Skaha Kennel Club
Sunday, September 5, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Maria McDonald --
RBIS CAN GCH & AM CH Lacomtesse Richie Gecko
"Richie"
Breeders: Richard Lortie & Diane Gobeil
Owner/Handler: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Basset Hound  
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
Points: 299 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
Points: 273
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Bernese Mountain Dog  
Susa's Joie De Vivre
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)
Spaniel (English Springer)   Merry Thoughts Tom Foolery








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   74
Group 2nd   
GCh Stoneylake Chillin Charlie
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   53
Group 3rd   Ch Readyfor Sunjiro Of Madrona Kii   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   52
Group 4th   
Ch Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   43
BPIG    Allsgold's Summer Time   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Merry Thoughts Tom Foolery   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laodicea's Bella Salute To LK's Mario

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Laodicea's Bella Salute To LK's Mario

Best Puppy In Breed
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Laodicea's Noce Salutes Folsom

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow

Open Dog Class
1st Stonepeake's Blue T Shadow


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highpoint Ace Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Highpoint Believer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Highpoint Ace Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highpoint Believer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Highpoint Believer

Open Bitch Class
1st Highpoint Ace Of Hearts

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-4-6-1)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cambridge's Because I Said So

Best Of Winners: (1-4-6-1)
Cambridge's Diamonds Are Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich's Cowboy Casanova

Select Dog
GCh Ashbys Jackson Triggs


Winners Dog: (1-4-6-1)
Danrich's Cowboy Casanova

Open Dog Class
1st Danrich's Cowboy Casanova


Winners Bitch: (1-4-6-1)
Cambridge's Diamonds Are Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagertrieves Key To Innovation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Key To Innovation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tchesinkut's Unapologetically LC

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cambridge's Diamonds Are Forever

Open Bitch Class
1st Ashbys Arrows To The Moon

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Wildwood's Gin Blossom 4 Firerun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Firerun's Light The Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Firerun's Light The Fire

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Kulana Prime Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Russell's Journey Of Andelain

Select Bitch
Ch Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Caiirncross Red High Heels

Open Bitch Class
1st Caiirncross Red High Heels

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Puppylove Master Of The Game


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Puppylove Master Of The Game

Open Dog Class
1st Puppylove Master Of The Game


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Hillset's Active Camila



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Hillset's Active Camila

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delightful Hunter Gemma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillset's Active Camila

Open Bitch Class
1st Delightful Hunter Gemma

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Merry Thoughts Bragadosious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merry Thoughts Dream Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Merry Thoughts Bragadosious

Best Puppy In Breed
Merry Thoughts Dream Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Merry Thoughts Bragadosious

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Merry Thoughts Bragadosious

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Merry Thoughts Tom Foolery


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Merry Thoughts Dream Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merry Thoughts Practical Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Dream Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Practical Magic

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Stoneylake Chillin Charlie



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GChEx Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Ghostprints Hidden Legacy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghostprints Hidden Legacy

Select Bitch
Ch Luso's Crown Royale


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Ghostprints Hidden Legacy

Reserve Winners Dog
Luso N Colray's Yukon Gold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ghostprints Hidden Legacy

Open Dog Class
1st Luso N Colray's Yukon Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Colray's Klondike Adventure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trax Any Given Sunday

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ghostprints Hidden Treasures

Open Bitch Class
1st Colray's Klondike Adventure
2nd Trax Any Given Sunday





Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollyrood Cosmopollyton
  Deerhound (Scottish)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   20
Group 4th   
Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf
  Norrbottenspets   18
BPIG    Hollyrood Pick Your Poison   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Fearless Three Graces

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zappa's Smoking Blues



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Laponderosa's Micheal Landon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Laponderosa's Micheal Landon

Open Dog Class
1st Laponderosa's Micheal Landon


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Goldys Copper Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st RHK Goldys Copper Star

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chilcotin's Moonlight Prayer



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChS Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Pick Your Poison



