Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic]
Friday, July 30, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
Points: 628 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Schnauzer (Standard)  
Ch Geistvoll Pied Piper
Points: 562
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
French Bulldog  
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   117
Group 2nd   
Ch Cambridge's Sherwood Forrest
  Retriever (Labrador)   103
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   82
Group 4th   
GChEx Stonepeake Dirty Tommie
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   81
BPIG   
Ch Eirene's Chicka Boom
  Retriever (Golden)   5
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Wulymuts Pickled Pippa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wulymut's Rocket

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Wulymuts Pickled Pippa


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Wulymut's Rocket

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Wulymut's Rocket


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Wulymuts Pickled Pippa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wulymut's Raw Shuga For Larry

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wulymuts Pickled Pippa
2nd Wulymut's Raw Shuga For Larry

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Grits


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Grits

Open Dog Class
1st Lagotto Hill Grits


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GCh KRA N Zensu Quicksilver

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cookieland It's Not Personal

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Nyhar Seven Wonders

Best Puppy In Breed
Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Nyhar Seven Wonders

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Don't Stop Believin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nyhar Seven Wonders

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (6-3-2-3)
GCh Clarity Go'n Big With VJK-Myst

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Best Of Winners: (6-3-2-3)
Malhaven Just Dance To The Music In Your Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Firepoint Good Bones

Select Dog
GCh Peregrine's Semper Fidelis

Select Bitch
GCh Shotshell Viva La Vida


Winners Bitch: (6-3-2-3)
Localuna's I Smell Children

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firepoint Good Bones

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Firepoint Good Bones

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Localuna's I Smell Children

Open Bitch Class
1st Localuna's I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepeake Dirty Tommie



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blazingstar Black Inca



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Oryxes Scales Of Justice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tollwest P'nutbutter Jellytime

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Oryxes Scales Of Justice

Best Puppy In Breed
Oryxes Scales Of Justice


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Oryxes Scales Of Justice

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Oryxes Scales Of Justice


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Tollwest P'nutbutter Jellytime

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tollwest Rio Grande

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tollwest Rio Grande

Open Bitch Class
1st Tollwest P'nutbutter Jellytime

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Rock Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Rock Legend


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Rock Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Senterstones Rise Of Avalon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sevenoaks Rock Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Senterstones Rise Of Avalon


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sevenoaks Ultimate Weapon

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Affair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sassenach Evans On Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Affair


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sassenach Evans On Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sassenach Evans On Fire

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Trusask's Walk This Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Driftwind Reach for The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Driftwind Reach for The Stars

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Driftwind Reach for The Stars

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-6-0-0)
KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-0)
KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K N Kove's Oops I Did It Again


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-0)
KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive

Reserve Winners Dog
Gibson Corjdct's De Mi Alma

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st KLAD Samamari Shut Up And Drive

Open Dog Class
1st Gibson Corjdct's De Mi Alma

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinwashkly Charming Wee Ms D

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kinwashkly Kentucky Boone


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Kinwashkly Charming Wee Ms D

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amigo's Remedy For The Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinwashkly Charming Wee Ms D
2nd Amigo Whitehead Yellow Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinwashkly Buffalo Gal

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Willowcroft's Dixieland Delight

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
Ch Beswin Ynot Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beswin Ynot A Moment In Time

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Beswin Ynot Winter Solstice Bluz

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswin Ynot Winter Solstice Bluz


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-0)
Beswin Ynot Winter Solstice Bluz

Reserve Winners Dog
Ynot Beswin Shoe Suede Bluez

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Beswin Ynot Winter Solstice Bluz

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ynot Beswin Shoe Suede Bluez

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Finnibone's Numo Uno


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Finnibone's Numo Uno

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Finnibone's Numo Uno


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can

Open Bitch Class
1st Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Ch Koping Flaunt Your Feathers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koping Proud As A Peacock

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Koping Proud As A Peacock

Best Puppy In Breed
Koping Proud As A Peacock


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Greyghost's LHC BreakTheSoundBarrier

Reserve Winners Dog
Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Greyghost's LHC BreakTheSoundBarrier

