GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Polly - (Female)
Owner: Lynda Dyke Dana Richmond
Breeder: Dana Richmond
Conformation Handler: Lisa Wright
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 24 24 24 22 21
All Breed Ranking: 117 117 116 108 95

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 4 4   0 1 0 1 2   975
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Buckley N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurent Heinesche N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 6 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 50

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 26

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 6 (0-0-4-3)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Siben Yin N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carmen Navarro N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Reidel N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Ramsay 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Valerie Ramsay 26

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 3 (0-2-1-1)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 20

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 22 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 9 (0-3-4-3)
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 6 (0-1-3-3)
  Group 4th   Ann Yuhasz 70

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 48
Friday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 4 (0-2-1-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 143
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 29 (8-13-5-4)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 22 (5-11-3-4)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Bernard N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada [Regional] July 08 to July 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 27 (6-8-8-6)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 74
Friday Select Bitch   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
BC Labrador Retriever Club July 07 to July 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Linda Maffett N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 9 (1-4-2-3)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 10 (1-5-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 6 (2-3-0-2)
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6 (2-4-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 6 (1-4-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6 (1-4-0-2)
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 39

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 7 (1-5-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 9 (2-6-1-1)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 41
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 10 (2-6-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 39

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Esther Joseph N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (1-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Sean Shields 43
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 6 (2-2-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 62
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 10 (2-5-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 10 (3-5-1-2)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 71 69 65 59
All Breed Ranking: 317 323 310 292 260

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   331
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerry Lee N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue Bownds N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anjeli Vaid N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 13 (4-3-3-4)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Nancy Simmons N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 7 (3-1-1-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Luis Catalan N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 9 (3-1-4-2)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip John N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 31
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 23 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   William Alexander N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ashley Reid N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada [National] July 16 to July 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Julie Bedford-Pope N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 142
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 14 (2-4-6-3)
  Group 1st   Brenda Wilson 42
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 14 (2-4-6-3)
  Group 2nd   John Muldoon 33

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 6 (3-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 8 (4-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 25

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 57
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Select Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-2-4-0)
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-3-3-0)
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-3-4-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-3-3-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-3-3-1)
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-3-2-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-2-3-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By