Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Tuesday, August 8, 2023



Related Results

Obedience

Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial-1)
Tuesday, August 08 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial-1)
Wednesday, August 09 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Cummins
Weimaraner  
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
Points: 140 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Cummins
Bullmastiff  
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
Points: 107
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Cummins
Bouvier des Flandres   Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun








Group 1 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   32
Group 2nd    Hunterspride High Spirits   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 4th   
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
BPIG    Birnam Wood's Double Jax   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Hunterspride High Spirits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clarity's Silver Lining



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Hunterspride High Spirits

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride High Spirits

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-2-0)
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Birnam Wood's Feel The Heath

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-0)
Birnam Wood's Feel The Heath

Best Puppy In Breed
Birnam Wood's Double Jax

Select Dog
GChS Allsgold Where The Wild Things Are


Winners Bitch: (4-1-2-0)
Birnam Wood's Feel The Heath

Open Bitch Class
1st Birnam Wood's Feel The Heath

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Puppy In Breed
Firebacks Coastal Tide

Select Dog
GCh Grandriver's Raising A Ruckus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Firebacks Coastal Tide

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firebacks Coastal Tide

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-3-2)
GChB Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Redfox Dazzling Firefly

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Select Dog
GCh Seaterrace's Brew Laddie At Sevenacres

Select Bitch
GCh Scotiaprides Acadian Jig



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-2)
Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lealee's Jump For The Stars
2nd Lealee's Fairy Star

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Best Puppy In Breed
Windrose Reach For The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Windrose Reach For The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windrose Reach For The Stars


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cantabria Annie Laurie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cantabria Annie Laurie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantabria Lochsong

Open Bitch Class
1st Cantabria Annie Laurie
2nd Cantabria Lochsong

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bartland's Fully Loaded







Group 2 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz
  Otterhound   10
Group 3rd   
Nihon's Legend Bara Sayuri Of Akashima
  Shikoku   7
Group 4th   Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started   Whippet   5
BPIG   
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz
  Otterhound   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kan Trace Baila Morena


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nihon's Legend Bara Sayuri Of Akashima


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jetstream Game On







Group 3 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   11
Group 2nd   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl
  Boxer   9
Group 4th   
Ch Dormo's Annika Of Unimatrix Zero One
  Samoyed   8
BPIG    Polarpack's North Star Koromiko   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Outlander's Take Me Back In Time



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh CR Prince Charming



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-0-1)
Ch Dormo's Annika Of Unimatrix Zero One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dormo's Trip The Northern Lights Fantastic

Best Of Winners: (4-1-0-1)
Dormo's Trip The Northern Lights Fantastic

Best Puppy In Breed
Polarpack's North Star Koromiko


Winners Bitch: (4-1-0-1)
Emiko Manuka Of Last Samurai

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Emiko Manuka Of Last Samurai

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GChS Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite
  Scottish Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Delicious Abernethy
  Bull Terrier   21
Group 4th    Takala Trails Rhett   Irish Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Takala Trails P!nk Glitter In The Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails P!nk Glitter In The Air



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Takala Trails P!nk Glitter In The Air

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Takala Trails P!nk Glitter In The Air

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-2-2)
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rozehaven's Ball Lightning

Select Dog
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Select Bitch
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-2)
Rozehaven's Ball Lightning

Open Dog Class
1st Rozehaven's Ball Lightning


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Best Puppy In Breed
Saucydog's Solo

Select Dog
Ch Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Saucydog's Solo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Saucydog's Solo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Open Bitch Class
1st Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Rhett


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Rhett

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Rhett


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amblegreen Sidney By The Sea



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Empire I Am A Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker's Flirtation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joy-A-Len's Freedom Stryker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Joy-A-Len's Freedom Stryker

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Freedom Stryker


Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kometa Rossi Kovid

Select Dog
GCh Lucas (Estonia)



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyleigh She's Sugar Coated

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ladyleigh Chasing The Son


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ladyleigh Chasing The Son

Open Dog Class
1st Ladyleigh Chasing The Son


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ladyleigh She's Sugar Coated

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ladyleigh She's Sugar Coated





Group 5 - Patricia Cummins Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Caught On Radar
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   11
Group 4th   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
BPIG   
Stromarlyn Truluv's Still Believe In Magic
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GChS MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Adel Rio-Primero

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seda's Walking On Sunshine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha
2nd Specialty Brie's Laurel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havadahl China Doll

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seda's Walking On Sunshine

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess


Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak



Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Flinters Chocolate Waffle

Best Puppy In Breed
Stromarlyn Truluv's Still Believe In Magic

Select Dog
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Flinters Chocolate Waffle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Flinters Chocolate Waffle

Judge: Patricia Cummins

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Sealegends Moonlight Magic
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 3rd   
GChB Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond
  Tibetan Spaniel   16
Group 4th   
Ch Winterspear At Highgate
  Dalmatian   11
BPIG    Afterglow Continental Diplomat   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waylin's Sound Of Music

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Waylin N Havasu's Moon Landing

Select Dog
GChB Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Waylin N Havasu's Moon Landing

Reserve Winners Dog
Waylin's High Voltage

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Waylin's High Voltage

Open Dog Class
1st Waylin N Havasu's Moon Landing


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Waylin's Sound Of Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Sound Of Music

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Bellisabulls All Charged Up



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Hannybulls Clarice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hannybulls Dotty

Open Bitch Class
1st Hannybulls Clarice
2nd Hannybulls Dotty

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Winterspear At Highgate



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frenchilicious Jem And The Hoograms

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bakuna's Encanto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Frenchilicious Jem And The Hoograms

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Frenchilicious Jem And The Hoograms

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Best Puppy In Breed
Afterglow Continental Diplomat


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Delphinium's Island Adventurers

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Delphinium's Island Adventurers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic






Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trekhond's Jump For Joy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond

Open Bitch Class
1st Trekhond's Jump For Joy



Group 7 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 2nd   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd    Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun   Bouvier des Flandres   9
Group 4th   
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   7
BPIG    Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Tanasi's Copy Cat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Turbar's Pirate Island

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Turbar's Pirate Island


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Turbar's Pirate Island

Open Dog Class
1st Turbar's Pirate Island

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm

Open Dog Class
1st Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Best Puppy In Breed
Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Calibre's Hitting Paydirt



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Calibre's Hitting Paydirt

Open Bitch Class
1st Calibre's Hitting Paydirt

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kohlein's Karly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kohlein's Karly

Open Bitch Class
1st Kohlein's Karly

Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blueshire's Big Ben



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Tresta Chasing Summer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marpointe Mandolyn Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marpointe Mandolyn Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Tresta Chasing Summer
2nd Canyonview Just A Kiss Away

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By