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Greyghost's Fuzzy Fireball


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Koping Proud As A Peacock

Reserve Winners Bitch
Colray's Klondike Adventure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Koping Proud As A Peacock

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Koping Custom Fit Fairy Tale

Open Bitch Class
1st Colray's Klondike Adventure





Group 2 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   79
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   78
Group 3rd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   73
Group 4th   
Ch Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo
  Whippet   69
BPIG   
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes
  Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Intisar Light Em Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Intisar Light Em Up


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Intisar Light Em Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Mijkelh Bayamo

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Intisar Light Em Up

Open Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Bayamo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Open Bitch Class
1st Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Best Puppy In Breed
Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bajoran SFF's Poe Dameron


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Summit My Stardust Melody

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Summit My Stardust Melody

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kolani Hardy D'Oner



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-5-0-0)
Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waskasoo's Victory Dance

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-0)
Mezcal (Quijano/Riquelme)

Best Puppy In Breed
Waskasoo's Victory Dance


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-0)
Waskasoo's Victory Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gwencalon's Isle Of Skye

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Waskasoo's Victory Dance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Windyhill's Daring Tessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Gwencalon's Isle Of Skye
2nd Telford's That's What I Like
3rd Waskasoo's Unchained Melody

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
Ch Elance Sylvan Sparrow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
Elista's Heart Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Fleeting Glance

Select Bitch
GCh Elance Malificent


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Elista's Heart's Desire

Reserve Winners Dog
Taugo's Rocket Man

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Elista's Heart's Desire

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Taugo's Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-2)
Elista's Heart Song

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taugo's Rocket Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elance Fleeting Glance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Taugo's Rocket Queen
2nd Morozova Rey's Seraphina At Wolfwoods

Open Bitch Class
1st Elista's Heart Song

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Ch RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chetcote Pawprints Bellissima

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Chetcote Pawprints Bellissima

Best Puppy In Breed
Era's Performance From Night At The Opera


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Chetcote Pawprints Bellissima

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RHK Blackpoint Livin It Up At The Telford's

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stardax Just What I Needed

Open Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Pawprints Bellissima

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Christofle Curtain Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Fifthelement's Queen Of Corona



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Admindac Quintessential Edition MS

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fifthelement's Queen Of Corona

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fifthelement's Queen Of Corona

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac Quintessential Edition MS

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamdax Metalingus

Select Bitch
Ch Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamdax Metalingus

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamdax Metalingus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagswell's Little Nell MW

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Little Nell MW

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Stretch Limo



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-4-2-1)
Ch Armin Von Bienenman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wiretap Zinging In The Rain

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-1)
Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Best Puppy In Breed
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Select Dog
Ch I Spy Traces Matsutakes Carrig


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-1)
Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

Reserve Winners Dog
Wagswell's Let There Be Carnage

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hansen IZ Novo-Peredelkino

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wagswell's Happy Days @ Polarose

Open Dog Class
1st Wagswell's Let There Be Carnage


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-1)
Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carrig's Touch Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrig's I Will Survive

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Flora MacDonalds Fancy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Touch Up

Open Bitch Class
1st Matsutakes Daisy For Cegah

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Pikkinokka's Smoke 'N Silver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka's Kiss Kiss Bang Bang


Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamwindz Mockingjay

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes

Select Bitch
GCh Windrock Little Town Flirt


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamwindz Mockingjay

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamwindz Mockingjay


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ivywild Voodoo Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes

Open Bitch Class
1st Ivywild Voodoo Queen

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritsound's Fairlady

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritsound's Fairlady

Select Dog
Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Spiritsound's Fairlady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valbydane Realm Of Imagination

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spiritsound's Fairlady
2nd Spiritsound Lean On Me At Asgardian

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Valbydane Realm Of Imagination

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Floydian Salinas



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Floydian Salinas

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Open Bitch Class
1st Floydian Salinas

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harleyridge's Wakaw Be'a4 Rioridge


Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-1-4)
Ch Brushwood Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Counterpoint Johnny B Goode

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-4)
Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil

Select Bitch
GCh Ethos No Ordinary Love


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-4)
Tarrango's Bedtime Stories

