Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic]
Saturday, July 31, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 629 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Rottweiler  
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
Points: 565
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Turbar's Spinal Tap








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   115
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   92
Group 3rd   Ch Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man   Spaniel (Irish Water)   90
Group 4th    Sevenoaks Rock Legend   Setter (English)   87
BPIG    Firepoint Got A Good Thing Going On   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   5
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Raw Shuga For Larry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wulymut's Rocket

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Raw Shuga For Larry


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Rocket

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wulymut's Rocket


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Raw Shuga For Larry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wulymuts Pickled Pippa

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wulymut's Raw Shuga For Larry
2nd Wulymuts Pickled Pippa

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Grits


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Grits

Open Dog Class
1st Lagotto Hill Grits




Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nyhar Seven Wonders

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Seven Wonders

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (6-3-2-3)
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Peregrine's Semper Fidelis

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Ruffdragoons Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Firepoint Got A Good Thing Going On

Select Dog
GCh Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Select Bitch
GCh Localuna's Viva La Revolution


Winners Bitch: (6-3-2-3)
Localuna's I Smell Children

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firepoint Good Bones

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firepoint Good Bones

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Localuna's I Smell Children

Open Bitch Class
1st Localuna's I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Stonepeakes' Worth Repeating

Open Dog Class
1st Stonepeakes' Worth Repeating


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blazingstar Black Inca



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tollwest Rio Grande

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oryxes Scales Of Justice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tollwest Rio Grande

Best Puppy In Breed
Oryxes Scales Of Justice


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Oryxes Scales Of Justice

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oryxes Scales Of Justice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tollwest Rio Grande

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tollwest Rio Grande

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Rock Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Rock Legend


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Rock Legend

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sevenoaks Rock Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Affair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassenach Evans On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Affair


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sassenach Evans On Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sassenach Evans On Fire

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowmere Copperhollow Celtic Moon N Virgo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Driftwind Reach for The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Driftwind Reach for The Stars

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Driftwind Reach for The Stars

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-6-0-0)
Gibson Corjdct's De Mi Alma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samamari N KLAD's Adventures Await

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-0)
Gibson Corjdct's De Mi Alma

Best Puppy In Breed
Corjdct's Exotic Entertainment


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-0)
Gibson Corjdct's De Mi Alma

Reserve Winners Dog
KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive

Open Dog Class
1st Gibson Corjdct's De Mi Alma

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amigo's Remedy For The Heart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amigo's Remedy For The Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinwashkly Charming Wee Ms D
2nd Amigo Whitehead Yellow Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-6-1-0)
Ch Beswin Ynot Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ramblewood Fire It Up

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-0)
Ramblewood Fire It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswin Ynot Winter Solstice Bluz


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-0)
Beswin Ynot Winter Solstice Bluz

Reserve Winners Dog
Beswin Ynot Time After Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beswin Ynot Winter Solstice Bluz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ynot Beswin Shoe Suede Bluez

Open Dog Class
1st Beswin Ynot Time After Time

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Finnibone's Numo Uno


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Finnibone's Numo Uno

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Finnibone's Numo Uno


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can

Open Bitch Class
1st Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Koping Man Enough To Wear Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Colray's Klondike Adventure

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Colray's Klondike Adventure

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Proud As A Peacock


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball

Reserve Winners Dog
Greyghost's LHC BreakTheSoundBarrier

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Greyghost's LHC BreakTheSoundBarrier

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Colray's Klondike Adventure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Koping Proud As A Peacock

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koping Proud As A Peacock

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Koping Custom Fit Fairy Tale

Open Bitch Class
1st Colray's Klondike Adventure





Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   84
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   83
Group 3rd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   80
Group 4th   
Ch Elance Sylvan Sparrow
  Borzoi   75
BPIG   
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes
  Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo

Open Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Bayamo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Best Puppy In Breed
Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Summit My Stardust Melody

