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chekrdflag's Funky Music



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jewel De Agua Morning Skye



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keay's On The Road V Countdown



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Peggy Gutierrez-Otero Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   17
BPIG    Dunsmuir's Midnight Sorcerer   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daydreamer Of Michl R



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalshoj Chippendale



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rootn Lozoe Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toonees RR Phantom By Cairnton



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Show Me The Way



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Stephen Hubbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   41
Group 4th   
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck
  Pug   40
BPIG   
Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coton Field Nuit Blanche



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holt's Smarty Pants Oliver



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Teralea's Smooth Operator



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Passionpaps Tainted Love



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littlelion Juno's Last Hurrah



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Oh Simply Divine



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mianda's Got My Mojo On O'Moonstruck



Judge: Stephen Hubbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette







Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   32
Group 4th   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   26
BPIG   
Ch Kimar's All Bets On Me
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tahoma's Slice Of Life



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kimar's All Bets On Me



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chenoka Charmed Charged N Ready



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willow's Who'll Stop The Rain?



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadowood Midnight Skye At Marter







Group 7 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Tallywood Paradox
  Collie (Rough)   34
Group 3rd   Ch Chelson Ashwyn Hollywood North   Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 4th   
GCh Fonseca's Bella
  German Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG    Shalakaus Aericka Wesmar   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kinring's Obviously Aimnhigh



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Fonseca's Bella



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jotunn Gnipa Bergitta



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Chelson Ashwyn Hollywood North





Sweepstakes - Denise Castonguay Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   
Ch Darwyn's Santa Maria
  Welsh Terrier   0
        0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By