Glacier View Kennel Club
Sunday, August 13, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Yurick
German Shepherd Dog  
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
Points: 137 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Yurick
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 125
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Yurick
Otterhound  
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz








Group 1 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   38
Group 3rd   
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
Group 4th   Ch Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
BPIG    Westbrook's Red   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-2-1-3)
GChEx Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glainddus Midnight Martini

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-3)
Fieldday Western Explorer

Best Puppy In Breed
Glainddu's Pajama Party

Select Bitch
Ch Glainddus Will You Be Mine


Winners Dog: (4-2-1-3)
Fieldday Western Explorer

Reserve Winners Dog
Glainddus Dark Irish Cream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glainddu's Party Games

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fieldday Western Explorer
2nd Glainddu's Fool Proof

Open Dog Class
1st Glainddus Dark Irish Cream


Winners Bitch: (4-2-1-3)
Glainddu's Pajama Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glainddu's Party Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glainddu's Pajama Party
2nd Glainddu's Party Time

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-4-3-2)
Ch Seatosea Across The Universe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Select Dog
GCh Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

Select Bitch
GCh Scotiaprides Acadian Jig



Winners Bitch: (0-4-3-2)
Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Fairy Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lealee's Jump For The Stars
2nd Lealee's Fairy Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eastwest Island Girl

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briarstone's Original Citrus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Briarstone's Original Citrus

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Best Puppy In Breed
Windrose Reach For The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Windrose Reach For The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windrose Reach For The Stars


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wild Mtn Triumphant Renaissance


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Cantabria Lochsong



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cantabria Annie Laurie

Open Bitch Class
1st Cantabria Annie Laurie

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bartland's Fully Loaded







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   17
Group 2nd   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 3rd   
Nihon's Legend Bara Sayuri Of Akashima
  Shikoku   14
Group 4th   
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz
  Otterhound   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joskip's Moonray ML



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Joskip's Moonray ML

Open Bitch Class
1st Joskip's Moonray ML

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Open Dog Class
1st Duchwood's Flagston MS

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Carrig's Cozy Campfire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Carrig's Cozy Campfire

Open Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Cozy Campfire

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz

Select Dog
Ch Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Ironquest's Fair Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Ironquest's Fair Lady

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Kan Trace Baila Morena

Select Bitch
Ch TruNorth's Hell And High Water Beth



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tamaridge Got My Eye On You TOTR WR



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nihon's Legend Bara Sayuri Of Akashima


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jetstream Game On







Group 3 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl
  Boxer   5
Group 2nd    Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Ramblin Gamblin Man   Great Dane   4
Group 3rd   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   3
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      0
BPIG   
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Mephisto N Top Knotch XOXO Gossip Girl



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Ramblin Gamblin Man


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Award Cancelled



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Yun Duan Man Bu Ciel Phantomhive



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Rozehaven's Ball Lightning
  Bull Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Takala Trails Rhett
  Irish Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Empire I Am A Rising Star
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Award Cancelled

Best Puppy In Breed
Award Cancelled



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Award Cancelled

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Takala Trails P!nk Glitter In The Air

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-3-2)
Ch Rozehaven's Ball Lightning

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Select Dog
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Select Bitch
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Rhett


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Rhett

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Rhett


Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Empire I Am A Rising Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker's Flirtation

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lucas (Estonia)

Select Dog
GCh Kometa Rossi Kovid



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Caught On Radar
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   15
Group 4th    Lemoge's Snow Angel   Poodle (Toy)   8
BPIG    Lemoge's Snow Angel   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wynneiras Moonlight On The River

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wynneiras Moonlight On The River

Select Bitch
GCh Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Mingchen Rewind



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChS MistyTrails Caught On Radar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seda's Walking On Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havadahl China Doll

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Bageera's Raksha
2nd Specialty Brie's Laurel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havadahl China Doll

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChG Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Flinters Chocolate Waffle

Best Puppy In Breed
Stromarlyn Truluv's Still Believe In Magic

Select Dog
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Flinters Chocolate Waffle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Flinters Chocolate Waffle

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Lemoge's Snow Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lemoge's Snow Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lemoge's Black Velvet Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koehl's Ice Ice Baby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Black Velvet Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Koehl's Ice Ice Baby

Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer







Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
GChB Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond
  Tibetan Spaniel   17
Group 3rd   
Bellisabull's I'm A Tuff Nut To Crack
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
GChB Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   8
BPIG    Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond   Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Made For Me'

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waylin's Sound Of Music

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Waylin's Sound Of Music

Select Dog
GChB Waylin's Tony The Tiger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Waylin's Sound Of Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Waylin's Sound Of Music

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Bellisabull's I'm A Tuff Nut To Crack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bellisabull's I'm Kinda A Big Dill

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Bellisabull's I'm A Tuff Nut To Crack

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Honorbul A Song Of Ice And Fire At Kilmarnock

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Frenchilicious Jem And The Hoograms

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bakuna's Encanto

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bakuna's Encanto


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Frenchilicious Jem And The Hoograms

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Frenchilicious Jem And The Hoograms

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Delphinium's Island Adventurers

Best Puppy In Breed
Delphinium's Island Adventurers

Select Dog
Ch Gardenpath Inspiration


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Delphinium's Island Adventurers

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Delphinium's Island Adventurers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Afterglow Continental Diplomat

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GChS Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trekhond's Jump For Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond

Select Dog
GChB Trekhond's King Of The Road



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Trekhond's Jump For Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Meadowpark's Pledging My Love Too Trekhond

Open Bitch Class
1st Trekhond's Jump For Joy



Group 7 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Snowventure Thunderstruck
  Finnish Lapphund   9
Group 3rd   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
Group 4th    Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun   Bouvier des Flandres   5
BPIG    Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm

Open Dog Class
1st Letekoe's Eye Of The Storm

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Joy-A-Len's Our Top Gun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Orange Blossom Special

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairiepine Vividus Inherit The Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine Vividus Inherit The Win



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairiepine Vividus Inherit The Win

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiepine Vividus Inherit The Win

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Snowventure Thunderstruck



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kohlein's Karly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kohlein's Karly

Open Bitch Class
1st Kohlein's Karly

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blueshire's Big Ben



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Canyonview Just A Kiss Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marpointe Mandolyn Music

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marpointe Mandolyn Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Canyonview Just A Kiss Away

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By