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aberle Good Morning Starshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Meadowmouse Etcetera

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aberle Good Morning Starshine
2nd Dreamwindz Gone In 60 Seconds

Open Bitch Class
1st Tarrango's Bedtime Stories





Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Geistvoll Pied Piper
  Schnauzer (Standard)   107
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   104
Group 3rd   
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton
  Bullmastiff   93
Group 4th   
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   90
BPIG   
Silverado De La Fortea
  Karelian Bear Dog   6
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Mytuk's The Main Event

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's

Best Puppy In Breed
Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's

Reserve Winners Dog
Mytuk's The Notorious

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mytuk's The Notorious

Open Dog Class
1st Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tonomi's Kickstart My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-5-1-2)
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Fox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-2)
Belnois Vrrooom To Nitro

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Zooming To The Top

Select Bitch
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-2)
Andres Riomadea Grande

Reserve Winners Dog
Creo's Zooming To The Top

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talvi's Trouble On The Radar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Creo's Zooming To The Top

Open Dog Class
1st Andres Riomadea Grande


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-2)
Belnois Vrrooom To Nitro

Reserve Winners Bitch
Susa's Hilarious Hex

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Susa's Hilarious Hex
2nd Creo's Ya Ya Divine

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tailspins The One And Only

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois Vrrooom To Nitro
2nd Humble Hearts Abundant Hope

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-3-2-1)
Ch Livin's Pursuit Of Happyness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Falconhurst Plainly Speaking For Donoway

Best Of Winners: (5-3-2-1)
Martini's Ryding The Devils Highway

Best Puppy In Breed
Tybrushe's Gentlemen's Quarterly

Select Dog
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety


Winners Dog: (5-3-2-1)
Martini's Ryding The Devils Highway

Reserve Winners Dog
Tybrushe's Awakening

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livin's Oh What A Night

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tybrushe's Gentlemen's Quarterly

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Martini's Revelry

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Martini's Ryding The Devils Highway

Open Dog Class
1st Tybrushe's Awakening


Winners Bitch: (5-3-2-1)
Livin's Heaven's On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tybrushe's Viennese Tripleshot

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Livin's Heaven's On Fire
2nd Paradigm's Anekie Brisa

Open Bitch Class
1st Tybrushe's Viennese Tripleshot

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-4-4-1)
GCh Kiltic's Stand Sure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Longo Miller Everafter's Highly Confidential

Select Dog
Ch Pavliks Keeping Safe The Secrets Of The Castle



Winners Bitch: (0-4-4-1)
OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone N Kilitc's Nockout

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Longo Miller Everafter's Highly Confidential

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Paquestone N Kilitc's Nockout

Open Bitch Class
1st OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverado De La Fortea

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Open Bitch Class
1st Rohmoivan Evita

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic


Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired

Reserve Winners Dog
Dreampool's Hurricane A Brew'n

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dreampool's Hurricane A Brew'n

Open Dog Class
1st Prairiehomes Shots Fired


Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada

Best Puppy In Breed
Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood OpportunityKnox

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood OpportunityKnox

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Baywood's White Water Lily

Open Bitch Class
1st Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-4-1-1)
GChB Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian

Best Of Winners: (5-4-1-1)
Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowater's The Puck Drops At Snowbastian


Winners Bitch: (5-4-1-1)
Dormo's The Best Or Nothing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowfire's Havana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zolla's Time Beauty Luna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowfire's Havana

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Open Bitch Class
1st Dormo's The Best Or Nothing

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's Ivy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's I'm On Cloud Nine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ivolyn's Kairos Right As Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Ivy
2nd Lindsayleigh's I'm On Cloud Nine

Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Geistvoll Pied Piper


Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-2-0)
Ch Reigning In It To Win It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kuvuks Fooled Us All

Best Puppy In Breed
Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty



Winners Bitch: (0-5-2-0)
Kuvuks Fooled Us All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty
2nd Kuvuk's Play It To Win

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Excaliburs No Doubt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Reigning's Stargazer's Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Kuvuks Fooled Us All





Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   86
Group 2nd   
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   74
Group 3rd   
Ch Affirm's Charismatic
  Lakeland Terrier   61
Group 4th   
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys
  Scottish Terrier   60
BPIG   
Terraraz It's Miller Time
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Acebreeders Sun Spark



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Sun Spark
2nd Tidewalker Faerie River

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tidewalker Epsilon Grace

Open Bitch Class
1st Acebreeders Ginger Spice And All Things Nice

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-3-4-2)
GChB Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zealous Blue Smarty Pants

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-2)
Zealous Blue Smarty Pants

Best Puppy In Breed
Windseeker Wild Pitch

Select Dog
Ch Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Select Bitch
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound


Winners Dog: (3-3-4-2)
Versaterre Half Sour

Reserve Winners Dog
Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Zealous Guinness O'Dublin

Open Dog Class
1st Versaterre Half Sour


Winners Bitch: (3-3-4-2)
Zealous Blue Smarty Pants

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windseeker Wild Pitch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windseeker Wild Pitch

Open Bitch Class
1st Zealous Blue Smarty Pants
2nd Versaterre's Fancy AF

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Romcana Crystal River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romcana I Am Vasyl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Romcana Crystal River

Best Puppy In Breed
Romcana Crystal River


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Romcana I Am Vasyl

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Romcana I Am Vasyl


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Romcana Crystal River

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Romcana Crystal River

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Lozoe Paying The Riot At Renica

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinydancer Rocket Man

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Lozoe Paying The Riot At Renica

Best Puppy In Breed
Moonstone-Baker St Turkey In The Straw

Select Bitch
Ch Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Tinydancer Rocket Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Moonstone-Baker St Turkey In The Straw

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Moonstone-Baker St Turkey In The Straw

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tinydancer Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Lozoe Paying The Riot At Renica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kingsmere Miss Fancy Pants At Tinydancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kingsmere Miss Fancy Pants At Tinydancer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat

Open Bitch Class
1st Lozoe Paying The Riot At Renica

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-4-3-2)
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quarrydene's Issa Diamond

Best Of Winners: (4-4-3-2)
Quarrydene's Master B Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Winter Winds O' The Isle

Select Dog
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Quarrydene's Fireball Phoenix


Winners Dog: (4-4-3-2)
Quarrydene's Master B Keeper

Reserve Winners Dog
Kian's Winter Winds O' The Isle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kian's Winter Winds O' The Isle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dalbeattie's Peated Scotch Whisky

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe

Open Dog Class
1st Quarrydene's Master B Keeper

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beinnein Valkyrie Dreams

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Affirm's Charismatic



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart


Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Terraraz It's Miller Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Terraraz It's Miller Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Terraraz It's Miller Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Terraraz It's Miller Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Terraraz It's Miller Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boldheart's Bend The Rules

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Boldheart's Pixie


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Ravenclaw Barkley

Open Dog Class
1st Ravenclaw Barkley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Boldheart's Pixie

Open Bitch Class
1st Boldheart's Pixie

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Minuteman Boardwalk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Minuteman Fluffy Socks

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Fluffy Socks



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Minuteman Fluffy Socks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Minuteman Kara Zor-El

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Minuteman Fluffy Socks
2nd Minuteman Kara Zor-El

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shantays Forever And Ever

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-0-3)
GCh Princescot Pardon Me Boys

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Sapphire

Select Bitch
Ch Barrister Sine-Qua-Non At Glenecho



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-3)
Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Langholm's Sapphire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Langholm's Sapphire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rynara's Dream Rhapsody

Open Bitch Class
1st Lochraven Glenecho Clearly Karma
2nd VDK She's A Dimepiece
3rd Beinneins Baccarat

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
Ch Tyrone Summer Solstice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinehome's Looking Good

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Tyrone It's Five O'Clock Somewhere

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone It's Five O'Clock Somewhere


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Tyrone It's Five O'Clock Somewhere

Reserve Winners Dog
Tyrone Mercury Rising

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone It's Five O'Clock Somewhere

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tyrone Mercury Rising


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-0)
Pinehome's Looking Good

Reserve Winners Bitch
Greentree Lady O'Cashel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Looking Good
2nd Greentree Lady O'Cashel

