Skaha Kennel Club
Saturday, September 4, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Maria McDonald --
RBIS CAN GCH & AM CH Lacomtesse Richie Gecko
"Richie"
Breeders: Richard Lortie & Diane Gobeil
Owner/Handler: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
German Shepherd Dog  
Woodside's Kahlua PP
Points: 328 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Leonberger  
Legendary's A Solitary Lion
Points: 269
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Retriever (Flat-Coated)   Highpoint Believer
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
American Staffordshire Terrier   Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry








Group 1 - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men   Retriever (Golden)   82
Group 2nd   
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   62
Group 3rd   
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   61
Group 4th   
Cambridge's Drive It Like You Stole It
  Retriever (Labrador)   53
BPIG    Highpoint Believer   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Merry Thoughts Tom Foolery   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lagotto Hill Basilichito



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Cambridge's Drive It Like You Stole It



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Readyfor Sunjiro Of Madrona Kii



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Farquharson's Queen Guinivere



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kulana Prime Time



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Puppylove Master Of The Game



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bragdons Neuman's Own Franchi



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Delightful Hunter Gemma



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Merry Thoughts Bragadosious



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneylake Chillin Charlie



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   21
Group 4th   
Ch Haefen Phaeton Kharisma
  Saluki   17
BPIG   
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zappa's Smoking Blues



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darksun Weres The Beef Ahmahr Nahr



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch RHK Kiss A Golden Spark



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Moonlight Prayer



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock's Shangri-La



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Habi Nago Manwe



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kimera We Know What You Want







Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Legendary's A Solitary Lion
  Leonberger   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Tailspins National Treasure
  Bernese Mountain Dog   37
Group 4th   
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   29
BPIG    Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    NTK's Don't Stop Believing   Boxer   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mytuk's The Notorious



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tailspins National Treasure



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChB Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Legendary's A Solitary Lion



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Esmonds God Of All



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sevaul's Blue Skies Of Aaron



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty







Group 4 - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's Morningstar
  Welsh Terrier   41
Group 2nd   Ch Skyehigh's Video Game   West Highland White Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   34
BPIG    Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry   American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iz's Just Cruisin'



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
King's Mtn Fortunes Of Nigel At RegalCrown



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Martina de Mila



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
VonAksu's Roberta Flack



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trotters Shadee Lady



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darwyn's Morningstar



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   38
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   35
Group 3rd   
Cuddle's Rasputin
  Pug   29
Group 4th    Grigor At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   24
BPIG    Cuddle's Where There Is A Will   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Estacaliente Northern Lights 2nd   Havanese   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Grigor At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChB MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cuddle's Rasputin



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch NicNak's Comin' Attraction







Group 6 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Prime Moon Run The Risk   Shih Tzu   24
Group 3rd    Kickinup Tango In The Night At Topiary   Poodle (Miniature)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!
  French Bulldog   19
BPIG   
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    O'Bear's Affection For Confection   Lowchen   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Jadechar English Hero



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kickinup Tango In The Night At Topiary



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk





Group 7 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   58
Group 2nd   GCh Emmy's Simply Orange   Shetland Sheepdog   53
Group 3rd   
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   40
Group 4th   
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Starlit
  Collie (Rough)   38
BPIG   
Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kaizen's Here For Evermore



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Windsong Starlit



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bearspaw Velvet Fog Wheat



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Woodside's Kahlua PP



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fitjamyri Sindri



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Emmy's Simply Orange



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By