GChB Danrich's Polly Pocket
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Polly - (Female)
Owner: Lynda Dyke Dana Richmond
Breeder: Dana Richmond
Conformation Handler: Lisa Wright
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 71 71 69 64 59
All Breed Ranking: 317 324 310 292 262

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   331
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerry Lee N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue Bownds N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anjeli Vaid N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 13 (4-3-3-4)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Nancy Simmons N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 7 (3-1-1-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elizabeth Lavault N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Luis Catalan N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 9 (3-1-4-2)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip John N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 31
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 23 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   William Alexander N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ashley Reid N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada [National] July 16 to July 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Julie Bedford-Pope N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 142
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 14 (2-4-6-3)
  Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 42
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 14 (2-4-6-3)
  Group 2nd   John Muldoon 33

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 6 (3-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 8 (4-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 25

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 57
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-2-4-0)
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-3-3-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-3-4-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-3-3-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-3-3-1)
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-3-2-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-2-3-0)
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By