Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic]
Sunday, August 1, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 554 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Border Terrier  
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
Points: 490
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Margaret Jones
Chinese Crested   Wind Back To The Future








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man   Spaniel (Irish Water)   105
Group 2nd   
GCh Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   102
Group 3rd   
GCh Eirene's Chase N Chicks
  Retriever (Golden)   87
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   65
BPIG   
Ch Eirene's Chicka Boom
  Retriever (Golden)   5
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Raw Shuga For Larry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wulymut's Rocket

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Raw Shuga For Larry


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Rocket

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wulymut's Rocket


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Raw Shuga For Larry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wulymuts Pickled Pippa

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wulymut's Raw Shuga For Larry
2nd Wulymuts Pickled Pippa

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Grits


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Grits

Open Dog Class
1st Lagotto Hill Grits




Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Nyhar Seven Wonders

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Seven Wonders

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (5-3-4-3)
GCh Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shotshell Viva La Vida

Best Of Winners: (5-3-4-3)
Localuna's I Put A Spell On You

Best Puppy In Breed
Firepoint Good Bones

Select Dog
GCh Peregrine's Semper Fidelis

Select Bitch
GCh Localuna's Viva La Revolution


Winners Dog: (5-3-4-3)
Ruffdragoons Ryker Rider

Reserve Winners Dog
Ruffdragoons Goose

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Firepoint Got A Good Thing Going On

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Bianca's Wind Walker

Open Dog Class
1st Ruffdragoons Ryker Rider
2nd Ruffdragoons Goose
3rd Ruffdragoons Tuck Meister


Winners Bitch: (5-3-4-3)
Localuna's I Put A Spell On You

Reserve Winners Bitch
Localuna's I Smell Children

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firepoint Good Bones

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Localuna's I Smell Children

Open Bitch Class
1st Localuna's I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Stonepeakes' Worth Repeating

Open Dog Class
1st Stonepeakes' Worth Repeating


Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
Ch Charltons Rhinestone Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Torngat's Lucky Penny

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Torngat Cabot Maritime Charlie

Select Dog
Ch Torngat's Waldegrave

Select Bitch
GCh Kai Den Southern Belle @ Tri-Ever Amen


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-2)
Torngat Cabot Maritime Charlie

Reserve Winners Dog
Tenacity's The Wishing Spell

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mayhemfarms Triple Threat @ Hazard County

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Torngat Cabot Maritime Charlie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Tenacity's The Wishing Spell


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-2)
Labralayne's Rosebud

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tenacity's Belle Of The Ball

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mayhemfarms It Wasn't Me Today

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Labralayne's Rosebud
2nd Tenacity's Belle Of The Ball

Open Bitch Class
1st Torngat's Sea Witch

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-0-1)
Ch Tollwest P'nutbutter Jellytime

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oryxes Scales Of Justice

Best Puppy In Breed
Oryxes Scales Of Justice


Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon

Open Dog Class
1st Senterstones Rise Of Avalon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sevenoaks Sun Surf And Sand

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sevenoaks Sun Surf And Sand

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassenach Evans On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sassenach Evans On Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sassenach Evans On Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sassenach Evans On Fire

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Driftwind Reach for The Stars


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Driftwind Reach for The Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Kenerin I Kissed A Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Driftwind Reach for The Stars
2nd Kenerin I Kissed A Girl

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gibson Corjdct's De Mi Alma

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Gibson Corjdct's De Mi Alma

Open Dog Class
1st Gibson Corjdct's De Mi Alma


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Reserve Winners Bitch
Corjdct's Exotic Entertainment

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rehmann's Red Ruby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Corjdct's Exotic Entertainment
2nd Rehmann's Tri White Dove

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinwashkly Charming Wee Ms D

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone

Reserve Winners Dog
Kinwashkly Roe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly Roe


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Kinwashkly Charming Wee Ms D

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amigo's Remedy For The Heart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amigo's Remedy For The Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinwashkly Charming Wee Ms D

Open Bitch Class
1st Amigo Whitehead Yellow Rose
2nd Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-2-0)
Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Beswin Ynot Game Changer

