Halifax Kennel Club
Monday, September 4, 2023 - Show-4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 02 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, September 03 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 02 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, September 03 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Miniature American Shepherd  
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
Ibizan Hound  
GChB Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
Points: 117
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judi Elford
French Bulldog  
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil








Group 1 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Burnin Love
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Plaisance King Of Nightlife
  Setter (English)   17
Group 4th   Ch Mermaid's Aolani Momoa Mano   Retriever (Golden)   16
BPIG   
Egerton's Atlantic Saltwater Joy
  Vizsla (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Briarpatch Scilla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Muddyflats Hylo



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-3-2)
Ch Mermaid's Aolani Momoa Mano

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mermaid Fin's Little Mako

Select Dog
Ch Goldpaws Rainbow Classic

Select Bitch
Ch Goldiva's Silverado Trail Of Napa



Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Goldiva's Angels Envy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Pretty In Pink

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aquagem Olivia U'r The One I Want

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's Angels Envy
2nd Goldiva's Pretty In Pink

Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Madabout's Dancing In The Big Apple

Select Dog
GCh Woodducks' Gentle On My Mind



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Plaisance King Of Nightlife



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-4-2)
Ch Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Burnin Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Joie Du Cocker Desiree De Ma Vie

Best Of Winners: (2-4-4-2)
Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream

Select Dog
GCh Gold-Coast I Got Your Six

Select Bitch
Ch Starlight's Wicked Revenge Elphaba


Winners Dog: (2-4-4-2)
Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Nevaehlea's Finding Neverland

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nevaehlea's Finding Neverland

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream

Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier

Open Dog Class
1st Wymeswold Auguste Escoffier


Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Long Lane Helmsman Sent From Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hartsage Key To My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Hartsage Supernova

Select Bitch
Ch Hartsage Rysan's Diana By Design



Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Hartsage Supernova

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hartsage Supernova

Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Egerton's Atlantic Saltwater Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egerton's Raise A Ruckus Tonight

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Egerton's Atlantic Saltwater Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Atlantic Saltwater Joy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Egerton's Atlantic Saltwater Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint Dharma's Fourth Seal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Atlantic Saltwater Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint Dharma's Fourth Seal





Group 2 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   27
Group 2nd   
GChS Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   26
Group 3rd    KingdomnDaggarwoods Wild At Heart   Norwegian Elkhound   20
Group 4th   
Ch Ina's Fashion Graceful
  Greyhound   19
BPIG    Shillington Saddle Up   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Chenna Chasing Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valhalla Starfire At Amira

Best Puppy In Breed
Valhalla Starfire At Amira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Valhalla Starfire At Amira

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valhalla Starfire At Amira

Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GChS Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemonladies Finnegan

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Shillington Saddle Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Saddle Up

Select Bitch
Ch Lemonladies Martinique


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Lemonladies Finnegan

Open Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Finnegan


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Shillington Saddle Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bigsmithy Diana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Saddle Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lemonladies Surfer Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Bigsmithy Diana

Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Rhill's Prime Directive At Ashdown MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Celestial

Select Bitch
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Chetcote Celestial

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Celestial

Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh E R Dox With Bells And Whistles

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh E R Dox Merlin Green The Great



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ina's Fashion Graceful



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Darom Kokua From The Blue Line


Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (2-2-0-0)
KingdomnDaggarwoods Wild At Heart


Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Kaskazini Hukalani @ Trumphill

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kiromols Morning Moon







Group 3 - Danik Dancause Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Plainsong's Classic Country
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot
  Bullmastiff   17
Group 4th   
Ch EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer
  Eurasier   14
BPIG    Goldwaters Minerva   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Plainsong's Classic Country



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Best Puppy In Breed
Quinney's Caught In A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quinney's Caught In A Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quinney's Caught In A Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Miracle On Ice

Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Prairie Creeks Bohemian Rhapsody

Select Bitch
Ch Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Regnancy A Touch Of Class



Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer

Best Of Opposite Sex
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Open Bitch Class
1st EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle

Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Claircreek Arthur Filho D'Oceano

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldwaters Minerva

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Goldwaters Minerva

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwaters Minerva


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Casakamolots King

Open Dog Class
1st Casakamolots King


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Goldwaters Minerva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwaters Minerva

Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Ashemburg's Unbreakable

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashemburg's Unbreakable



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Ashemburg's Unbreakable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stonerose Rocket Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eirian's Cover Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashemburg's Unbreakable