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Summit My Stardust Melody

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kolani Hardy D'Oner



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-5-0-0)
DragonPearl What If I Could Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gwencalon's Isle Of Skye

Best Of Winners: (4-5-0-0)
DragonPearl What If I Could Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Waskasoo's Victory Dance


Winners Bitch: (4-5-0-0)
Gwencalon's Isle Of Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's That's What I Like

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Waskasoo's Victory Dance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Windyhill's Daring Tessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Gwencalon's Isle Of Skye
2nd Telford's That's What I Like
3rd Waskasoo's Unchained Melody

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-5-2-2)
Ch Elance Sylvan Sparrow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-2)
Taugo's Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Fleeting Glance

Select Dog
Ch Wolfwoods' Spirit Walker

Select Bitch
GCh Elance Malificent


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-2)
Taugo's Rocket Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Elista's Heart's Desire

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Elista's Heart's Desire

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Taugo's Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Absinthe Black Magic Sanctiond Voodoo


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-2)
Elista's Heart Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elance Fleeting Glance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Morozova Rey's Seraphina At Wolfwoods
2nd Taugo's Rocket Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Elista's Heart Song

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
Ch RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Pawprints Bellissima

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Era's Performance From Night At The Opera

Best Puppy In Breed
Era's Performance From Night At The Opera


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Stardax Just What I Needed

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Blackpoint Livin It Up At The Telford's

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stardax Just What I Needed

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Christofle Curtain Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Fifthelement's Queen Of Corona



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Admindac Quintessential Edition MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fifthelement's Queen Of Corona

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fifthelement's Queen Of Corona

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac Quintessential Edition MS

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Select Bitch
Ch Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamdax Metalingus

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamdax Metalingus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagswell's Little Nell MW

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Little Nell MW

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
Ch Wiretap Zinging In The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Carrig's Touch Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Select Dog
Ch Armin Von Bienenman


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-1)
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Reserve Winners Dog
Wagswell's Let There Be Carnage

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wagswell's Happy Days @ Polarose

Open Dog Class
1st Wagswell's Let There Be Carnage


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Carrig's Touch Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrig's I Will Survive

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Flora MacDonalds Fancy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Touch Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Flaming Fox Fiona The Brave

Best Puppy In Breed
Flaming Fox Keilo Wild



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Flaming Fox Fiona The Brave

Reserve Winners Bitch
Flaming Fox Keilo Wild

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Flaming Fox Keilo Wild

Open Bitch Class
1st Flaming Fox Fiona The Brave
2nd Pikkinokka's Kiss Kiss Bang Bang

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamwindz Mockingjay

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Ivywild Voodoo Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamwindz Mockingjay

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamwindz Mockingjay


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Ivywild Voodoo Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes

Open Bitch Class
1st Ivywild Voodoo Queen

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valbydane Realm Of Imagination

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritsound Lean On Me At Asgardian

Select Dog
Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Floydian Salinas



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Floydian Salinas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Open Bitch Class
1st Floydian Salinas





Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   107
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's The Main Event
  Alaskan Malamute   94
Group 3rd   
GChB Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   88
Group 4th   
Ch Geistvoll Pied Piper
  Schnauzer (Standard)   78
BPIG    Tybrushe's Gentlemen's Quarterly   Boxer   6
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Mytuk's The Main Event

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's

Reserve Winners Dog
Mytuk's The Notorious

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mytuk's The Notorious

Open Dog Class
1st Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-1-2)
Ch Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-2)
Tailspins The One And Only

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Zooming To The Top

Select Bitch
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Fox


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-2)
Andres Riomadea Grande

Reserve Winners Dog
Creo's Zooming To The Top

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talvi's Trouble On The Radar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creo's Zooming To The Top

Open Dog Class
1st Andres Riomadea Grande


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-2)
Tailspins The One And Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creo's Ya Ya Divine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Ya Ya Divine
2nd Susa's Hilarious Hex

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tailspins The One And Only

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois Vrrooom To Nitro
2nd Humble Hearts Abundant Hope