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-0)
Keypoint's Colours Of The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Keypoint's Play On Words

Select Dog
GCh Ramblewood All The Right Moves


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-0)
Beswin Ynot Winter Solstice Bluz

Reserve Winners Dog
Ynot Beswin Shoe Suede Bluez

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beswin Ynot Winter Solstice Bluz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ynot Beswin Shoe Suede Bluez

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Finnibone's Numo Uno

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Finnibone's Numo Uno


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can

Open Bitch Class
1st Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Koping Man Enough To Wear Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koping Proud As A Peacock

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Greyghost's LHC BreakTheSoundBarrier

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Proud As A Peacock


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Greyghost's LHC BreakTheSoundBarrier

Reserve Winners Dog
Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Greyghost's LHC BreakTheSoundBarrier

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Koping Proud As A Peacock

Reserve Winners Bitch
Colray's Klondike Adventure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koping Proud As A Peacock

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Koping Custom Fit Fairy Tale

Open Bitch Class
1st Colray's Klondike Adventure





Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Whippet   59
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   50
Group 3rd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   46
Group 4th   GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt   Greyhound   41
BPIG    Era's Performance From Night At The Opera   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mijkelh Bayamo

Open Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Bayamo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Best Puppy In Breed
Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Summit My Stardust Melody

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Summit My Stardust Melody

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gwencalon's Isle Of Skye

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Taugo's Rocket Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Morozova Rey's Seraphina At Wolfwoods

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Taugo's Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Fleeting Glance


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Taugo's Rocket Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Elista's Heart's Desire

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Elista's Heart's Desire

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Taugo's Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Morozova Rey's Seraphina At Wolfwoods

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elance Fleeting Glance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elance Fleeting Glance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Morozova Rey's Seraphina At Wolfwoods
2nd Taugo's Rocket Queen

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Christofle Curtain Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Admindac Quintessential Edition MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fifthelement's Queen Of Corona

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac Quintessential Edition MS

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamdax Metalingus


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamdax Metalingus

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamdax Metalingus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagswell's Little Nell MW

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Little Nell MW

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wiretap Zinging In The Rain

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Wagswell's Let There Be Carnage

Best Puppy In Breed
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Select Dog
Ch Armin Von Bienenman


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Wagswell's Let There Be Carnage

Reserve Winners Dog
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Open Dog Class
1st Wagswell's Let There Be Carnage


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Carrig's Touch Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Flora MacDonalds Fancy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrig's I Will Survive

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Flora MacDonalds Fancy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Touch Up

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Flaming Fox Keilo Wild

Best Puppy In Breed
Flaming Fox Keilo Wild



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Flaming Fox Keilo Wild

Reserve Winners Bitch
Flaming Fox Fiona The Brave

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Flaming Fox Keilo Wild

Open Bitch Class
1st Flaming Fox Fiona The Brave

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valbydane Realm Of Imagination

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritsound's Fairlady

Select Dog
Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Valbydane Realm Of Imagination

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spiritsound's Fairlady

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spiritsound's Fairlady
2nd Spiritsound Lean On Me At Asgardian

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Valbydane Realm Of Imagination

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Floydian Salinas



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Floydian Salinas

Open Bitch Class
1st Floydian Salinas

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-1-3-4)
Ch Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cariad N Robbins Hudson River Landing

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-4)
Aberle Shine On Harvest Moon

Select Dog
Ch Counterpoint Johnny B Goode

Select Bitch
GCh Ethos No Ordinary Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-4)
Aberle Shine On Harvest Moon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Aberle Shine On Harvest Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-4)
Tarrango's Bedtime Stories

Open Bitch Class
1st Tarrango's Bedtime Stories





Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   97
Group 2nd   Ch Prairiehomes Shots Fired   Newfoundland   84
Group 3rd   
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   82
Group 4th   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   68
BPIG    Creo's Zooming To The Top   Bernese Mountain Dog   5
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Mytuk's The Main Event

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's

Reserve Winners Dog
Mytuk's The Notorious

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mytuk's The Notorious

Open Dog Class
1st Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-1-2)
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-2)
Andres Riomadea Grande