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Hollyrood Pick Your Poison

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hollyrood Pick Your Poison

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollyrood Something Wicked

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock's Shangri-La



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf

Reserve Winners Bitch
Savo's Elan

Open Bitch Class
1st Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf
2nd Savo's Elan

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Habi Nago Manwe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regalcrown's Be Still My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Regalcrown's Be Still My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Greatt Redd Starr Of Course


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Greatt Redd Starr Of Course

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Greatt Redd Starr Of Course


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Regalcrown's Be Still My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalcrown's Be Still My Heart

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Haefen Phaeton Kharisma



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Kimera We Know What You Want

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sinclair Some Like It Hot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sinclair Some Like It Hot


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Black Magic Xylan

Open Dog Class
1st Black Magic Xylan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sinclair Some Like It Hot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lotty Majesticanis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sinclair Some Like It Hot

Open Bitch Class
1st Lotty Majesticanis





Group 3 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   42
Group 2nd   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   33
BPIG   
Susa's Joie De Vivre
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    NTK's Gun Power & Lead   Boxer   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mytuk's The Notorious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mytuk's The Notorious

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mytuk's The Notorious

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mytuk's The Notorious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-0-4)
GCh Tailspins National Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Susa's Joie De Vivre

Select Bitch
GCh Charleston Place Summers' Karma



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-4)
Susa's Joie De Vivre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanouk Vom Durrbachler Wald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Susa's Joie De Vivre

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tanouk Vom Durrbachler Wald

Open Bitch Class
1st Pawsonlake Darby O'Neill

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seaberns Storm In A Teacup
2nd Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hitt's Truth Be Told


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ka-Tet Death Note

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
KS Coup De Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mojave's Sorcerer At Ufourea

Select Dog
Ch Mojave's Sorcerer At Ufourea


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
KS Coup De Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st KS Coup De Grace

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Darkhorse Keep Ur I On The Pie

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Ch Little Mtn's Fire Ball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blarneys Mo Chuisle V. Sanften Loewen

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Legendary's A Solitary Lion


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Clandeboye's In A NY Minute

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seelowen's Worth The Wait

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seelowen's Worth The Wait

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandeboye's In A NY Minute
2nd Little Mtn's Dakota Soleil

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Stillstream's Temple Of The Dog

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kroos Family's Black Hole Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Stillstream's Temple Of The Dog


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Stillstream's Temple Of The Dog

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stillstream's Temple Of The Dog

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Havenport Sexsea Black Pearl

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Select Dog
GChB BigLuv's Let It Ride



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Nasha Gordost Nelson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Radost Zhizni Zhizel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion

Best Puppy In Breed
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lunnyi Veter Grand Champion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Radost Zhizni Zhizel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Radost Zhizni Zhizel

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanaca's As U Like It

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Vanaca's As U Like It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger

Reserve Winners Dog
Kuvuk's Cypress Bowl

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Reigning's Kuvuk I Got Swagger

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kuvuk's Cypress Bowl





Group 4 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma Kingael's Head Of State
  Kerry Blue Terrier   40
Group 2nd   
GChB Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Darwyn's Morningstar
  Welsh Terrier   38
Group 4th   
GCh Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   36
BPIG    Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (2-7-4-2)
GChB PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Marauders Hey Jude

Best Of Winners: (2-7-4-2)
Malones Intrepid Explorer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream

Select Dog
GCh Chargers Huntercreek Brickhouse

Select Bitch
Ch Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream


Winners Dog: (2-7-4-2)
Michl R One Cold Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Chargers Gazella Dream Machine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chargers Gazella Dream Machine

Open Dog Class
1st Michl R One Cold Night

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry


Winners Bitch: (2-7-4-2)
Malones Intrepid Explorer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rina Lob Od 1300 Kaplara
2nd Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Chargers LNR Silverscreen Starlette

