GCh Ka-Tet Black Dog
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Page - (Female)
Owner: Megan & Rob Wheeler
Breeder: Megan & Rob Wheeler &Neil Hanon & Candice Schacher
Handler:
Website: http://www.ka-tetdobermans.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 45 45 42 37 37
All Breed Ranking: 287 283 263 254 232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   338
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Cummins 1
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diana Fenton 1
  Group 1st   Diana Fenton 17

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 11
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 94

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 7
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 38

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 6
  Group 3rd   Daniel Ceres Rubio 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 8
  Group 1st   Beth Warman 67
Friday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 7
  Group 2nd   Stanley Shen 52

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 26 25 33 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 170 165 254 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1015 986 1654 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 6 (2-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 25
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6 (2-2-1-2)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 6 (3-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6 (3-3-0-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 19
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 19

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Sharron Taylor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 92 91 88 84 81
Group Ranking: 800 791 746 706 643
All Breed Ranking: 4644 4618 4387 4145 3742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Malgorzata Supronowicz N/A
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Group   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Nigel Trainor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nigel Trainor (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-2-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 0

Show Date
BC Doberman Pinscher Club April 14 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dawn Danner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dawn Danner N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By