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Zooming To The Top

Select Bitch
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Fox


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-2)
Andres Riomadea Grande

Reserve Winners Dog
Creo's Zooming To The Top

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talvi's Trouble On The Radar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creo's Zooming To The Top

Open Dog Class
1st Andres Riomadea Grande


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-2)
Creo's Ya Ya Divine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tailspins The One And Only

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Creo's Ya Ya Divine
2nd Susa's Hilarious Hex

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tailspins The One And Only

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois Vrrooom To Nitro

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Livin's Heaven's On Fire

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Martini's Revelry

Best Puppy In Breed
Livin's Oh What A Night

Select Dog
Ch Livin's Pursuit Of Happyness

Select Bitch
Ch Falconhurst Plainly Speaking For Donoway


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-2)
Martini's Revelry

Reserve Winners Dog
Martini's Ryding The Devils Highway

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livin's Oh What A Night

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Martini's Revelry

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Martini's Ryding The Devils Highway


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Martini's Pink Whitney

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paradigm's Anekie Brisa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Martini's Pink Whitney
2nd Paradigm's Anekie Brisa

Open Bitch Class
1st Tybrushe's Viennese Tripleshot

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-3-4-3)
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gentry N Eastcapes Knockout

Best Of Winners: (4-3-4-3)
Sharinway's Midnight At Willowcreek

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharinway's Midnight At Willowcreek

Select Dog
Ch Winmar's Path To Temptation

Select Bitch
Ch Legendale N KO Summer Breeze


Winners Bitch: (4-3-4-3)
Sharinway's Midnight At Willowcreek

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cassels Show No Mercy Devonquest

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sharinway's Midnight At Willowcreek

12-18 Month Bitch Class
2nd Brauchbar Thorns Have Roses

Open Bitch Class
1st Cassels Show No Mercy Devonquest

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (0-5-5-1)
GCh Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kiltic's Stand Sure

Best Puppy In Breed
Longo Miller Everafter's Highly Confidential

Select Dog
Ch Pavliks Keeping Safe The Secrets Of The Castle



Winners Bitch: (0-5-5-1)
ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone N Kilitc's Nockout

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Longo Miller Everafter's Highly Confidential

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Paquestone N Kilitc's Nockout

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Open Bitch Class
1st OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Open Bitch Class
1st Rohmoivan Evita

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreampool's Hurricane A Brew'n

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dreampool's Hurricane A Brew'n

Open Dog Class
1st Prairiehomes Shots Fired


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Best Puppy In Breed
Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Baywood's White Water Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood OpportunityKnox

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood OpportunityKnox

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Baywood's White Water Lily

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GChB Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Snowlegend Enchanting Yuki

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowlegend Enchanting Yuki

Select Dog
Ch Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dormo's The Best Or Nothing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowfire's Havana

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Open Bitch Class
1st Dormo's The Best Or Nothing

Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Geistvoll Pied Piper


Judge: Ben Wasylyshen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch Reigning In It To Win It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kuvuks Fooled Us All

Best Puppy In Breed
Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Select Dog
Ch Bingo-Bongo



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Excaliburs No Doubt

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Excaliburs No Doubt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Reigning's Stargazer's Dream





Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   73
Group 2nd   
Ch Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   59
Group 4th   
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys
  Scottish Terrier   46
BPIG   
Kian's Winter Winds O' The Isle
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
Ch LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Ambition's Southern Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream

Select Dog
GCh Schaber's Chargers The Legend Of Troy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Ambition's Southern Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ambition's Southern Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Alpine's Mesa Boogie

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark

Best Puppy In Breed
Tidewalker Faerie River



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Acebreeders Sun Spark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tidewalker Faerie River

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Sun Spark

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-3-4-3)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zealous Blue Smarty Pants

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-3)
Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

Select Dog
GCh Ganymede's Holy Grail

Select Bitch
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-3)
Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

Reserve Winners Dog
Versaterre Half Sour

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Zealous Guinness O'Dublin

Open Dog Class
1st Versaterre Half Sour


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-3)
Windseeker Wild Pitch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Versaterre's Fancy AF

