MBPIS/RBPIS Ch Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Smooch - (Female)
Owner: Karen Day
Breeder: Karen Day
Conformation Handler: Trina Neil & Connie Krohn
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 N/A 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 21 N/A 77 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 179 N/A 554 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 42
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 51 51 77 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 384 376 554 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   257
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 29
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 25
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 28
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 18

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Javinder Singh Pawar (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Group 4th   Javinder Singh Pawar 42
Saturday Group 4th   Judith Byrne 42
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Hans van den Berg 40
  Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Winners Bitch   Hans van den Berg (0-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By