Glacier View Kennel Club
Friday, August 11, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
German Shepherd Dog  
GChB Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
Points: 118
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Silky Terrier  
Carmorosa's Lady Sophie
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Retriever (Labrador)  
Makaila Devileen's True Pride
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Shetland Sheepdog  
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades








Group 1 - Valerie Ramsay Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   28
Group 2nd   
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Hunterspride High Spirits
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
GChEx Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
BPIG    Westbrook's Red   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Makaila Devileen's True Pride
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Hunterspride High Spirits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride Secrets In A Gold Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunterspride Secrets In A Gold Town

Select Bitch
Ch Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Hunterspride Secrets In A Gold Town

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hunterspride Secrets In A Gold Town


Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher



Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Makaila Devileen's True Pride

Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-2-1)
GCh Scotiaprides Acadian Jig

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

Best Puppy In Breed
Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Select Dog
GChB Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-1)
Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Fairy Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lealee's Jump For The Stars
2nd Lealee's Fairy Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eastwest Island Girl

Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windrose Reach For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Windrose Reach For The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windrose Reach For The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windrose Reach For The Stars


Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cantabria Lochsong



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cantabria Lochsong

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantabria Annie Laurie

Open Bitch Class
1st Cantabria Lochsong
2nd Cantabria Annie Laurie

Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bartland's Fully Loaded



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brio's The Coast Is Clear





Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 2nd   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
Group 3rd   
Nihon's Legend Bara Sayuri Of Akashima
  Shikoku   14
Group 4th   
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz
  Otterhound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz
  Otterhound   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joskip's Moonray ML



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Joskip's Moonray ML

Open Bitch Class
1st Joskip's Moonray ML

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Open Dog Class
1st Duchwood's Flagston MS

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Carrig's Cozy Campfire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Carrig's Cozy Campfire

Open Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Cozy Campfire

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Select Dog
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Kan Trace Baila Morena

Select Bitch
Ch TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR

Select Dog
Ch Jesmyster This Cats Got Style


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nihon's Legend Bara Sayuri Of Akashima


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started

Select Bitch
Ch Meadowmouse Bombalurina







Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl
  Boxer   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact
  Portuguese Water Dog   8
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      0
Group 4th   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   5
BPIG   
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh I Bean Blended At Justlyd   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Award Cancelled



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Select Bitch
GCh I Bean Blended At Justlyd


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
Ch Yun Duan Man Bu Ciel Phantomhive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dormo's Annika Of Unimatrix Zero One


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee
  Lakeland Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Takala Trails Rhett
  Irish Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar
  Cairn Terrier   14
BPIG   
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
Ch Rozehaven's Ball Lightning

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Select Dog
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Select Bitch
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Braemar Scotch Broom Skywalker At Janmar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Open Bitch Class
1st Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kian's Springlilias O'Isle At Janmar

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Rhett


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Rhett

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Rhett


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Benton's Rusty


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Benton's Rusty

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Benton's Rusty


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Ch Empire I Am A Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Select Bitch
Ch Kinsey's Mimicker Practically Magic



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker's Flirtation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kometa Rossi Kovid



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Seriously Sirius Mya



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Seriously Sirius Mya

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Seriously Sirius Mya

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails Caught On Radar
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd   
GChS Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 4th    Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess   Maltese   15
BPIG   
Carmorosa's Lady Sophie
  Silky Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady
  American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wynneiras Moonlight On The River

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wynneiras Moonlight On The River


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Windmist C-Aura's Dream

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Open Dog Class
1st Linandy's Stop The Rain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GChS MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Adel Rio-Primero

Best Puppy In Breed
Havadahl China Doll



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Seda's Walking On Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havadahl China Doll

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha
2nd Specialty Brie's Laurel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havadahl China Doll

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seda's Walking On Sunshine

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Furrycreek's Feel Like Flying

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Furrycreek's Catch Me If You Can


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmorosa's Lady Sophie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Artemus Victoria Regina

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

Open Bitch Class
1st Artemus Victoria Regina





Group 6 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Sealegends Moonlight Magic
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 3rd   
GChB Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   15
Group 4th   
GChB Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond
  Tibetan Spaniel   11
BPIG   
Ch Gardenpath Inspiration
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    2Stars Something To Talk About With TX Star   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Made For Me'

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waylin's Sound Of Music

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Waylin's Sound Of Music

Select Dog
GChB Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Waylin's Sound Of Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Sound Of Music

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Winterspear At Highgate



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frenchilicious Jem And The Hoograms

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bakuna's Encanto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Frenchilicious Jem And The Hoograms

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Frenchilicious Jem And The Hoograms

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st 2Stars Something To Talk About With TX Star

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gardenpath Inspiration

Select Dog
Ch Gardenpath Inspiration



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic






Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trekhond's Jump For Joy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond

Open Bitch Class
1st Trekhond's Jump For Joy



Group 7 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   12
Group 3rd    Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun   Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 4th   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG    Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pinewood's Cowgirls Don't Cry At Trekhond
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Tanasi's Copy Cat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Turbar's Pirate Island

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Turbar's Pirate Island


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Turbar's Pirate Island

Open Dog Class
1st Turbar's Pirate Island

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm

Open Dog Class
1st Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairiepine Vividus Inherit The Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine Vividus Inherit The Win



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairiepine Vividus Inherit The Win

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiepine Vividus Inherit The Win

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kohlein's Karly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kohlein's Karly

Open Bitch Class
1st Kohlein's Karly

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blueshire's Big Ben



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Marpointe Mandolyn Music

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canyonview Just A Kiss Away

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marpointe Mandolyn Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Canyonview Just A Kiss Away

Veteran Female
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By