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windseeker Wild Pitch

Open Bitch Class
1st Versaterre's Fancy AF
2nd Thistlebitt Beechwood Minnie

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Romcana Crystal River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romcana I Am Vasyl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Romcana Crystal River

Best Puppy In Breed
Romcana Crystal River


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Romcana I Am Vasyl

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Romcana I Am Vasyl


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Romcana Crystal River

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romcana Crystal River

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Kingsmere Miss Fancy Pants At Tinydancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinydancer Don't Go Breaking My Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-5-3-1)
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quarrydene's Issa Diamond

Best Of Winners: (4-5-3-1)
Quarrydene's Master B Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Winter Winds O' The Isle

Select Dog
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire


Winners Dog: (4-5-3-1)
Quarrydene's Master B Keeper

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kian's Winter Winds O' The Isle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dalbeattie's Peated Scotch Whisky

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe

Open Dog Class
1st Quarrydene's Master B Keeper


Winners Bitch: (4-5-3-1)
Pellinore's Amazing Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Sweet Summer Breeze

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Dancing Away With My Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pellinore's Amazing Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Sweet Summer Breeze
2nd Quarrydene's Star Of The Season Diamond

Open Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Here Comes The Sun

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Max-Well's Bumble Bee

Best Puppy In Breed
Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Terraraz It's Miller Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Terraraz It's Miller Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Terraraz It's Miller Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Terraraz It's Miller Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Terraraz It's Miller Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Minuteman Boardwalk

Select Dog
Ch Villam's Little Luthor



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-1-3)
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenshiel's Highlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Select Bitch
Ch Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch Tyrone Summer Solstice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pinehome's Looking Good

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Tyrone It's Five O'Clock Somewhere

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinehome's Looking Good

Select Dog
Ch Tyrone's Winterfell


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Tyrone It's Five O'Clock Somewhere

Reserve Winners Dog
Tyrone Mercury Rising

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone It's Five O'Clock Somewhere

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tyrone Mercury Rising


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Tyrone La Dolce Vita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Greentree Lady O'Cashel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tyrone La Dolce Vita

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daydream No Power In The Verse



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tasha's Olala Lulu

Open Bitch Class
1st Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag
2nd Tasha's Olala Lulu





Group 5 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
  Pomeranian   89
Group 2nd   
Ch Wind Heaven Sent
  Chinese Crested   79
Group 3rd   
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff
  Papillon   66
Group 4th   
Ch Diaquiris Pinball Wizard
  Pekingese   51
BPIG    Wind Back To The Future   Chinese Crested   2
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Mingchen Pots Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mountainview Sweet Jolie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Matmor Talk Of The Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountainview Sweet Jolie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Matmor Talk Of The Town

Open Dog Class
1st Matmor Talk Of The Town


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Mountainview Sweet Jolie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mountainview Sweet Jolie

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dancing Queen At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pastel's Trust Me I'm A Doctor

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pastel's Red Sparrow

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Grigor At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Pastel's Red Sparrow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Montclaire's Dream Weaver

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Montclaire's Dream Weaver

Open Bitch Class
1st Pastel's Red Sparrow
2nd Chi'Veneziani Tokio

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-4-4-1)
Ch Wind Heaven Sent

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing

Best Of Winners: (4-4-4-1)
Wind Back To The Future

Best Puppy In Breed
Wind Back To The Future

Select Dog
Ch Wind We Will Rock You


Winners Dog: (4-4-4-1)
Wind Back To The Future

Reserve Winners Dog
Nu Poils My Name In Lights

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wind Back To The Future

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nu Poils My Name In Lights

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wind Like A Rolling Stone

Open Dog Class
1st Yorkhouse Jedadiah

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GCh Coton CPH's Keep Me Safe Kenobi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Best Puppy In Breed
Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hawks'n'Hooves Enchanted Ella

Open Bitch Class
1st Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Karakorum's Strutting Into Vogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sirius' Black Tie N Tails At Moonjinx


Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Monkey N Around



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-6-4-1)
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Grand Adventures With Riffraff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Notion's As If By Witchcraft

Best Of Winners: (4-6-4-1)
Riesa's High Road Rebel

Best Puppy In Breed
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Select Dog
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet


