Am.GCH Can CH. Bulligomingo-Omega’s Paella
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zola - (Female)
Owner: David and Teresa Moffitt, Meghan Barnes and Stuart Cairns
Breeder: Kimberley Benoiel
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 4 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 38 61 78 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 413 597 875 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 4 2   0 0 0 0 1   200
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 26

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 16
Thursday Group 3rd   Dianne Tyssen 13

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 12
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 11
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 7
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 24
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 22
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 3

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 03 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 10
  Winners Bitch   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0
Friday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 10
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Eugene Phoa 10 (0-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Eugene Phoa N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 12
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 586 581 554 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5516 5457 5222 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 09 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By