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-4-2-1)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livin's Heaven's On Fire

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-1)
Livin's Heaven's On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Tybrushe's Gentlemen's Quarterly

Select Dog
Ch Livin's Pursuit Of Happyness

Select Bitch
Ch Falconhurst Plainly Speaking For Donoway


Winners Dog: (5-4-2-1)
Martini's Ryding The Devils Highway

Reserve Winners Dog
Tybrushe's Awakening

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livin's Oh What A Night

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tybrushe's Gentlemen's Quarterly

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Martini's Revelry

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Martini's Ryding The Devils Highway

Open Dog Class
1st Tybrushe's Awakening

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (4-5-6-3)
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Of Winners: (4-5-6-3)
Brauchbars Johnny Walker

Select Dog
Ch Winmar's Path To Temptation

Select Bitch
Ch Schonaus Goddess Of Fortune


Winners Dog: (4-5-6-3)
Brauchbars Johnny Walker

Reserve Winners Dog
Gentry's Smooth Kriminal

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Brauchbar Blink Once He Is Gone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Brauchbars Johnny Walker

Open Dog Class
1st Gentry's Smooth Kriminal
2nd Janterra's Living In The Storm



Winners Bitch: (1-4-4-1)
Paquestone N Kilitc's Nockout

Reserve Winners Bitch
OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Longo Miller Everafter's Highly Confidential

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Paquestone N Kilitc's Nockout

Open Bitch Class
1st OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverado De La Fortea

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Open Bitch Class
1st Rohmoivan Evita

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreampool's Hurricane A Brew'n

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dreampool's Hurricane A Brew'n

Open Dog Class
1st Prairiehomes Shots Fired


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baywood OpportunityKnox

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Best Puppy In Breed
Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Baywood OpportunityKnox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood OpportunityKnox

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Baywood's White Water Lily

Open Bitch Class
1st Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-1-1)
GChB Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-1)
Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowfire's Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-1)
Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowfire's Heart Of Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowlegend Enchanting Yuki
2nd Lary Jon Dori Grinol

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowfire's Heart Of Gold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-1)
Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowfire's Havana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zolla's Time Beauty Luna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowfire's Havana

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Open Bitch Class
1st Dormo's The Best Or Nothing

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's I'm On Cloud Nine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's I'm On Cloud Nine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's Ivy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ivolyn's Kairos Right As Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's I'm On Cloud Nine
2nd Lindsayleigh's Ivy

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Geistvoll Pied Piper


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
Ch Reigning In It To Win It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kuvuks Fooled Us All

Best Puppy In Breed
Kuvuk's Play It To Win

Select Dog
Ch Bingo-Bongo



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
Kuvuks Fooled Us All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kuvuk's Play It To Win

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kuvuk's Play It To Win
2nd Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Excaliburs No Doubt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Reigning's Stargazer's Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Kuvuks Fooled Us All





Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   85
Group 2nd   
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   73
Group 3rd   
Ch Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   60
Group 4th   Ch Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho   Scottish Terrier   59
BPIG    Romcana Crystal River   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Acebreeders Sun Spark



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Sun Spark
2nd Tidewalker Faerie River

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-3-4-2)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-2)
Zealous Blue Smarty Pants

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

Select Dog
Ch Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Select Bitch
GCh Versaterre Fetch It


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-2)
Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

Reserve Winners Dog
Versaterre Half Sour

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Zealous Guinness O'Dublin

Open Dog Class
1st Versaterre Half Sour


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-2)
Zealous Blue Smarty Pants

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windseeker Wild Pitch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windseeker Wild Pitch

Open Bitch Class
1st Zealous Blue Smarty Pants
2nd Versaterre's Fancy AF

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Romcana Crystal River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romcana I Am Vasyl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Romcana Crystal River

Best Puppy In Breed
Romcana Crystal River


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Romcana I Am Vasyl

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Romcana I Am Vasyl


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Romcana Crystal River

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romcana Crystal River

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Kingsmere Miss Fancy Pants At Tinydancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moonstone-Baker St Turkey In The Straw

