AM CH CAN GCHB Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rocky - (Male)
Owner: Linda Smith, Dale and Dora Meyer
Breeder: Dale and Dora Meyer
Conformation Handler: Shannon Scheer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 3
Group Ranking: 9 9 8 8 10
All Breed Ranking: 47 47 45 45 49

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 15 8 9 1   0 0 1 0 2   1926
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kerry Lee N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Catherine Barlow N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 58
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 49

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 15
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 32
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 31
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 34
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 19
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 34

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 192 *
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 30
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 36
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 28

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Nancy Tibben 41
Sunday Select Dog   Susan Godek N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Adrian Landarte N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kim Haddon N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Zielinski 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 55
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 13
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 15
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 16
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 13
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 12

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 79
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Gschwender 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Rick Gschwender 69
Friday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 473 *
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 75

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 39
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 44
Friday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 0
  Group 1st   Graham Kerr 48
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 70
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (0-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Starr White 45

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (0-4-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 78
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (0-4-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 8 (3-4-2-0)
  Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 51
Saturday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 8 (3-4-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Todd Foley 70
Friday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 72 70 65 86 96
All Breed Ranking: 405 390 364 478 534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   139
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 56
Thursday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Delvina Beaulac 43

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Robert Denis 34
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Friday Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Bett N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Davor Javor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By