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Rocket Girl

Judge: Danik Dancause

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Umesh Mahatma-La

Best Puppy In Breed
Umesh Mahatma-La


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Umesh Mahatma-La

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Umesh Mahatma-La






Group 4 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Ganymede's Aerwyna
  Border Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Ellerker's You May Be Right
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox
  Welsh Terrier   14
Group 4th    Anroal Zumba Zumba   Russell Terrier   13
BPIG   
Versaterre Don't Stop Me Now
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChB Ganymede's Aerwyna

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Versaterre's Zealous Road Hammer

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre Don't Stop Me Now



Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Versaterre's Moon Mist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Versaterre Don't Stop Me Now

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Versaterre Don't Stop Me Now

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Versaterre's Moon Mist

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almighty Amazing Ablaze

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Almighty Amazing Ablaze

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Almighty Amazing Ablaze


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Hillbullys I'm The Superwoman

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Best Puppy In Breed
Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Renica's Hey! Listen to Beansidhe!

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Sunjoy's Gingerbread Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fairview Lady Abegweit


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
KinCara Joined At The Zip

Best Puppy In Breed
KinCara Joined At The Zip



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
KinCara Joined At The Zip

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KinCara Joined At The Zip

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Caudlewood Sheza Lil Hurricane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Caudlewoods Thunderstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Caudlewood Sheza Lil Hurricane



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (2-2-0-0)
Anroal Zumba Zumba


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Anroal Zumba Zumba

Open Dog Class
1st Anroal Zumba Zumba


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellerker's You May Be Right



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lookinglass Sir Nigel Hawthorne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lookinglass Red Sky Rascal

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lookinglass Sir Nigel Hawthorne


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lookinglass Red Sky Rascal

Open Bitch Class
1st Lookinglass Red Sky Rascal

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox







Group 5 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Leighway's Lost In The Sauce   Havanese   7
Group 2nd   
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   6
Group 3rd   
GChB Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   5
Group 4th   
GCh Flashfires Thunder Rolls
  Miniature Pinscher   4
BPIG   
BCBG N MC Mystic
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Sushines Gibson Fire At Jamieson

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sushines Reign Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sushines Gibson Fire At Jamieson


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sushines Gibson Fire At Jamieson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sushines Gibson Fire At Jamieson


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-2-0-0)
BCBG N MC Mystic

Best Puppy In Breed
BCBG N MC Mystic



Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
BCBG N MC Mystic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tsunami And Pinecliff's At Long Last

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BCBG N MC Mystic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tsunami And Pinecliff's At Long Last

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Leighway's Lost In The Sauce



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Flashfires Thunder Rolls



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Judi Elford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Hispot's Homerun
  Dalmatian   2
Group 4th    Wenkje's Amy   Keeshond   0
BPIG   
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Hispot's Homerun


Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Masino's Dirt Devil

Select Dog
Ch Bluemount Gold From The Sky

Select Bitch
GChB Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You



Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Judge: Judi Elford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (2-2-0-0)
Wenkje's Amy



Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Wenkje's Amy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wenkje's Amy



Group 7 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   25
Group 2nd    Quiche's Vanity Fare At Stonepillar   Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder
  Australian Cattle Dog   23
Group 4th    Empyrean's The Last Piece   Australian Shepherd   22
BPIG    Quiche's Vanity Fare At Stonepillar   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ch Empyrean's The Last Piece

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brenton's Princess Of Darkness

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-2)
Novacoast Danger Zone

Best Puppy In Breed
Saltspray's Its All A Conspiracy

Select Dog
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Select Bitch
Ch Riverside Ray Of Sunshine


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-2)
Novacoast Danger Zone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Novacoast Danger Zone

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
AlphaLoup's Rian Mackenzie

Best Puppy In Breed
AlphaLoup's Rian Mackenzie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
AlphaLoup's Rian Mackenzie

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st AlphaLoup's Rian Mackenzie


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Asset's Burn Brighter Than The Fire



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (2-2-0-0)
Quiche's Vanity Fare At Stonepillar

Best Puppy In Breed
Quiche's Vanity Fare At Stonepillar



Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Quiche's Vanity Fare At Stonepillar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Quiche's Vanity Fare At Stonepillar

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Maplemyst Chasing Waves In Fundy



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Riverryan's Untamed Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Pharah Vom Troyan Schloss



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Riverryan's Untamed Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pharah Vom Troyan Schloss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pharah Vom Troyan Schloss

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Nikita Vom Troyan Schloss

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverryan's Untamed Heart

Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Herdabout The Way You Sparkle At Eastecho


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Martinique High Fashion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shelhaven Flashback

Best Puppy In Breed
Martinique High Fashion

Select Bitch
GCh Charmedones Cover Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Martinique High Fashion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Martinique High Fashion

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By