Winners Dog: (4-6-4-1)
Pixel Animato A Link Between Worlds

Reserve Winners Dog
Notion's Coffee Special Edition

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pixel Animato A Link Between Worlds

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Notion's Coffee Special Edition

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Prestwick's Man Of My Dreams

Open Dog Class
2nd SP Specialty Memphis Blues


Winners Bitch: (4-6-4-1)
Riesa's High Road Rebel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rae Anne's Aint She Sweet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riesa's High Road Rebel
2nd SP Specialty Darling Arabella

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Animato Buy Me Diamonds

Open Bitch Class
1st Marron True Colours

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Diaquiris Pinball Wizard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Wicked At Lionheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Select Dog
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Diaquiris Wicked At Lionheart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Secret Siren

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Secret Siren
2nd Diaquiris She's All That

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Wicked At Lionheart

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
Valcopy Crystalton Tribble Geordi

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arwins Blaze Starr

Select Dog
Ch Tofini Truth Is Stranger Than Fiction


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-1)
Valcopy Crystalton Tribble Geordi

Reserve Winners Dog
Arwins Ziggy Stardust

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tofini Better Safe Than Sorry

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Valcopy Crystalton Tribble Geordi
2nd Arwins Ziggy Stardust


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-1)
Tofini Bullet With Butterfly Wings

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firesprite Shutterbug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firesprite Shutterbug

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tofini Bullet With Butterfly Wings

Open Bitch Class
2nd Cheyennes Precious Gem

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Johny Bohemia Timothy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Johny Bohemia Timothy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Johny Bohemia Timothy


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack

Reserve Winners Dog
Aisle's I Am Groot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Eleki Xoe's That's All Jack

Open Dog Class
1st Aisle's I Am Groot


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Open Bitch Class
1st Aisle's Pepper Potts

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore

Best Puppy In Breed
Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore

Reserve Winners Dog
Artemus Tessier Time Enough

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore

Open Dog Class
1st Artemus Tessier Time Enough


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Roeders Onyx N Ivory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Triore's Keep Your Eyes Peeled



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Triore's Keep Your Eyes Peeled

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger





Group 6 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming
  Chow Chow   62
Group 2nd   
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   57
Group 3rd   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   51
Group 4th    Typecast Halcyon Hello   Poodle (Miniature)   49
BPIG   
TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Bromley Rock's Drk Cavatica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bromley Rock's At Your Service

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Bromley Rock's Drk Cavatica

Best Puppy In Breed
Bromley Rock's Drk Cavatica


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Bromley Rock's At Your Service

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bromley Rock's At Your Service

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Cross B All That And More For Chowridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge Quantum Scarlett


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Chowridge Quantum Scarlett

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chowridge TNT I'm Dynamite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chowridge TNT I'm Dynamite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chowridge Quantum Scarlett

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BFF's Queen Of The Night

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane

Select Dog
Ch Savage Love By Gernada



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
BFF's Viva Las Vegas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xclusive Slavic Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BFF's Viva Las Vegas

Open Bitch Class
1st Xclusive Slavic Storm
2nd Zhasmin Iz Palevyh Buldogov

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GCh Beaukees Southern Comfort Zone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Swixkees Lady Tralee

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaukees Tennessee Toddy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pace Into Intrigue

Open Dog Class
1st Beaukees Tennessee Toddy


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Beaukees Fireball Punch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pace Defying The Odds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pace Defying The Odds

Open Bitch Class
1st Beaukees Fireball Punch

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Typecast Halcyon Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
Kandansk The Force Of Nature



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Typecast Halcyon Hello

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kandansk The Force Of Nature

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kandansk The Force Of Nature

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Advantageous

Open Bitch Class
1st Typecast Halcyon Hello
2nd Belcourt Runway Collection

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-8-1-2)
Xalted Abbey Road To Belcourt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cremelulas Mr Bojangles

Best Of Winners: (3-8-1-2)
Xalted Abbey Road To Belcourt

Best Puppy In Breed
Xalted Abbey Road To Belcourt

Select Bitch
Ch Edencourt Little White Lie

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
Ramar's Dragon Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monterrez Superstar