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chargers Our Lady Peace

Open Bitch Class
1st Malones Intrepid Explorer
2nd Irresistibull's Dragon Glass At PMK
3rd Alpine's Mesa Boogie

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st FLK Jolt

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Puppy In Breed
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Samba Of Bully Lake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Team Cozco Joline Gulliver


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Team Cozco Joline Gulliver

Open Bitch Class
1st Team Cozco Joline Gulliver

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Iz's Just Cruisin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonfly's Calamity Jayne

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Iz's Just Cruisin'


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Iz's Just Cruisin'

Open Dog Class
1st Iz's Just Cruisin'


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dragonfly's Calamity Jayne

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dragonfly's Calamity Jayne

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King's Mtn Fortunes Of Nigel At RegalCrown


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Martina de Mila

Open Bitch Class
1st Martina de Mila

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Krisma Kingael's Head Of State



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh TCh Black Bandits U Got It All Metric

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch VonAksu's Roberta Flack



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Pendor Super Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trotters Flash Dance At Pendor

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Flash Dance At Pendor



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Trotters Flash Dance At Pendor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beinneins Baccarat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trotters Flash Dance At Pendor

Open Bitch Class
1st Beinneins Baccarat

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dynastaffs Pippi Long Stocking

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Darwyn's Morningstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Dream Maker



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Darwyn's Dream Maker

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Darwyn's Dream Maker

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Iz's Locked And Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Iz's Locked And Loaded

Open Dog Class
1st Iz's Locked And Loaded


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windacre A Penny For Your Thoughts





Group 5 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mingchen Rewind
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Hyclass Simon Says
  Pug   19
Group 4th   
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   14
BPIG   
Cuddle's Miss D Meanor
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On
  Pug   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (6-1-6-3)
GChS Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Winners: (6-1-6-3)
Brookhaven Joker

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantebury Beers And Sunshine

Select Dog
Ch Orchard Hill The Chrome Pony

Select Bitch
GCh Luciditys Rise Of A Legend


Winners Bitch: (6-1-6-3)
Cantebury Rose Gold Glitter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cantebury Rose Gold Glitter

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Moyola Aingeal Alainn
2nd Northpointe Mata Hari

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dancing Queen At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Pastel's Web Of Lies

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Montclaire's Somebody To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Montclaire's Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Montclaire's Somebody To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Montclaire's Somebody To Love


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Montclaire's Don't Stop Me Now

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Montclaire's Don't Stop Me Now

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChS MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Specialty Dolce's Gucci

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Estacaliente Rudolph The Red

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Specialty Dolce's Gucci


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Estacaliente Rudolph The Red

Reserve Winners Dog
Estacaliente Monty Carlo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Estacaliente Monty Carlo

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Estacaliente Rudolph The Red

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
SP Specialty Darling Arabella



Winners Bitch: (0-0-2-1)
SP Specialty Darling Arabella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st SP Specialty Darling Arabella

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChB Hyclass Simon Says

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's Miss D Meanor

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Miss D Meanor

Select Dog
GCh Cuddle's Rasputin


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Cuddle's Miss D Meanor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cuddle's Sweet Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cuddle's Miss D Meanor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cuddle's Where There Is A Will

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cuddle's Sweet Dreams

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch NicNak's Comin' Attraction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Select Dog
Ch Kiwiblue Steel The Thunder


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kiwiblue Little Joe






Group 6 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch BFF's Under My Spell
  French Bulldog   18
BPIG   
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Roxini's Cruzin Into Trouble With Grace   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Best Puppy In Breed
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rakaro's Cause 'n Chaos

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GCh BFF's Under My Spell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch French Fantasy Sharmel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Shade's Of Gold Black Magik

Best Puppy In Breed
Shade's Of Gold Black Magik

Select Dog
GChB Baohuao's Don't Believe Me ? Just Watch!