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tyrone La Dolce Vita

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GCh Ghostpine's Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daydream No Power In The Verse

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Hillside Hugo Strange

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillside Morrigan

Select Dog
GCh Distaff Black Bart


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Hillside Hugo Strange

Open Dog Class
1st Hillside Hugo Strange


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hillside Morrigan

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hillside Morrigan
2nd Hillside The Chain

Open Bitch Class
1st Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dillon For Mavs Darlingwest

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dillon For Mavs Darlingwest


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dillon For Mavs Darlingwest

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dillon For Mavs Darlingwest


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tasha's Olala Lulu

Open Bitch Class
1st Mysticgold's Diva At Dilywag
2nd Tasha's Olala Lulu





Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet
  Papillon   94
Group 2nd   
Wind We Will Rock You
  Chinese Crested   74
Group 3rd    Sandee's Good Time Charlie   Coton De Tulear   64
Group 4th    Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill   Pug   59
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   2
Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Mingchen Pots Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dawnaquinn Snow Kat

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Matmor Talk Of The Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Mountainview Sweet Jolie


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Matmor Talk Of The Town

Open Dog Class
1st Matmor Talk Of The Town


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Dawnaquinn Snow Kat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mountainview Sweet Jolie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mountainview Sweet Jolie

Open Bitch Class
1st Dawnaquinn Snow Kat

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dancing Queen At Pastel S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Pastel's Trust Me I'm A Doctor

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Montclaire's Dream Weaver

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Montclaire's Dream Weaver

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pastel's Red Sparrow

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Montclaire's Dream Weaver

Open Bitch Class
1st Pastel's Red Sparrow
2nd Chi'Veneziani Tokio

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-3-3-0)
Ch Wind We Will Rock You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wind Heaven Sent

Best Of Winners: (4-3-3-0)
Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Best Puppy In Breed
Wind Back To The Future

Select Dog
Ch Ethereal's I Don't Want To Miss A Thing


Winners Dog: (4-3-3-0)
Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Reserve Winners Dog
Wind Like A Rolling Stone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wind Back To The Future

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wind Like A Rolling Stone

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Open Dog Class
1st Yorkhouse Jedadiah


Winners Bitch: (4-3-3-0)
Wind Heaven Sent

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crestars Zhen Against All Oddz HL

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wind Heaven Sent

Open Bitch Class
1st Crestars Zhen Against All Oddz HL
2nd Ethereal's Livin' On The Edge

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Sandee's Good Time Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Sandee's Good Time Charlie

Best Puppy In Breed
Cruiser de Bijoux de Coton


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Open Bitch Class
1st Crackerjack's Holly Berry

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Karakorum's Jumping Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Karakorum's Jumping Jack Flash


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Karakorum's Kiss Me Kate

Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Monkey N Around



Judge: Roberta Parish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (4-8-5-3)
Ch Krystal Rock Solid Bet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riesa's A Rebeldiva From Rokila

Best Of Winners: (4-8-5-3)
SP Specialty Memphis Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Passionpaps Rock My World

Select Dog
Ch Vala's Little Lion Man

Select Bitch
Ch Rosians Magnificent Mandy


Winners Dog: (4-8-5-3)
SP Specialty Memphis Blues

Reserve Winners Dog
Pixel Animato A Link Between Worlds

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pixel Animato A Link Between Worlds

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Notion's Coffee Special Edition

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Prestwick's Man Of My Dreams

Open Dog Class
1st SP Specialty Memphis Blues


Winners Bitch: (4-8-5-3)
Passionpaps Rock My World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riesa's Just A Little Anarchy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Passionpaps Rock My World
2nd Rae Anne's Aint She Sweet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riesa's High Road Rebel
2nd SP Specialty Darling Arabella

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Animato Buy Me Diamonds

Open Bitch Class
1st Riesa's Fiesty Fanny At Riff Raff
2nd Marron True Colours

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Saffron Sherhy A.Lucien At Sincity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris She's All That