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Kingsmere Miss Fancy Pants At Tinydancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonstone-Baker St Turkey In The Straw

Select Bitch
Ch Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Moonstone-Baker St Turkey In The Straw

Reserve Winners Dog
Tinydancer Rocket Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moonstone-Baker St Turkey In The Straw

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tinydancer Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Kingsmere Miss Fancy Pants At Tinydancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kingsmere Miss Fancy Pants At Tinydancer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Open Bitch Class
1st Lozoe Paying The Riot At Renica

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-4-3-2)
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quarrydene's Issa Diamond

Best Of Winners: (4-4-3-2)
Tarahill's Sweet Summer Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarahill's Dancing Away With My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Beguiling High Roller

Select Bitch
Ch Quarrydene's Fireball Phoenix


Winners Dog: (4-4-3-2)
Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe

Reserve Winners Dog
Quarrydene's Master B Keeper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kian's Winter Winds O' The Isle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dalbeattie's Peated Scotch Whisky

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe

Open Dog Class
1st Quarrydene's Master B Keeper

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terraraz It's Miller Time

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Terraraz It's Miller Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Terraraz It's Miller Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Boldheart's Bend The Rules

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Boldheart's Pixie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Ravenclaw Barkley

Open Dog Class
1st Ravenclaw Barkley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Boldheart's Pixie

Open Bitch Class
1st Boldheart's Pixie

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Minuteman Boardwalk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shantays Forever And Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Shantays Forever And Ever

Select Dog
Ch Villam's Little Luthor



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Shantays Forever And Ever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Minuteman Fluffy Socks

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Minuteman Fluffy Socks
2nd Minuteman Kara Zor-El

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shantays Forever And Ever

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-0-3)
Ch Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho

Best Puppy In Breed
Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Select Bitch
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-3)
Beinneins Baccarat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Langholm's Sapphire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Open Bitch Class
1st Beinneins Baccarat
2nd Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma
3rd VDK She's A Dimepiece

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleanntan Goodness Knows The Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleanntan Goodness Knows The Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gleanntan Goodness Knows The Dream

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Tyrone Summer Solstice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinehome's Looking Good

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Pinehome's Looking Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Looking Good


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Tyrone It's Five O'Clock Somewhere

Reserve Winners Dog
Tyrone Mercury Rising

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone It's Five O'Clock Somewhere

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tyrone Mercury Rising


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Pinehome's Looking Good

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Looking Good

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tyrone La Dolce Vita

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
Ch Daydream No Power In The Verse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillside Morrigan

Select Bitch
GCh Distaff Blackbird


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Reserve Winners Dog
Hillside Hugo Strange

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Open Dog Class
1st Hillside Hugo Strange


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hillside Morrigan

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hillside Morrigan
2nd Hillside The Chain

Open Bitch Class
1st Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dillon For Mavs Darlingwest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dillon For Mavs Darlingwest


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dillon For Mavs Darlingwest

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dillon For Mavs Darlingwest


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tasha's Olala Lulu

Open Bitch Class
1st Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag
2nd Tasha's Olala Lulu





Group 5 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
  Pomeranian   93
Group 2nd   
Ch Diaquiris Pinball Wizard
  Pekingese   80
Group 3rd   
Ch Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL
  Chinese Crested   75
Group 4th   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   62
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   2
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Mingchen Pots Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Matmor Talk Of The Town

Open Dog Class
1st Matmor Talk Of The Town


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dancing Queen At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pastel's Trust Me I'm A Doctor

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pastel's Red Sparrow

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Pastel's Red Sparrow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Montclaire's Dream Weaver

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Montclaire's Dream Weaver

Open Bitch Class
1st Pastel's Red Sparrow
2nd Chi'Veneziani Tokio

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-5-3-0)
Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wind Heaven Sent

