Kelowna Kennel Club
Sunday, May 21, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Bullmastiff  
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
Points: 209 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Havanese  
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Shetland Sheepdog  
Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Australian Shepherd  
Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero
  Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 3rd   
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   34
BPIG    Sevenoaks Heat Wave   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingscroft Sogni D Oro   Pointer   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Black Bart



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malhaven Song And Dance Man



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blacklace Hush Of Thunder



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Blue Sky's Hudson River Hero



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Heirloom's Transport To Danrich



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kilbane Sweet Dreamz



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wittersham's Urielle



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Keypoint's Cover Girl



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   25
Group 2nd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   13
Group 4th   Ch Steinhill's Pure Of Heart   Ibizan Hound   11
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hollyrood Gin 'N Bear It
  Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scented Criminal Case



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tashtins Born To Run



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laureate Made Marion At Bolerame



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutakes Forged In Fire



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhill's Pure Of Heart



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kamada's Double Down A Million







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Newalba's Supercharged
  Bullmastiff   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   20
Group 3rd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   19
Group 4th   
Ch Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK
  Boxer   18
BPIG   
Harvest Moon's Gold Dust Woman
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vonbrandt Amber Precious Stone   Leonberger   0
Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bear Mountain's Great Northen Star



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hi Desert Like Velvet @ NTK



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Newalba's Supercharged



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Snowy Mountain's Her Majesty



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Lana Ferguson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanook's Northern Sila







Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Distaff Black Bart
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Highrollers Ralph
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Marauders Hey Jude
  American Staffordshire Terrier   6
BPIG    Cleghorn's Just Wee Jock   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hillside Charlotte Badger
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marauders Hey Jude



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Greatbear Biskits The Ranger



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Honeywheat's Quest For The Gold



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Distaff Black Bart



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
  Papillon   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   19
Group 4th   
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams
  Pug   18
BPIG   
Valifyre Nanrich Take Flight
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hyclass Simon Says   Pug   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cantebury Let The Sunshine In



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hileigh Midsummer Nights Dream



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luffy D Monkey Pazzda



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sensational Sunset



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eklectic's Lily Of OK Valley



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keez Kause For Koncern
  Keeshond   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   17
Group 4th   Ch Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo   French Bulldog   14
BPIG   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BFF's Piece de Resistance
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miwei's Here For A Good Time



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estate's Rockette



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mokaodc Robobull Catatumbo



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keez Kause For Koncern



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amlyn's Spun Sugar



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taywyn Best Kept Secret



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 3rd   
Ch WyndStar Savor The Flavr @ ManeStreet
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 4th   
Ch Cherfire's Gunpowder And Lead
  Collie (Rough)   25
BPIG   
Shelgrande Westpointe Notable
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rainedance Millenni'em' Cameo
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch WyndStar Savor The Flavr @ ManeStreet



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tiffany's Loki Dog Of Mischief



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Uniquity's Midnight Flight



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Cherfire's Gunpowder And Lead



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Koliako's Simply Bewitching



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Westpointe's Sound Effects



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Toshay's Beaumaris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By