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Diaquiris Pinball Wizard

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris She's All That


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Diaquiris Pinball Wizard

Open Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Pinball Wizard


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Diaquiris She's All That

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Wicked At Lionheart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris She's All That
2nd Diaquiris Secret Siren

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Wicked At Lionheart

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-6-3-0)
GChB Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Winners: (4-6-3-0)
Lapaul Havin A Blast At Firesprite

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins Blaze Starr

Select Dog
Ch Tofini Truth Is Stranger Than Fiction


Winners Bitch: (4-6-3-0)
Arwins Blaze Starr

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crystalton Tribble Star Dust

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arwins Blaze Starr
2nd Crystalton Tribble Star Dust

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firesprite Shutterbug

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tofini Bullet With Butterfly Wings

Open Bitch Class
1st Cheyennes Precious Gem
2nd Pikkinokka's What's The Buzz

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Johny Bohemia Timothy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Johny Bohemia Timothy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Johny Bohemia Timothy


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Aisle's Pepper Potts

Open Bitch Class
1st Aisle's Pepper Potts

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough

Reserve Winners Dog
Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore

Open Dog Class
1st Artemus Tessier Time Enough


Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roeders Onyx N Ivory



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Best Puppy In Breed
Triore's Keep Your Eyes Peeled



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Triore's Keep Your Eyes Peeled

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Yorkhaven N Cryca Cover Story

Open Bitch Class
1st Kentauro Alfa Whiskey Ginger





Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   74
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakridge Travelin' Soldier
  Poodle (Standard)   72
Group 3rd   
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   59
Group 4th    Typecast Halcyon Hello   Poodle (Miniature)   49
BPIG   
TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Bromley Rock's Northern Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bromley Rock's At Your Service

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Bromley Rock's Northern Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Bromley Rock's At Your Service


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Bromley Rock's At Your Service

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bromley Rock's At Your Service

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-2-1)
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-1)
Ayran Hong’s Renewal at Visionary

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge TNT I'm Dynamite

Select Dog
Ch ChowRidge Jed Da Bear


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-1)
Ayran Hong’s Renewal at Visionary

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beshia's Back To The Beginning

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chowridge TNT I'm Dynamite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chowridge Quantum Scarlett

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ayran Hong’s Renewal at Visionary

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Beshia's Back To The Beginning

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Echoview N Yensid Blue Suede Shoes


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-1-1)
TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BFF's Queen Of The Night

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-1)
TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Puppy In Breed
TR Special Edition At Berlane

Select Dog
Ch Savage Love By Gernada


Winners Dog: (3-5-1-1)
TR Special Edition At Berlane

Reserve Winners Dog
Shade's Of Gold Black Magik

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shade's Of Gold Black Magik

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st TR Special Edition At Berlane

Open Dog Class
1st BFF's Under My Spell


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-1)
BFF's Tennessee Wiskey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xclusive Slavic Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BFF's Viva Las Vegas

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hot Child In The City Kassandera

Open Bitch Class
1st BFF's Tennessee Wiskey
2nd Xclusive Slavic Storm
3rd Zhasmin Iz Palevyh Buldogov

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beaukees Fireball Punch

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Select Bitch
Ch Swixkees Lady Tralee


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip

Reserve Winners Dog
Pace Into Intrigue

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pace Into Intrigue

Open Dog Class
1st Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Beaukees Fireball Punch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pace Defying The Odds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pace Defying The Odds

Open Bitch Class
1st Beaukees Fireball Punch

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Typecast Halcyon Hello

Best Puppy In Breed
Kandansk The Force Of Nature



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Typecast Halcyon Hello

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belcourt Runway Collection

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kandansk The Force Of Nature

Open Bitch Class
1st Typecast Halcyon Hello
2nd Belcourt Runway Collection

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (4-7-0-2)
Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Edencourt Little White Lie

Best Of Winners: (4-7-0-2)
Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaset Steadfast Dafne At Arreau

Select Bitch
Ch Dilquin Vetset On My Mind

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-5-0-0)
Ramar's Dragon Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jet Oppositional Defiance