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
Ramar's Dragon Princess


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
Monterrez Superstar

Reserve Winners Dog
Jet Oppositional Defiance

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jet Oppositional Defiance

Open Dog Class
1st Monterrez Superstar


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Ramar's Dragon Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jet Bonchien Padme Amidala

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jet Bonchien Padme Amidala
2nd Darken's Dreamboat Annie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

Open Bitch Class
1st Ramar's Dragon Princess

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberfox's Felonius Gru

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed

Select Bitch
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed

Reserve Winners Dog
Satika Connector Of Words

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed

Open Dog Class
1st Satika Connector Of Words

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Mydream's Its A Surprise Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Mydream's Its A Surprise Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Mydream's Its A Surprise Party

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Adominos Special Blend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tripitaka Dodging Bullets With Adominos

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Adominos Special Blend

Best Puppy In Breed
Adominos To-Jo Cinderella Stori


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Adominos Special Blend

Open Dog Class
1st Adominos Special Blend



Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   60
Group 3rd   Ch Tallywood Coalescence   Collie (Rough)   55
Group 4th   GCh Emmy's Simply Orange   Shetland Sheepdog   53
BPIG   
Ch Turbar's Spinal Tap
  Australian Shepherd   2
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-3-2)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Casselcreek Love It Or List It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Turbar's Spinal Tap

Select Dog
Ch Turbar's Spinal Tap

Select Bitch
Ch WR Aussies Standing Outside The Fire



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Open Bitch Class
1st Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch MNM's Double Take

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Select Bitch
Ch She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laroc I Was Born Ready Lanvern

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Laroc I Was Born Ready Lanvern

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallywood Souldust

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tallywood Coalescence


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tallywood Coalescence

Open Dog Class
1st Tallywood Coalescence


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tallywood Souldust

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallywood Souldust

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caradilis Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Best Puppy In Breed
Caradilis Child Like Empress


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Warrior

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caradilis Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Caradilis Child Like Empress

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caradilis Child Like Empress

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Orical Outback Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Bearspaw Guovssahas


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Bearspaw Guovssahas

Reserve Winners Dog
Bearspaw Pohjanpalo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bearspaw Guovssahas
2nd Bearspaw Pohjanpalo

Open Dog Class
1st Snowventure Karhu's Adventure


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Woodside's Shelby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand Sashay Away

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Mystksand Sashay Away


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Mystksand Sashay Away

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mystksand Sashay Away


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodsides June Bug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Woodsides June Bug

Open Bitch Class
1st Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Kyon's Fredens Prins

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kyon's Leker Gjemsel



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Best Puppy In Breed
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Select Dog
Ch Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 23 pts (9-9-3-3)
GCh Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cassbar's Quintessential Asset's

Best Of Winners: (9-9-3-3)
Linkridge Tom Ford

Best Puppy In Breed
Emmys Lady Marmalade

Select Dog
Ch Emmy's Main Squeeze

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu


Winners Dog: (9-9-3-3)
Linkridge Tom Ford

Reserve Winners Dog
Surona's Let's Dance

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prairiemist Innovative
2nd Blueshadow Back In Black

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gratia's From Ashes Risen

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cincerlee Don't Stop Me Now

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Strattonhill Livin' On The Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Linkridge Tom Ford
2nd Surona's Let's Dance
3rd Shadland Spellbound
4th Madselin Boogie Woogie Nights


Winners Bitch: (9-9-3-3)
Zesta If You Ask

Reserve Winners Bitch
Emmys Lady Marmalade

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiemist Flirtatious
2nd Prairiemist Pandemonium
3rd Madselin Sunni Daze
4th Emmys Dreamsicle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Westpointe Secret Affair

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Emmys Lady Marmalade

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta If You Ask
2nd Strattonhill Westar Ever So Clever
3rd Akadia Love From Adove

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lillemor Pendle Hill

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Best Puppy In Breed
Redrose's Peppermint Patty


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lillemor Pendle Hill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lillemor Pendle Hill


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redrose's Amazing Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redrose's Peppermint Patty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Redrose's Amazing Grace

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By