Best Of Winners: (5-5-3-0)
Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Best Puppy In Breed
Wind Back To The Future

Select Dog
Ch Wind We Will Rock You


Winners Dog: (5-5-3-0)
Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Reserve Winners Dog
Wind Back To The Future

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wind Back To The Future

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nu Poils My Name In Lights

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wind Like A Rolling Stone

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Open Dog Class
1st Yorkhouse Jedadiah


Winners Bitch: (5-5-3-0)
Wind Heaven Sent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crestars Zhen Against All Oddz HL

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calindi's I Like It Hot

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wind Heaven Sent

Open Bitch Class
1st Crestars Zhen Against All Oddz HL
2nd Crest-Vue To Be Puff-ectly Frank
3rd Ethereal's Livin' On The Edge

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton

Best Puppy In Breed
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Open Bitch Class
1st Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Karakorum's Jumping Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Karakorum's Jumping Jack Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Monkey N Around



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Diaquiris Pinball Wizard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Wicked At Lionheart

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Diaquiris Pinball Wizard

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris She's All That

Select Dog
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Diaquiris Pinball Wizard

Open Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Pinball Wizard


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Diaquiris Wicked At Lionheart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris She's All That

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris She's All That
2nd Diaquiris Secret Siren

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Wicked At Lionheart

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (6-4-3-0)
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Winners: (6-4-3-0)
Lapaul Havin A Blast At Firesprite

Best Puppy In Breed
Valcopy Crystalton Tribble Geordi

Select Dog
GCh Melpoms Petit Prince


Winners Bitch: (6-4-3-0)
Arwins Blaze Starr

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cheyennes Precious Gem

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arwins Blaze Starr

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firesprite Shutterbug

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tofini Bullet With Butterfly Wings

Open Bitch Class
1st Cheyennes Precious Gem

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Johny Bohemia Timothy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Johny Bohemia Timothy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Johny Bohemia Timothy


Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Open Bitch Class
1st Aisle's Pepper Potts

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore

Reserve Winners Dog
Artemus Tessier Time Enough

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore

Open Dog Class
1st Artemus Tessier Time Enough


Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Roeders Onyx N Ivory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger

Best Puppy In Breed
Triore's Keep Your Eyes Peeled



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Triore's Keep Your Eyes Peeled

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger





Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming
  Chow Chow   76
Group 2nd   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo
  Shiba Inu   64
Group 4th   
Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire
  Shih Tzu   54
BPIG   
Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Bromley Rock's At Your Service

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bromley Rock's Northern Light

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Bromley Rock's At Your Service

Best Puppy In Breed
Bromley Rock's At Your Service


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Bromley Rock's At Your Service

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bromley Rock's At Your Service

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-2-1)
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-1)
Chowridge Missy Lianne At Budasbest

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge TNT I'm Dynamite

Select Dog
Ch ChowRidge Jed Da Bear


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-1)
Chowridge Missy Lianne At Budasbest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ayran Hong’s Renewal at Visionary

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chowridge TNT I'm Dynamite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chowridge Quantum Scarlett

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ayran Hong’s Renewal at Visionary

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Beshia's Back To The Beginning

Open Bitch Class
1st Chowridge Missy Lianne At Budasbest

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Echoview N Yensid Blue Suede Shoes


Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BFF's Queen Of The Night

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Puppy In Breed
TR Special Edition At Berlane

Select Dog
Ch Savage Love By Gernada


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
TR Special Edition At Berlane

Reserve Winners Dog
BFF's Under My Spell

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st TR Special Edition At Berlane

Open Dog Class
1st BFF's Under My Spell


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Xclusive Slavic Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
BFF's Tennessee Wiskey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BFF's Viva Las Vegas

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hot Child In The City Kassandera

Open Bitch Class
1st Xclusive Slavic Storm
2nd BFF's Tennessee Wiskey
3rd Zhasmin Iz Palevyh Buldogov

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Swixkees Lady Tralee

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip

Reserve Winners Dog
Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pace Into Intrigue