Select Bitch
Ch BFF's Tennessee Wiskey


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Shade's Of Gold Black Magik

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shade's Of Gold Black Magik


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Unabelle's Baby Ava

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unabelle's Baby Ava

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Jadechar English Hero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenoka's Miss Marple

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Jadechar English Hero


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Jadechar English Hero

Reserve Winners Dog
Madrigal Chenoka Playin Tricks

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Madrigal Chenoka Playin Tricks

Open Dog Class
1st Jadechar English Hero


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Chenoka's Miss Marple

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chenoka's Miss Marple

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st O'Bear's Affection For Confection

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kickinup Tango In The Night At Topiary



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kickinup Tango In The Night At Topiary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kickinup Black Magic Women

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kickinup Tango In The Night At Topiary

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kickinup Black Magic Women

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delphinium Saving For A Rainy Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Delphinium Saving For A Rainy Day



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Delphinium Saving For A Rainy Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coronado Pretty In Pink

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delphinium Saving For A Rainy Day

Open Bitch Class
1st Coronado Pretty In Pink

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Belcourt First Impressions

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Schipntailz Say Hello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darken's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Schipntailz Say Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
Schipntailz Little Bitty


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Darken's Imagine Dragons

Open Dog Class
1st Darken's Imagine Dragons


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Schipntailz Say Hello

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schipntailz Little Bitty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schipntailz Say Hello

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schipntailz Little Bitty

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Prime Moon Run The Risk


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sealegends Blue Bell Cindy Lou



Group 7 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   51
Group 2nd   
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher
  Beauceron   48
Group 3rd    I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor   Bouvier des Flandres   47
Group 4th   
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   46
BPIG   
Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wnr I Got Your Six



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wnr I Got Your Six

Open Bitch Class
1st Wnr I Got Your Six

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Select Bitch
GCh RaineDance Millenni’EM Cameo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superfly's High And Mighty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Superfly's High And Mighty

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango

Best Of Opposite Sex
Celticchaos Steel My Heart


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Offshore Storm Warning du Chateau Rocher



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kaizen's Here For Evermore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justice N Aychess Locked And Loaded

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kaizen's Here For Evermore


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kaizen's Here For Evermore

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaizen's Here For Evermore

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Eclipse All That Glitters



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Eclipse All That Glitters

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kulana Eclipse Figure It Out

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kulana Eclipse Figure It Out

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kulana Eclipse Gopher It

Open Bitch Class
1st Eclipse All That Glitters

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor

Open Dog Class
1st I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherfire's Silent Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherfire's Silent Night



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cherfire's Silent Night

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherfire's Silent Night

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Bearspaw Guovssahas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bearspaw Velvet Fog Wheat



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Windvane's Macho-Man Bigsky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's Kahlua PP

Select Dog
GCh Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Woodside's Kahlua PP

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodside's Kahlua PP

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fitjamyri Sindri


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fitjamyri Sindri

Open Dog Class
1st Fitjamyri Sindri


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-4-4-1)
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laureate Lollipop

Best Of Winners: (3-4-4-1)
Holesome's You Gotta Getta Gund

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shelgrande's Seirias Just Right

Select Dog
GCh Longhauls Its My Turn


Winners Dog: (3-4-4-1)
Holesome's You Gotta Getta Gund

Reserve Winners Dog
Agile Herdsman

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Holesome's You Gotta Getta Gund

Open Dog Class
1st Agile Herdsman
2nd Northview's Super Sonic


Winners Bitch: (3-4-4-1)
Northview's Reign At Ashwyn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelgrande Bentley Bean

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northview's Reign At Ashwyn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelgrande Bentley Bean

Open Bitch Class
1st Westpointe Chenile
2nd Agile Appetizer

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Corgiallyurs Corona's Cardi

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Simayak's Special Delivery

Best Puppy In Breed
Simayak's Special Delivery


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Simayak's Special Delivery

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Simayak's Special Delivery

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Redrose's Peppermint Patty



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By