GCh Darwyn's Morningstar SDN RATI CA NS VN
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Chloe - (Female)
Owner: Larisa Hotchin & Sonya Cornick
Breeder: Larisa Hotchin
Conformation Handler: Larisa Hotchin & Michelle Yeadon
Website: http://www.welsh-terrier.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 160 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1453 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Luis Catalan 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Lavault 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (0-2-0-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 16 13 12 12 31
All Breed Ranking: 186 179 166 161 317

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   349
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 29
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Starr White 47
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 27
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 30
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Pierrette McLean 18
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 38
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 40
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 10

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-4-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 39
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-4-0-0)
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 36

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-3-0-0)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By