Open Dog Class
1st Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Swixkees Lady Tralee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pace Defying The Odds

Open Bitch Class
1st Swixkees Lady Tralee
2nd Beaukees Fireball Punch

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Typecast Halcyon Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
Kandansk The Force Of Nature



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Typecast Halcyon Hello

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belcourt Runway Collection

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kandansk The Force Of Nature

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Advantageous

Open Bitch Class
1st Typecast Halcyon Hello
2nd Belcourt Runway Collection

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-4-0-0)
Darken's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-0)
Darken's Imagine Dragons


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-0)
Darken's Imagine Dragons

Reserve Winners Dog
Jet Oppositional Defiance

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jet Oppositional Defiance

Open Dog Class
1st Darken's Imagine Dragons
2nd Monterrez Superstar


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-0)
Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darken's Wish You Were Here

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Darken's Dreamboat Annie
2nd Jet Bonchien Padme Amidala

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

Open Bitch Class
1st Darken's Wish You Were Here

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mydream's Its A Surprise Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mydream's Mabelline Makeover

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Mydream's Its A Surprise Party

Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley


Judge: Margaret Jones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Adominos Brynmill Some Like It Hot At Tyrone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adominos Special Blend

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Adominos Brynmill Some Like It Hot At Tyrone


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Adominos Special Blend

Open Dog Class
1st Adominos Special Blend



Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Orical Outback Adventure
  Finnish Lapphund   60
Group 3rd   Ch Emmy's Main Squeeze   Shetland Sheepdog   54
Group 4th   
Ch Turbar's Spinal Tap
  Australian Shepherd   30
BPIG   
Ch Turbar's Spinal Tap
  Australian Shepherd   2
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
Ch Turbar's Spinal Tap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WR Aussies Standing Outside The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Turbar's Spinal Tap

Select Dog
Ch Dancin' Eyes Memphis Legend



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Kiji Moral Of The Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dancin' Eyes Midnite March

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kiji Moral Of The Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Dancin' Eyes Midnite March
2nd Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Open Bitch Class
1st Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch MNM's Double Take

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Select Bitch
Ch She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laroc I Was Born Ready Lanvern

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Laroc I Was Born Ready Lanvern

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallywood Souldust

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tallywood Coalescence


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tallywood Coalescence

Open Dog Class
1st Tallywood Coalescence


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tallywood Souldust

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallywood Souldust

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Orical Outback Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Bearspaw Guovssahas


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Bearspaw Guovssahas

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowventure Karhu's Adventure

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bearspaw Guovssahas
2nd Bearspaw Pohjanpalo

Open Dog Class
1st Snowventure Karhu's Adventure


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand Sashay Away

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Select Dog
GCh Edale's The Mighty Jake

Select Bitch
Ch Woodside's Shelby


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Mystksand Sashay Away

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mystksand Sashay Away


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodsides June Bug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Woodsides June Bug

Open Bitch Class
1st Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Best Puppy In Breed
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Select Dog
Ch Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 23 pts (8-10-3-3)
Ch Emmy's Main Squeeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu

Best Of Winners: (8-10-3-3)
Strattonhill Livin' On The Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu

Select Dog
GCh Emmy's Simply Orange

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Girl Interrupted


Winners Dog: (8-10-3-3)
Strattonhill Livin' On The Edge

Reserve Winners Dog
Prairiemist House Of Cards

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prairiemist House Of Cards

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zesta Johnnie Walker
2nd Blueshadow Back In Black
3rd Prairiemist Innovative

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gratia's From Ashes Risen

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cincerlee Don't Stop Me Now

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Strattonhill Livin' On The Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Surona's Let's Dance

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lillemor Pendle Hill

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Best Puppy In Breed
Redrose's Peppermint Patty


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lillemor Pendle Hill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lillemor Pendle Hill


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redrose's Amazing Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redrose's Peppermint Patty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Redrose's Amazing Grace

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By