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-0)
Ramar's Dragon Princess


Winners Dog: (3-5-0-0)
Jet Oppositional Defiance

Reserve Winners Dog
Monterrez Superstar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jet Oppositional Defiance

Open Dog Class
1st Monterrez Superstar
2nd Darken's Imagine Dragons


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-0)
Ramar's Dragon Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Darken's Dreamboat Annie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Darken's Dreamboat Annie
2nd Jet Bonchien Padme Amidala

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

Open Bitch Class
1st Ramar's Dragon Princess
2nd Darken's Wish You Were Here

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-1-2)
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberfox's Felonius Gru

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-2)
SunojoTimberfox She Sparks Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika Connector Of Words

Select Bitch
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-2)
Satika Connector Of Words

Reserve Winners Dog
Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Satika N Sunojo Home Brewed

Open Dog Class
1st Satika Connector Of Words

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Mydream's Mabelline Makeover



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mydream's Its A Surprise Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mydream's Mabelline Makeover

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Mydream's Its A Surprise Party

Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Tripitaka Dodging Bullets With Adominos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adominos Special Blend

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Tripitaka Dodging Bullets With Adominos


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Adominos Special Blend

Open Dog Class
1st Adominos Special Blend



Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   65
Group 2nd   
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy
  Australian Shepherd   62
Group 3rd   GCh Emmy's Simply Orange   Shetland Sheepdog   55
Group 4th   
GCh Orical Outback Adventure
  Finnish Lapphund   31
BPIG   
Ch Turbar's Spinal Tap
  Australian Shepherd   2
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
GCh Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch WR Aussies Standing Outside The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Turbar's Spinal Tap

Select Dog
Ch Turbar's Spinal Tap



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dancin' Eyes Midnite March

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiji Here For The Party

Open Bitch Class
1st Dancin' Eyes G. I. Jane
2nd Dancin' Eyes Midnite March

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Open Bitch Class
1st Niobe De L'Ame Du Loup

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch MNM's Double Take

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shadanatam Hornet's Nest



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Select Bitch
Ch She Is Lanvern's Burnt Sugar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laroc I Was Born Ready Lanvern

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Laroc I Was Born Ready Lanvern

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tallywood Souldust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tallywood Souldust


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tallywood Coalescence

Open Dog Class
1st Tallywood Coalescence


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tallywood Souldust

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallywood Souldust

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
GCh Orical Outback Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-0)
Snowventure Karhu's Adventure

Reserve Winners Dog
Bearspaw Guovssahas

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bearspaw Guovssahas
2nd Bearspaw Pohjanpalo

Open Dog Class
1st Snowventure Karhu's Adventure


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-0)
Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Peikkovuoren Tassa Ja Nyt

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Edale's The Mighty Jake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Woodside's Shelby

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Mystksand Sashay Away


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Mystksand Sashay Away

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mystksand Sashay Away


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodsides June Bug

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Woodsides June Bug

Open Bitch Class
1st Starrdogs Grace And Grit

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kyon's Leker Gjemsel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kyon's Fredens Prins



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Best Puppy In Breed
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Select Dog
Ch Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tumbleweed's One In A Million

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 23 pts (8-10-3-3)
GCh Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cassbar's Quintessential Asset's

Best Of Winners: (8-10-3-3)
Cincerlee Don't Stop Me Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Zesta Unquestionablu

Select Dog
GCh Zesta I Have The Answer

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Girl Interrupted


Winners Dog: (8-10-3-3)
Cincerlee Don't Stop Me Now

Reserve Winners Dog
Strattonhill Livin' On The Edge

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Prairiemist House Of Cards

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zesta Johnnie Walker
2nd Blueshadow Back In Black
3rd Prairiemist Innovative

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gratia's From Ashes Risen

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cincerlee Don't Stop Me Now

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Strattonhill Livin' On The Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Surona's Let's Dance

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lillemor Pendle Hill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lillemor Pendle Hill

Best Puppy In Breed
Lillemor Pendle Hill


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lillemor Pendle Hill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lillemor Pendle Hill


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Redrose's Peppermint Patty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Redrose's Amazing Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redrose's Peppermint Patty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Redrose's Amazing Grace

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By