Vernon & District Kennel Club
Saturday, July 7, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, July 08 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Friday, July 06 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- VERNON & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB --
www.vernonkennelclub.com


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
Points: 280 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 249
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Pomeranian   Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Beagle   Bigsmithys Dalton
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Leonberger GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben & Leonberger 
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   65
Group 3rd   
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
BPIG   
Ch Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Soundview's Noble Heir To Mykiss
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group    Danrich Jazzing It Up At Fireback   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group    Fireback's Stairway To Stars   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nowwithem Black Bart



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Magic I'm A Rockstar



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Goldstreak Hollykins Sport SLT



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
Ch Rainydaze Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tollchester's Mauvais Garcon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarshan's Hot Off The Press



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ramblewood All The Right Moves



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
Group 3rd    Briarshan's Red Ryder   Whippet   19
Group 4th   Ch Shuureihou Go Fukasou   Shikoku   15
BPIG   
Spiritsound Rise Up
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigsmithys Dalton   Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Spiritsound Rise Up
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zappa's The Thrill Is Gone



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Laponderosa's Princess Peach



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pikkinokka's Star Kissed



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock She's Tough Enough



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsound Rise Up



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lahhabeh's Q'ka Baymax



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shuureihou Go Fukasou



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Briarshan's Red Ryder







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 4th   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   19
BPIG    Mephisto N Toprank Ooh Lala   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Allyndanes The Last Word   Great Dane   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun
  Newfoundland   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   0
Best Brace In Group   GCh Little Mtn's Big Ben   Leonberger   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanekats Nova



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernerbay's Sir Ross Sebastion



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ducati Quarterworld



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Alli's Secret



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanaca's As U Like It







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   32
Group 2nd   GCh Brynmill Bets Are In   West Highland White Terrier   27
Group 3rd   Ch Greatbear Biskits The Ranger   Scottish Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   19
BPIG    Windacre Ready For Autumn   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Fairplay's Wild 'N Wicked
  Irish Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Who Dated Who



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brrams Bandit II



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bulligomingo-Omega's Paella



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairplay's Wild 'N Wicked



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arete's Big Bang Debut



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greatbear Biskits The Ranger



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Brynmill Bets Are In







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 2nd    Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm   Pomeranian   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   22
Group 4th   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   17
BPIG    Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Evernoble Cast In Stone   Pomeranian   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group    Annacott Animato Echo   Papillon   0
Best Brace In Group    Annacott Animato Ease Into It   Papillon   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kingshaven Ladislaw



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Radiantstars Designer Genes



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coton Field Grand Prix



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sensational Sunset



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summerwind's Dark Dessari



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Teralea's Fire Down Below



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte
  French Bulldog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Rickees Green Machine
  Keeshond   19
Group 4th   
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   16
BPIG   
Ch Jinks Phenom
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wildhearts Locknload At Trueaires   Lowchen   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Rickees Green Machine
  Keeshond   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jinks Phenom



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Mano Imperatorius Ugano Sitte



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rickees Green Machine



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Okalow Lonesome Doves Augustus



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lyric Topiary Melody



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trueaires Wildheart Locomotion



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   45
Group 2nd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You
  Old English Sheepdog   42
Group 4th    CL's U Got The Look Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog   41
BPIG   
Shelgrande E Street Band
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Southern Dogwoods Ice And Fire
  Australian Shepherd   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    CL's U Got The Look Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group   
Shelgrande E Street Band
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tiffany's Loki Dog Of Mischief



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Teseko's Time Traveller



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sunnland's Mountaineer



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
CL's U Got The Look Marleesha



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehr's Suzie Q I Think I Love You



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Shelgrande Westpointe Notable



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By